2018 Class 3A basketball district scores

On Friday, the 2018 Class 3A high school basketball playoffs get underway
Districts 3, 4, 7 and 8 will play on Friday, Feb. 16, and Districts 1, 2, 5 and 6 will play on Saturday, Feb. 17.

CLASS 3A

AREA I

District 1 at Alva
Chisholm 44, Alva 42 (Girls)
Chisholm 55, Alva 36 (Boys)
District 2 at Oklahoma Christian School
Oklahoma Christian School 54, Perry 41 (Girls)
Oklahoma Christian School 54, Perry 35 (Boys)
District 3 at Adair
Adair 73, Salina 22 (Girls)
Salina 47, Adair 36 (Boys)
District 4 at Hennessey
Newkirk 57, Hennessey 37 (Girls)
Hennessey 78, Newkirk 25 (Boys)
District 5 at Kansas
Kansas 65, Sperry 29 (Girls)
Sperry 73, Kansas 52 (Boys)
District 6 at Millwood
Millwood 84, Oklahoma Centennial 12 (Girls)
Millwood 82, Oklahoma Centennial 65 (Boys)
District 7 at Dewey
Cascia Hall 58, Dewey 30 (Girls)
Dewey 82, Cascia Hall 55 (Boys)
District 8 at Keys
Stigler 47, Keys 38 (Girls)
Stigler 56, Keys 54 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Star Spencer
Chandler 55, Star Spencer 39 (Girls)
Star Spencer 103, Chandler 48 (Boys)
District 2 at Oktaha
Pocola 55, Oktaha 20 (Girls)
Oktaha 67, Pocola 48 (Boys)
District 3 at Meeker
Meeker 50, Henryetta 25 (Girls)
Henryetta 62, Meeker 59 (Boys)
District 4 at Beggs
Beggs 71, Tulsa Dove Science 3 (Girls)
Beggs 80, Tulsa Dove Science 25 (Boys)
District 5 at Okmulgee
Okmulgee 57, Little Axe 26 (Girls)
Okmulgee 72, Little Axe 61 (Boys)
District 6 at Sequoyah-Tahlequah
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 72, Westville 25 (Girls)
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 95, Westville 39 (Boys)
District 7 at Verdigris
Verdigris 65, Morris 15 (Girls)
Verdigris 53, Morris 42 (Boys)
District 8 – Holland Hall (Bye)

AREA III

District 1 at Washington
Washington 84, Dickson 49 (Girls)
Washington 47, Dickson 37 (Boys)
District 2 at Kingston
Kingston 61, Lindsay 29 (Girls)
Kingston 81, Lindsay 42 (Boys)
District 3 at Marietta
Marietta 35, Valliant 27 (Girls)
Valliant 70, Marietta 65 (Boys)
District 4 at Marlow
Marlow 52, Lexington 32 (Girls)
Marlow 73, Lexington 42 (Boys)
District 5 at Eufaula
Eufaula 55, Atoka 42 (Girls)
Atoka 67, Eufaula 51 (Boys)
District 6 at Comanche
Comanche 56, Lone Grove 20 (Girls)
Comanche 56, Lone Grove 43 (Boys)
District 7 at Riverside
Riverside 38, Davis 34 (Girls)
Riverside 71, Davis 49 (Boys)
District 8 at Idabel
Idabel 59, Tishomingo 38 (Girls)
Idabel 70, Tishomingo 31 (Boys)

AREA IV 

District 1 at Mount St. Mary
Mount St. Mary 72, Crooked Oak 15 (Girls)
Mount St. Mary 100, Crooked Oak 37 (Boys)
District 2 at Prague
Prague 41, Vian 13 (Girls)
Vian 49, Prague 32 (Boys)
District 3 at Purcell
Purcell 53, Harding Fine Arts 2 (Girls)
Purcell 69, Harding Fine Arts 58 (Boys)
District 4 at Jones
Kellyville 57, Jones 54 (Girls)
Kellyville 62, Jones 53 (Boys)
District 5 at Hugo
Hugo 54, Holdenville 32 (Girls)
Hugo 64, Holdenville 40 (Boys)
District 6 – Hartshorne (Bye)
District 7 at Spiro
Heavener 57, Spiro 41 (Girls)
Heavener 62, Spiro 59 (Boys)
District 8 at Wilburton
Wilburton 41, Antlers 19 (Girls)
Wilburton 55, Antlers 36 (Boys)

2018 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central