2018 Class B basketball district scores

District play is underway. Here is the schedule, with scores as they come in, for the 2018 Class B basketball district playoffs.

CLASS B

AREA I

District 1 at Tyrone
Goodwell 44, Felt 36 (Girls)
Felt 50, Goodwell 45 (Boys)
Tyrone 60, Goodwell 50 (Girls)
Tyrone 42, Felt 39 (Boys)
District 2 at Calumet
Sweetwater 46, Calumet 42 (Girls)
Calumet 59, Sweetwater 36 (Boys)
District 3 at Arnett
Arnett 47, Balko 41 (Girls)
Balko 35, Arnett 28 (Boys)
District 4 at Lomega
Dover 48, Aline-Cleo 42 (Girls)
Dover 56, Aline-Cleo 39 (Boys)
Lomega 93, Dover 18 (Girls)
Lomega 65, Dover 44 (Boys)
District 5 at Buffalo
Buffalo 55, Yarbrough 41 (Girls)
Erick 68, Yarbrough 38 (Boys)
Erick 54, Buffalo 48 (Girls)
Buffalo 55, Erick 40 (Boys)
District 6 at Leedey
Hardesty 36, Taloga 14 (Girls)
Taloga 37, Hardesty 23 (Boys)
Leedey 84, Hardesty 53 (Girls)
Leedey 101, Taloga 19 (Boys)
District 7 at Cimarron
Freedom 43, Deer Creek-Lamont 40 (Girls)
Freedom 60, Deer Creek-Lamont 53 (Boys)
Cimarron 79, Freedom 46 (Girls)
Cimarron 85, Freedom 43 (Boys)
District 8 at Waynoka
Waynoka def. Billings, FFT (Girls)
Waynoka 75, Billings 26 (Boys)
Forgan 66, Waynoka 33 (Girls)
Forgan 79, Waynoka 44 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Burlington
Medford 59, Shidler 17 (Girls)
Burlington 73, Shidler 47 (Boys)
Burlington 66, Medford 27 (Girls)
Burlington 75, Medford 69 (Boys)
District 2 at Timberlake
Timberlake 72, Mulhall-Orlando 49 (Girls)
Timberlake 89, Mulhall-Orlando 63 (Boys)
District 3 at Copan
Bluejacket 68, Wynona 21 (Girls)
Bluejacket 57, Copan 24 (Girls)
Copan 64, Bluejacket 58 (Boys)
District 4 at Coyle
Carney 51, Coyle 49 (Girls)
Coyle 58, Carney 41 (Boys)
Covington-Douglas 47, Carney 23 (Girls)
Covington-Douglas 57, Coyle 55 (Boys)
District 5 at Earlsboro 
Earlsboro 51, Macomb 35 (Girls)
Asher 67, Macomb 65 F/OT (Boys)
Earlsboro 66, Asher 65 F/OT (Girls)
Earlsboro 90, Asher 59 (Boys)
District 6 at Webbers Falls
Mason 71, Schulter 11 (Girls)
Mason 63, Schulter 36 (Boys)
Mason vs. Webbers Falls (Girls) – Ppd
Mason vs. Webbers Falls (Boys) – Ppd
District 7 at Kinta
Wilson [Henryetta] 37, Braggs 31 (Girls)
Braggs 71, Wilson [Henryetta] 53 (Boys)
Kinta 63, Wilson [Henryetta] 20 (Girls)
Kinta 45, Braggs 38 (Boys)
District 8 at Butner
Midway 62, Butner 28 (Girls)
Midway 71, Butner 48 (Boys)
Varnum 83, Midway 32 (Girls)
Varnum 80, Midway 54 (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Hammon
Corn Bible def. Lone Wolf FFT (Boys)
Hammon 81, Corn Bible 17 (Girls)
Hammon 70, Corn Bible 35 (Boys)
District 2 at Granite
Chattanooga 43, Blair 34 (Girls)
Chattanooga 47, Blair 42 (Boys)
Granite 59, Chattanoga 36 (Girls)
Granite 40, Chattanooga 36 (Boys)
District 3 at Mountain View-Gotebo
Big Pasture 50, Paoli 24 (Girls)
Paoli 44, Mountain View-Gotebo 38 F/OT (Boys)
Mountain View-Gotebo 28, Big Pasture 21 (Girls)
Paoli vs. Big Pasture (Boys)
District 4 at Lookeba-Sickles
Gracemont 45, Cement 44 (Girls)
Gracemont 76, Cement 49 (Boys)
Lookeba-Sickles 98, Gracemont 44 (Girls)
Lookeba-Sickles 83, Gracemont 56 (Boys)
District 5 at Duke
Grandfield 67, Olustee 29 (Girls)
Grandfield 71, Olustee 64 (Boys)
Duke 54, Grandfield 23 (Girls)
Duke 74, Grandfield 61 (Boys)
District 6 at Indiahoma
Wapanucka 41, Indiahoma 35 (Girls)
Indiahoma 93, Wapanucka 38 (Boys)
District 7 at Mill Creek
Wanette 38, Victory Life 29 (Girls)
Wanette def. Victory Life (Boys)
Mill Creek 56, Wanette 23 (Girls)
Mill Creek 64, Wanette 36 (Boys)
District 8 at Fox
Thackerville 49, Temple 46 F/OT (Girls)
Thackerville 62, Temple 55 (Boys)
Thackerville 31, Fox 28 (Girls)
Fox 80, Thackerville 27 (Boys)

AREA IV

District 1 at Paden
Paden 87, Hanna 20 (Girls)
Calvin 41, Hanna 36 (Boys)
Paden vs. Calvin (Girls)
Paden 84, Calvin 41 (Boys)
District 2 at Sasakwa
Bowlegs 47, Tupelo 31 (Girls)
Sasakwa 74, Bowlegs 43 (Boys)
Sasakwa 55, Bowlegs 40 (Girls)
Tupelo 37, Sasakwa 36 (Boys)
District 3 at Moyers
Springer 48, Coleman 33 (Girls)
Coleman 37, Springer 36 (Boys)
Springer 42, Moyers 39 (Girls)
Moyers 79, Coleman 66 (Boys)
District 4 at Moss
Moss 53, Milburn 46 (Girls)
Moss 72, Milburn 41 (Boys)
McCurtain vs. Moss (Girls)
McCurtain vs. Moss (Boys)
District 5 at Red Oak
Caney 47, Bokoshe 28 (Girls)
Caney 59, Bokoshe 34 (Boys)
Red Oak 47, Caney 32 (Girls)
Red Oak 86, Caney 41 (Boys)
District 6 at LeFlore
Buffalo Valley 40, Panola 17 (Girls)
LeFlore 71, Panola 50 (Boys)
LeFlore 48, Buffalo Valley 38 (Girls)
Buffalo Valley 52, LeFlore 44 (Boys)
District 7 at Whitesboro
Boswell 57, Eagletown 18 (Girls)
Boswell 77, Eagletown 48 (Boys)
Boswell vs. Whitesboro (Girls)
Boswell vs. Whitesboro (Boys)
District 8 at Graham-Dustin
Pittsburg 52, Graham-Dustin 35 (Girls)
Graham-Dustin 77, Pittsburg 33 (Boys)

2018 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central