2018 Class 2A baseball district scores

Here are the scores from the Class 2A baseball district tournaments.

CLASS 2A

District 1
Silo – Bye
Silo advances to Regional

District 2
Dale 2, Okemah 1
Dale 10, Okemah 0 – Dale advances to Regional

District 3
Stratford at Latta

District 4
Ketchum 10, Hulbert 0
Ketchum 17, Hulbert 0 – Ketchum advances to Regional

District 5
Calera 11, Colbert 0
Calera 12, Colbert 0 – Calera advances to Regional

District 6
Wister 13, Talihina 1
Wister 15, Talihina 4 – Wister advances to Regional

District 7
Panama 5, Central Sallisaw 0
Panama 9, Central Sallisaw 1 – Panama advances to Regional

District 8
Caney Valley 11, Nowata 1
Caney Valley 15, Nowata 5 – Caney Valley advances to Regional

District 9
Stroud 16, Luther 0
Stroud 16, Luther 1 – Stroud advances to Regional

District 10
Boone-Apache 13, Wynnewood 0
Boone-Apache 5, Wynnewood 0 – Boone-Apache advances to Regional

District 11
Healdton 3, Walters 0
Healdton 9, Walters 5 – Healdton advances to Regional

District 12
Chouteau-Mazie 5, Haskell 4
Haskell 4, Chouteau-Mazie 1
Chouteau-Mazie 14, Haskell 13 – Chouteau Mazie advances to Regional

District 13
Merritt at Minco

District 14
Wyandotte 10, Colcord 5
Wyandotte 14, Colcord 2 – Wyandotte advances to Regional

District 15
Quapaw 12, Commerce 1
Quapaw 17, Commerce 4 – Quapaw advances to Regional

District 16
Cordell 15, Sayre 1
Cordell 11, Sayre 0 – Cordell advances to Regional

District 17
Howe 11, Warner 0
Howe 5, Warner 4 – Howe advances to Regional

District 18
Wellston 4, Crossings Christian 2
Wellston 7, Crossings Christian 2 – Wellston advances to Regional

District 19
Hobart 8, Frederick 5
Hobart 6, Frederick 2 – Hobart advances to Regional

District 20
Dibble 14, Konawa 4
Dibble 13, Konawa 12 – Dibble advances to Regional

District 21
Mounds 11, Porter 2
Mounds 9, Porter 1 – Mounds advances to Regional

District 22
Rejoice Christian 9, Kiefer 4
Rejoice Christian 9, Kiefer 4 – Rejoice Christian advances to Regional

District 23
Savanna at Coalgate

District 24
Crescent 10, Pawnee 0
Crescent 16, Pawnee 0 – Crescent advances to Regional

District 25
Mangum 10, Hinton 7
Mangum 5, Hinton 1 – Mangum advances to Regional

District 26
Tonkawa 10, Fairview 5
Tonkawa 10, Fairview 0 – Tonkawa advances to Regional

District 27
Watonga 13, Hooker 0
Watonga 13, Hooker 2 – Watonga advances to Regional

District 28
Community Christian 8, Wewoka 0
Community Christian 12, Wewoka 0 – Community Christian advances to Regional

District 29
Preston 11, Liberty 1
Preston 10, Liberty 0 – Preston advances to Regional

District 30
Oklahoma Union 2, Pawhuska 1
Oklahoma Union 12, Pawhuska 9 – Oklahoma Union advances to Regional

District 31
Chelsea 4, Fairland 0
Chelsea 12, Fairland 1 – Chelsea advances to Regional

District 32
Drumright 12, Hominy 2
Drumright 21, Hominy 3 – Drumright advances to Regional

2018 H.S. Baseball Playoff Central