Photo by Na'Tiana Stocker, courtesy LU Sports Info.

The fifth annual All-OSN football teams from OklahomaSports.Net are released today with 56 players honored on this year’s squad.

The All-OSN football teams are comprised of standouts from the NCAA Division II and NAIA institutions from around the state of Oklahoma, with 10 different schools to have a player named to the team.

2018 All-OSN Football Teams

Offensive Player of the Year
Jaylen Lowe, Langston, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year
Diamonte Pounds, Oklahoma Panhandle, Jr.
Coach of the Year
Quinton Morgan, Langston
First Team Offense
QB – Jaylen Lowe, Langston, Sr.
RB – Cameron Booty, Langston, Jr.
RB – Kenneth Burks, Southeastern, Jr.
RB – Clay McKenzie, Central, Sr.
WR -Cagney Roberson, Oklahoma Baptist, Sr.
WR – J.R. Omigie, Southwestern, Sr.
WR – Isaiah Shaputis, Langston, Jr.
TE – Tre Harvey, East Central, Sr.
OL – C.J. Carillo, Langston, Sr.
OL – Dominique Coutee-Thomas, Oklahoma Panhandle, Sr.
OL – Kevin Gray, Southeastern, Sr.
OL – Noah Hammons, Central, Sr.
OL – Brandon Niccum, Northwestern, Sr.
K – Eduardo Villareal, Oklahoma Panhandle, Fr.
First Team Defense
DL – Craig Evans, Langston, Jr.
DL – Eli Hooks, Central, Sr.
DL – Jonathan Torres, Southeastern, Jr.
DL – Jimmie Pace, Northwestern, Sr.
LB – Dakota Driskill, Northwestern, Jr.
LB – Diamonte Pounds, Oklahoma Panhandle, Jr.
LB – Seu Luafatasaga, Southeastern, Sr.
LB – Maurice Wright, Jr., Northwestern, Jr.
DB – Aharon Barnes, Northwestern, Jr.
DB – DaQuan Brown, Southeastern, Sr.
DB – De’Andreyelle Fites, Oklahoma Panhandle, So.
DB – Charoy Joseph, Oklahoma Panhandle, Jr.
P – Jack Preston, East Central, So.
RS – Horatio Smith, Northwestern, Sr.
Second Team Offense
QB – Preston Haire, Oklahoma Baptist, So.
RB – Tyson Gatewood, Northwestern, Fr.
RB – Carlos Ransburgh, Oklahoma Panhandle, Jr.
RB – Tyler Stuever, Oklahoma Baptist, Fr.
WR – Dustin Basks, Central, Jr.
WR – Ryheem Brummitt, Northeastern State, Jr.
WR – Jaylen Sims, Southeastern, So.
TE – Ryan Ronces, Southeastern, So.
OL – Trevin Carson, Langston, Sr.
OL – Sunday Deng, Northwestern, So.
OL – Wyatt Galante, East Central, Jr.
OL – Corey Ganz, Southwestern, Jr.
OL – Nick George, Central, Jr.
K – Alex Quevedo, Central, So.
Second Team Defense
DL – Jared Bell, Southeastern, So.
DL – Terrance Grimsley, Langston, Sr.
DL – T.J. Harris, Southwestern, Sr.
DL – Chris Pogi, Central, Jr.
DL – Andre Shelton, East Central, Sr.
LB – Josh Arnold, Oklahoma Baptist, So.
LB – James Cox, Langston, Jr.
LB – Juwan Purifoy, Oklahoma Panhandle, Sr.
LB – Myles Roll, Southern Nazarene, Sr.
LB – Connor Swope, Southeastern, Fr.
DB – Jean Bazile, Northeastern State, Jr.
DB – Jacob Harper, Southeastern, So.
DB – Jakel Davis, Southern Nazarene, So.
DB – Jalen Carr, Southwestern, Fr.
P – Jay Tedesco, Central, Jr.
RS – Trinity Benson, East Central, Sr.