2018 Class 3A basketball regional scores – Feb. 23, 2018

The playoffs move on to the regional round. After one additional day. We’ll update the scores here for the 2018 Class 3A basketball regional playoffs on Friday, Feb. 23. Winners’ bracket games will be played in the evenings – girls’ games at 6:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 8 p.m. Consolation games with the adjusted schedule due to the weather will be played in the afternoons – girls’ games tip at 3:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 5 p.m.

CLASS 3A

AREA I

At Chisholm
Winners’ Bracket
Newkirk 42, Chisholm 36 (Girls)
Hennessey 57, Chisholm 55 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Alva 53, Hennessey 35 (Girls)
Alva 82, Newkirk 53 (Boys)

At Perkins-Tryon
Winners’ Bracket
Adair 78, Oklahoma Christian School 36 (Girls)
Salina 51, Oklahoma Christian School 46 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Perry 43, Salina 35 F/OT (Girls)
Perry 69, Adair 42 (Boys)

At Keys
Winners’ Bracket
Kansas 59, Stigler 39 (Girls)
Sperry 79, Stigler 66 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Keys 57, Sperry 28 (Girls)
Keys 63, Kansas 36 (Boys)

At Glenpool
Winners’ Bracket
Cascia Hall 49, Millwood 28 (Girls)
Millwood 86, Dewey 53 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Dewey 72, Oklahoma Centennial 32 (Girls)
Oklahoma Centennial 66, Cascia Hall 30 (Boys)

AREA II

At Beggs
Winners’ Bracket
Beggs 59, Chandler 47 (Girls)
Star Spencer 61, Beggs 52 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Star Spencer 72, Tulsa Dove Science 3 (Girls)
Chandler vs. Tulsa Dove Science (Boys)

At Henryetta 
Winners’ Bracket
Pocola 55, Meeker 23 (Girls)
Oktaha 78, Henryetta 51 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Oktaha 47, Henryetta 42 (Girls)
Meeker 63, Pocola 57 (Boys)

At Okmulgee
Winners’ Bracket
Holland Hall 62, Okmulgee 36 (Girls)
Holland Hall 55, Okmulgee 53 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Little Axe – Bye (Girls)
Little Axe – Bye (Boys)

At Sequoyah-Tahlequah
Winners’ Bracket
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 52, Verdigris 24 (Girls)
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 91, Veridgris 58 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Westville 31, Morris 20 (Girls)
Westville vs. Morris (Boys)

AREA III

At Washington 
Winners’ Bracket
Washington 55, Marlow 52 (Girls)
Marlow 53, Washington 47 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Dickson 57, Lexington 45 (Girls)
Dickson 52, Lexington 35 (Boys)

At Kingston
Winners’ Bracket
Kingston 63, Marietta 15 (Girls)
Kingston 63, Valliant 36 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Lindsay 49, Valliant 37 (Girls)
Marietta 72, Lindsay 53 (Boys)

At Atoka
Winners’ Bracket
Idabel 46, Eufaula 32 (Girls)
Idabel 71, Atoka 53 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Tishomingo 51, Atoka 41 (Girls)
Eufaula 49, Tishomingo 36 (Boys)

At Lone Grove
Winners’ Bracket
Comanche 66, Riverside 50 (Girls)
Riverside 55, Comanche 47 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Lone Grove 51, Davis 32 (Girls)
Lone Grove 66, Davis 47 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Mount St. Mary
Winners’ Bracket
Mount St. Mary 58, Kellyville 44 (Girls)
Mount St. Mary 109, Kellyville 54 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Jones 58, Crooked Oak 21 (Girls)
Jones 73, Crooked Oak 39 (Boys)

At Prague
Winners’ Bracket
Prague 48, Purcell 28 (Girls)
Vian 42, Purcell 33 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Vian 73, Harding Fine Arts 9 (Girls)
Prague 58, Harding Fine Arts 27 (Boys)

At Hugo
Winners’ Bracket
Hugo 46, Wilburton 38 (Girls)
Hugo 41, Wilburton 31 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Holdenville 45, Antlers 44 (Girls)
Antlers 75, Holdenville 58 (Boys)

At Hartshorne
Winners’ Bracket
Hartshorne 41, Heavener 35 (Girls)
Hartshorne 74, Heavener 62 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Spiro – Bye (Girls)
Spiro – Bye (Boys)

 

2018 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central