OklahomaSports.Net is pleased to release its fourth annual basketball honors for the small college programs in Oklahoma with recognition for Division II and NAIA schools.

DIVISION II – Women

Coach of the Year: Kelsi Musick, Southwestern
Player of the Year: Hailey Tucker, Southwestern

FIRST TEAM
Addy Clift, Oklahoma Christian, Jr.
Jesheon Cooper, Central, Sr.
McKenzie Cooper, Oklahoma Baptist, Jr.
Melinda Murillo, Central, Sr.
Hayden Priddy, Southwestern, Jr.
Hailey Tucker, Southwestern, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
Adrienne Berry, Southern Nazarene, Jr.
Jamie Bonnarens, Cameron, So.

Courtney Brady, Southeastern, So.
Devon Branch, East Central, Sr.
Tasha Edge, Oklahoma Baptist, Sr.
Bailee Eldred, Northeastern State, Jr.
Jade Jones, Northwestern, Jr.
Lauren Schuldt, Rogers State, Jr.

DIVISION II – Men

Coach of the Year: Adam Bohac, Southern Nazarene
Player of the Year: Jhonathan Dunn, Southern Nazarene

FIRST TEAM
Treyvon Andres, Northwestern, Jr.
Kevin Buckingham, Southeastern, So.
Corbin Byford, Central, Sr.
Jhonathan Dunn, Southern Nazarene, So.
Baron Smith Jr., Rogers State, Sr.
Micah Speight, Southern Nazarene, So.

SECOND TEAM
Jamir Andrews, Northeastern State, Gr.
Charles Beauregard Jr., Southwestern, Jr.
Saint Hilaire, Rogers State, Jr.
J.V. Long, Cameron, Sr.
Chandler Rickey, Oklahoma Baptist, Sr.
Elijah Strickland, Oklahoma Christian, Sr.
Cameron Talley, East Central, So.

NAIA – Women

Coaches of the Year: Darrick Matthews, USAO and Bo Overton, Oklahoma City
Player of the Year: Daniela Galindo, Oklahoma City

FIRST TEAM
Dierra Ely, USAO, Sr. 
Daniela Galindo, Oklahoma City, Sr.
Eliora Johnson, Southwestern Christian, Sr.
Shanequa Gatson, Langston, Sr.
Tiffany Rieger, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Sr.
Alexis Shannon, Mid-America Christian, So.

SECOND TEAM
Madison Dearmin, Oklahoma Panhandle, Sr.
Jessica Fairly, Mid-America Christian, So.
Vivian Holcomb, USAO, Jr.
Brooke Irwin, Oklahoma City, Sr.
Tashara Jones, Langston, Jr.

Cierra Miles, Bacone, Sr.
Addison Munsch, Oklahoma Panhandle, So.

HONORABLE MENTION
Alyssa Crase, St. Gregory’s, Jr.

NAIA – Men

Coach of the Year: Vinay Patel, Oklahoma City
Player of the Year: Brandon Scott, USAO

FIRST TEAM
Dante Bailey, Langston, Sr.
Ridell Camidge, Oklahoma City, Sr.
Jace Kerr, Oklahoma Panhandle, Jr.
K.J. Malveau, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Jr.
Brandon Scott, USAO, Sr.
Shawn Scott, Southwestern Christian, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
Terrence Bonhomme, Oklahoma City, Sr.
Julius Foster, USAO, Sr.
Kevin Pritchett, Bacone, Sr.
Jordan Rhodes, Mid-American Christian, Sr.
Isaac Rowe, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Jr.
Jaedon Whitfield, Oklahoma Panhandle, So.
Samuel Williams, Oklahoma City, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION
Gianpaolo Riccio, St. Gregory’s, Jr.