2017 Class B Basketball District Scores

OSSAA Class B basketball district games played on Friday, Feb. 10, and Saturday, Feb. 11, 2017:

CLASS B

AREA I

District 1 at Forgan
Hardesty 38, Fargo 32 (Girls)
Fargo def. Hardesty – Fft. (Boys)
Forgan 48, Hardesty 47 (Girls)
Forgan 81, Fargo 34 (Boys)
District 2 at Tyrone
Fort Supply 42, Freedom 21 (Girls)
Fort Supply 54, Freedom 43 (Boys)
Tyrone 57, Fort Supply 24 (Girls)
Tyrone 45, Fort Supply 32 (Boys)
District 3 at Kremlin-Hillsdale
Cimarron 61, Waynoka 47 (Girls)
Kremlin-Hillsdale 66, Waynoka 54 (Boys)
Kremlin-Hillsdale 78, Cimarron 31 (Girls)
Kremlin-Hillsdale 41, Cimarron 39 (Boys)
District 4 at Yarbrough
Boise City 51, Yarbrough 21 (Girls)
Boise City 64, Keyes 17 (Boys)
Boise City 32, Keyes 29 (Girls)
Yarbrough 67, Boise City 52 (Boys)
District 5 at Balko
Balko def. Taloga – Fft. (Girls)
Balko 60, Taloga 24 (Boys)
Balko 28, Felt 27 (Girls)
Felt 77, Balko 46 (Boys)
District 6 at Erick
Sharon-Mutual 37, Arnett 29 (Girls)
Erick 62, Arnett 36 (Boys)
Erick 43, Sharon-Mutual 21 (Girls)
Sharon-Mutual 61, Erick 23 (Boys)
District 7 at Goodwell
Goodwell 49, Buffalo 31 (Girls)
Goodwell 38, Buffalo 37 (Boys)
District 8 at Leedey
Sweetwater 48, Aline-Cleo 29 (Girls)
Sweetwater 63, Aline-Cleo 29 (Boys)
Leedey 46, Sweetwater 40 (Girls)
Leedey 69, Sweetwater 47 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Burlington
Burlington 43, Medford 26 (Girls)
Burlington 70, Medford 28 (Boys)
District 2 at Mulhall-Orlando
Mulhall-Orlando 65, Wynona 23 (Girls)
Mulhall-Orlando 82, Wynona 37 (Boys)
Timberlake 57, Mulhall-Orlando 49 (Girls)
Timberlake 70, Mulhall-Orlando 51 (Boys)
District 3 at Copan
Copan 74, Shidler 17 (Girls)
Bluejacket 90, Shidler 25 (Boys)
Bluejacket 71, Copan 50 (Girls)
Bluejacket 60, Copan 55 (Boys)
District 4 at Deer Creek-Lamont
Deer Creek-Lamont 52, Covington-Douglas 39 (Girls)
Covington-Douglas 49, Deer Creek-Lamont 39 (Boys)
District 5 at Lomega
Carney 62, Dover 33 (Girls)
Carney 53, Dover 43 (Boys).
Lomega 110, Carney 52 (Girls)
Lomega 73, Carney 70 (Boys)
District 6 at Webbers Falls
Webbers Falls 62, Braggs 39 (Girls)
Graham-Dustin 70, Braggs 68 (Boys)
Webbers Falls 61, Graham-Dustin 20 (Girls)
Webbers Falls 71, Graham-Dustin 35 (Boys)
District 7 at Calvin
Hanna 49, Wilson [Henryetta] 48 (Girls)
Wilson [Henryetta] 62, Calvin 59 (Boys)
Calvin 49, Hanna 24 (Girls)
Hanna 51, Wilson [Henryetta] 39 (Boys)
District 8 at Paden
Midway 39, Schulter 18 (Girls)
Midway 74, Schulter 46 (Boys)
Paden 55, Midway 31 (Girls)
Paden 84, Midway 23 (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Hammon
Corn Bible def. Lone Wolf-Fft. (Girls)
Corn Bible 54, Lone Wolf 43 (Boys)
Hammon 71, Corn Bible 34 (Girls)
Hammon 59, Corn Bible 38 (Boys)
District 2 at Calumet
Southwest Covenant 73, Verden 26 (Girls)
Southwest Covenant 71, Verden 40 (Boys)
Calumet 52, Southwest Covenant 39 (Girls)
Calumet 56, Southwest Covenant 54 (Boys)
District 3 at Asher
Springer 39, Paoli 10 (Girls)
Asher 50, Springer 20 (Boys)
Asher 61, Springer 35 (Girls)
Paoli 62, Asher 59 (Boys)
District 4 at Granite
Tipton 61, Blair 50 (Girls)
Blair 74, Tipton 57 (Boys)
Granite 66, Tipton 47 (Girls)
Granite 65, Blair 62 (Boys)
District 5 at Earlsboro
Earlsboro 54, Wanette 47 (Girls)
Gracemont 73, Wanette 44 (Boys)
Gracemont 72, Earlsboro 32 (Girls)
Earlsboro 76, Gracemont 53 (Boys)
District 6 at Duke
Temple 40, Cement 30 (Girls)
Cement 71, Temple 55 (Boys)
Duke 51, Temple 20 (Girls)
Duke 76, Cement 43 (Boys)
District 7 at Indiahoma
Indiahoma 47, Olustee 17 (Girls)
Olustee 61, Mountain View-Gotebo 54 (Boys)
Indiahoma vs. Mountain View-Gotebo (Girls)
Indiahoma 65, Olustee 54 (Boys)
District 8 at Chattanooga
Grandfield 52, Big Pasture 42 (Girls)
Chattanooga 69, Grandfield 66 (Boys)
Chattanooga 61, Grandfield 44 (Girls)
Chattanooga 50, Big Pasture 45 (Boys)

AREA IV

District 1 at Varnum
Mill Creek 50, Butner 44 (Girls)
Mill Creek 54, Butner 42 (Boys)
Varnum 64, Mill Creek 31 (Girls)
Varnum 71, Mill Creek 43 (Boys)
District 2 at LeFlore
Bokoshe 63, Pittsburg 38 (Girls)
Bokoshe 70, Pittsburg 65 (Boys)
LeFlore 44, Bokoshe 39 (Girls)
LeFlore 55, Bokoshe 31 (Boys)
District 3 at Wapanucka
Wapanucka 60, Victory Life 41 (Girls)
Victory Life 64, Wapanucka 44 (Boys)
Coleman 53, Wapanucka 40 (Girls)
Coleman 73, Victory Life 44 (Boys)
District 4 at Bennington
Buffalo Valley 24, Bennington 22 (Girls)
Buffalo Valley 56, Bennington 44 (Boys)
District 5 at Kinta
Whitesboro 29, Kinta 24 (Girls)
Kinta 58, Whitesboro 40 (Boys)
District 6 at Moyers
McCurtain 69, Eagletown 36 (Girls)
McCurtain 54, Eagletown 42
Moyers 42, McCurtain 39 (Girls)
Moyers 58, McCurtain 55 (Boys)
District 7 at Caney
Battiest 54, Panola 25 (Girls)
Caney 49, Panola 41 (Boys)
Caney 53, Battiest 52 (Girls)
Battiest 56, Caney 43 (Boys)
District 8 at Sasakwa
Milburn 47, Indianola 32 (Girls)
Indianola 94, Milburn 47 (Boys)
Sasakwa 48, Milburn 19 (Girls)
Indianola 67, Sasakwa 61 (Boys)

 

2017 CLASS A Basketball District Scores
High School Playoff Central