2018 Class A basketball regional scores – Feb. 15, 2018

The 2018 Class A basketball playoffs continue and it is on to regionals.  Here are the scores for the opening day of the regional round for winner’s bracket and consolation bracket games. Games played on Thursday, Feb. 15.

CLASS A

AREA I

At Beaver
Winners’ Bracket

Texhoma 50, Beaver 42 (Girls)
Laverne 44, Shattuck 32 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Shattuck 55, Boise City 35 (Girls)
Boise City 75, Beaver 70 F/OT (Boys)

At Seiling
Seiling 91, Oklahoma Bible Academy 55 (Girls)
Seiling 81, Oklahoma Bible Academy 52 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Canton 39. Kremlin-Hillsdale 20 (Girls)
Drummond 67, Canton 38 (Boys)

At Ringwood
Winners’ Bracket

Oklahoma Christian Academy 52, Cheyenne/Reydon 30 (Girls)
Ringwood 52, Garber 35 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Garber 56, Ringwood 32 (Girls)
Oklahoma Christian Academy 45, Cheyenne/Reydon 37 (Boys)

At Okeene
Winners’ Bracket
Canute 66, Pond Creek-Hunter 22 (Girls)
Pond Creek-Hunter 88, Okeene 28 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Waukomis 43, Okeene 33 (Girls)
Canute 58, Cherokee 52 (Boys)

AREA II

At Frontier
Winners’ Bracket
Frontier 76, Ripley 32 (Girls)
Frontier 72, Barnsdall 52 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Barnsdall 53, Woodland 50 (Girls)
Woodland vs. Ripley (Boys)

At Agra
Winners’ Bracket
Davenport 49, Dewar 28 (Girls)
Davenport 74, Oilton 51 (Boys)
Consolation Brcket
Agra 60, Oilton 30 (Girls)
Summit Christian 43, Riverfield 38 (Boys)

At Glenpool
Winners’ Bracket
Glencoe 58, Oaks 36 (Girls)
Glencoe vs. Watts (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Weleetka 32, Watts 25 (Girls)
Weleetka vs. Oaks (Boys)

At Okay
Winners’ Bracket
Welch 45, Clayton 44 (Girls)
Okay 49, Clayton 47 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Porum 54, Okay 51 (Girls)
Cave Springs 55, Porum 41 (Boys)

AREA III

At Bridge Creek
Winners’ Bracket
Okarche 68, Geronimo 17 (Girls)
Okarche 83, Geronimo 43 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Empire 78, Binger-Oney 30 (Girls)
Sterling vs. Turner (Boys)

At Alex
Winners’ Bracket
Thomas 46, Tipton 41 (Girls)
Arapaho-Butler 43, Burns Flat-Dill City 27 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Alex 42, Burns Flat-Dill City 36 (Girls)
Snyder 51, Alex 39 (Boys)

At Union City
Winners’ Bracket
Vici 49, Union City 31 (Girls)
Union City 64, Vici 58 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Southwest Covenant 49, Fletcher 38 (Girls)
Southwest Covenant 59, Verden 35 (Boys)

At Central Marlow
Winners’ Bracket
Fort Cobb-Broxton 48, Central Marlow 43 (Girls)
Fort Cobb-Broxton 67, Central Marlow 33 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Ringling 41, Ryan 36 (Girls)
Ringling 63, Bray-Doyle 37 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Velma-Alma
Winners’ Bracket
Cyril 45, Hydro-Eakly 41 (Girls)
Cyril 64, Velma-Alma 33 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Velma-Alma 58, Achille 40 (Girls)
Hydro-Eakly 73, Maysville 59 (Boys)

At Konawa
Winners’ Brakcet
Stonewall 56, Maud 50 (Girls)
Stonewall 70, New Lima 67 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
New Lima 50, Stuart 37 (Girls)
Stringtown 58, Roff 55 (Boys)

At Kiowa
Winners’ Bracket
Kiowa 50, Strother 47 (Girls)
Kiowa 58, Strother 37 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Crowder 45, Haileyille 40 (Girls)
Crowder 45, Indianola 42 (Boys)

At Smithville
Winners’ Bracket
Rattan 45, Smithville 42 (Girls)
Rattan 50, Smithville 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Battiest 62, Arkoma 49 (Girls)
Gans 54, Battiest 48 (Boys)

2018 CLASS B Regional Scores – Feb. 15, 2018
2018 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central