2018 Class 4A baseball bi-district scores

Here are the scores for the bi-district tournaments in Class 4A baseball.

CLASS 4A

District 1
Clinton – Bye
Clinton advances to Regional

District 2
Byng 6, Harrah 5
Harrah 5, Byng 2
Harrah 9, Byng 2 – Harrah advances to Regional

District 3
Madill 8, Seminole 1
Madill 22, Seminole 1 – Madil advances to Regional

District 4
Elgin 6, Chickasha 0
Elgin 15, Chickasha 2 – Elgin advances to Regional

District 5
Poteau – Bye
Poteau advances to Regional

District 6
Jay 5, Perkins-Tryon 2
Jay 6, Perkins-Tryon 2 – Jay advances to Regional

District 7
Bristow 6, Locust Grove 4
Bristow 4, Locust Grove 0 – Bristow advances to Regional

District 8
Sequoayh-Claremore 6, Muldrow 2
Sequoyah-Claremore 12, Muldrow 1 – Sequoyah-Claremore advances to Regional

District 9
Heritage Hall – Bye
Heritage Hall advances to Regional

District 10
Cache 5, Newcastle 4
Cache 10, Newcastle 4 – Cache advances to Regional

District 11
Kingfisher – Bye
Kingfisher advances to Regional

District 12
Ada 8, Bethel 1
Ada 9, Bethel 4 – Ada advances to Regional

District 13
Verdigris 16, Blackwell 1
Verdigris 21, Blackwell 0 – Verdigris advances to Regional

District 14
Hilldale 10, Catoosa 4
Hilldale 14, Catoosa 4 – Hilldale advances to Regional

District 15
Roland 4, Stilwell 3
Stilwell 11, Roland 2
Stilwell 14, Roland 2 – Stilwell advances to Regional

District 16
Metro Christian 11, Oologah 2
Metro Christian 10, Oologah 6 – Metro Christian advances to Regional

District 17
Fort Gibson – Bye
Fort Gibson advances to Regional

District 18
Miami 11, Mannford 0
Mannford 11, Miami 0
Mannford 3, Miami 2 – Mannford advances to Regional

District 19
Grove 7, Cleveland 2
Grove 10, Cleveland 0 – Grove advances to Regional

District 20
Checotah 10, Sallisaw 2
Sallisaw 11, Checotah 10
Sallisaw 10 Checotah 0 – Sallisaw advances to Regional

District 21
Tuttle – Bye
Tuttle advances to Regional

District 22
Tecumseh 5, Plainview 4
Tecumseh 8, Plainview 6 – Tecumseh advances to Regional

District 23
Bethany 10, Sulphur 0
Bethany 8, Sulphur 1 – Bethany advances to Regional

District 24
Weatherford 17, Bridge Creek 5
Weatherford 14, Bridge Creek 0 – Weatherford advances to Regional

District 25
Berryhill 22, Daniel Webster 0
Berryhill 21, Daniel Webster 4 – Berryhill advances to Regional

District 26
Inola 4, Broken Bow 3
Inola 10, Broken Bow 5 – Inola advances to Regional

District 27
Stigler 5, Wagoner 3
Stigler 6, Wagoner 5 – Stigler advances to Regional

District 28
Vinita 4, Cushing 3
Cushing 11, Vinita 1
Vinita 11, Cushing 7 – Vinita advances to Regional

District 29
Blanchard – Bye
Blanchard advances to Regional

District 30
Pauls Valley 10, Anadarko 3
Pauls Valley 6, Anadarko 3 – Pauls Valley advances to Regional

District 31
Elk City – Bye
Elk City advances to Regional

District 32
McLoud 9, Ardmore 8
McLoud 12, Ardmore 3 – McLoud advances to Regional

2018 H.S. Baseball Playoff Central