Oklahoma Baptist's Jinna Parra, photo courtesy OBU Sports Info.

Here it is, the last one of this athletic year. It’s the inaugural All-OSN list for baseball with teams for Division II and NAIA.

NCAA Division II
Coach of the Year: Zack Saunders Southwestern
Player of the Year: Brandon Cuddy Oklahoma Baptist
Pitcher of the Year: Jinny Parra Oklahoma Baptist
First Team
SP Jon Chidester Southwestern
SP Zac Parish Northeastern State
SP Jinny Parra Oklahoma Baptist
RP Brady Colbert Southeastern
RP Rusty Huber Rogers State
C Eric Kirkpatrick Northeastern State
1B Brandon Cuddy Oklahoma Baptist
2B Jake Dyer Central
SS Xyruse Martinez Northwestern
3B Logan Terwilliger Southeastern
OF Cody Bower Cameron
OF Landon Eason Central
OF Korbin Polston Southwestern
OF Jacob Spring Southwestern
DH Isaac Hellbusch Central
UT Jon Kamies Central
Second Team
SP Robert Lawhon Northwestern
SP Nathan Thompson Oklahoma Baptist
SP Brennan Walker Oklahoma Christian
RP Jake Moore Oklahoma Christian
RP Ben Schweinfurth Southwestern
C Jordan Fields Cameron
1B Jake Baxter Oklahoma Christian
2B Jonathan Reyes Cameron
SS Ismael Orozco Rogers State
3B Bronson Pulgados Cameron
OF Tanner Dearman Southwestern
OF Derek Jones Oklahoma Christian
OF Ryan Joyce Oklahoma Baptist
OF Anthony Wiggins Southern Nazarene
DH Zach Barton Southwestern
UT Kaleb Matthews East Central

 

NAIA
Coach of the Year: Mike Ross USAO
Player of the Year: Yariel Gonzalez USAO
Pitcher of the Year: Jordan Watson USAO
First Team
SP Jordan Watson USAO
SP Alsis Herrera USAO
SP C.J. Gregory Oklahoma Wesleyan
RP Jacob Spencer Southwestern Christian
C Dylan Delso Oklahoma City
1B J.S. Bissell Oklahoma City
2B Cesar Figuereo USAO
SS Trevor Achenbach Oklahoma Wesleyan
3B Yariel Gonzalez USAO
OF Jared Baker Oklahoma City
OF Cory Linn Oklahoma City
OF Chris Musick USAO
OF Jordan Weber St. Gregory’s
DH Dillon White USAO
UT Michael Lowe Southwestern Christian
Second Team
SP Allen Sanchez USAO
SP Jason Braziel Southwestern Christian
SP Thomas Solowynsky Southwestern Christian
RP Sam Haynes Oklahoma Wesleyan
C Haskell Browning Southwestern Christian
1B Drew Umbro Southwestern Christian
2B Justin Braziel Southwestern Christian
SS Colt Pickens MACU
3B Landon Coon Oklahoma City
OF Dilon Argo Oklahoma City
OF Easton Bennett St. Gregory’s
OF Alejandro Hernandez Oklahoma Wesleyan
OF T.J. Turner USAO
DH Will Price Oklahoma Wesleyan
UT  Dairo Gonzalez  Bacone