2018 Class 3A baseball district scores

Here are the scores from the 2018 Class 3A baseball district tournaments.

CLASS 3A

District 1
Oktaha – Bye
Oktaha advances to Regional

District 2
Vian – Bye
Vian advances to Regional

District 3
Jones – Bye
Jones advances to Regional

District 4
Beggs – Bye
Beggs advances to Regional

District 5
Marlow – Bye
Marlow advances to Regional

District 6
Adair – Bye
Adair advances to Regional

District 7
Cascia Hall 17, Okmulgee 0
Cascia Hall 23, Okmulgee 0 – Cascia Hall advances to Regional

District 8
Chisholm 25, Millwood 0
Chisholm 15, Millwood 4 – Chisholm advances to Regional

District 9
Atoka 5, Hugo 1
Atoka 13, Hugo 0 – Atoka advances to Regional

District 10
Hartshorne 10, Wilburton 0
Hartshorne 10, Wilburton 2 – Hartshorne advances to Regional

District 11
Washington 11, Lexington 2
Washington 4, Lexington 0 – Washington advances to Regional

District 12
Chandler 9, Little Axe 1
Chandler 12, Little Axe 0 – Chandler advances to Regional

District 13
Sperry 11, Holland Hall 3
Holland Hall 9, Sperry 8
Sperry 7, Holland Hall 1 – Sperry advances to Regional

District 14
Alva 11, Hennessey 0
Alva 10, Hennessey 3 – Alva advances to Regional

District 15
Lone Grove 4, Kingston 3
Kingston 15, Lone Grove 5
Kingston 14, Lone Grove 5 – Kingston advances to Regional

District 16
Comanche 4, Lindsay 3
Comanche 11, Lindsay 1 – Comanche advances to Regional

District 17
Meeker 10, Holdenville 3
Meeker 11, Holdenville 0 – Meeker advances to Regional

District 18
Mount St. Mary 10, Riverside 0
Mount St. Mary 11, Riverside 1 – Mount St. Mary advances to Regional

District 19
Victory Christian 2, Sequoyah-Tahlequah 1

District 20
Salina 7, Keys 6
Salina 12, Keys – Salina advances to Regional

District 21
Perry 5, Christian Heritage 1
Perry 3, Christian Heritage 0 – Perry advances to Regional

District 22
Kellyville 9, Prague 4
Kellyville 6, Prague 5 – Kellyville advances to Regional

District 23
Purcell 6, Oklahoma Christian School 5
Oklahoma Christian School 15, Purcell 5
Oklahoma Christian School 11, Purcell 1 – OCS advances to Regional

District 24
Dickson 9, Tishomingo 4
Dickson 16, Tishomingo 7 – Dickson advances to Regional

District 25
Idabel 10, Heavener 0
Idabel 10, Heavener 0 – Idabel advances to Regional

District 26
Westville 4, Kansas 2
Westville 6, Kansas 3 – Westville advances to Regional

District 27
Spiro 4, Eufaula 3
Spiro 18, Rufaula 6 – Spiro advances to Regional

District 28
Dewey 5, Newkirk 2
Dewey 11, Newkirk 1 – Dewey advances to Regional

District 29
Marietta 4, Davis 1
Marietta 3, Davis 2 – Marietta advances to Regional

District 30
Lincoln Christian 4, Henryetta 1
Lincoln Christian 8, Henryetta 2 – Lincoln Christian advances to Regional

District 31
Valliant 12, Antlers 11
Valliant 9, Antlers 6 – Valliant advances to Regional

District 32
Morris 12, Pocola 6
Morris 6, Pocola 5 – Morris advances to Regional

2018 H.S. Baseball Playoff Central