2019 Class 5A basketball regional pairings, times

Here it is. The 2019 OSSAA Class 5A high school basketball regional playoff schedule.

The regional games are now set to be played Feb. 21-23. Regional semifinals for the girls will be on Thursday, Feb. 21, regional semifinals for the boys will be on Friday, Feb. 22, and all regional finals will take place on Saturday, Feb. 23.

CLASS 5A Girls

West Region 1 at Ardmore
Thursday: Carl Albert vs. Noble, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Capitol Hill vs. Ardmore, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
West Region 2 at MacArthur
Thursday: Del City vs. El Reno, 6:30 pm.
Thursday: Western Heights vs. MacArthur, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
West Region 3 at Eisenhower
Thursday: Duncan vs. Altus, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Guthrie vs. Eisenhower, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
West Region 4 at Piedmont
Thursday: Guymon vs. Woodward, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Santa Fe South vs. Piedmont, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
East Region 1 at Will Rogers
Thursday: Northwest Classen vs. McAlester, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Durant vs. Will Rogers, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
East Region 2 at Coweta
Thursday: Bishop Kelley vs. East Central, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Tulsa Memorial vs. Coweta, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
East Region 3 at Tahlequah
Thursday: Collinsville vs. Edison, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Glenpool vs. Tahlequah, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
East Region 4 at Pryor
Thursday: Claremore vs. Ada, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Nathan Hale vs. Pryor, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

CLASS 5A Boys

West Region 1 at Del City
Friday: Noble vs. Duncan, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Capitol Hill vs. Del City, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 2 at MacArthur
Friday: Ardmore vs. Ada, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Altus vs. MacArthur, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 3 at Eisenhower
Friday: Guthrie vs. Santa Fe South, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Guymon vs. Eisenhower, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 4 at El Reno
Friday: Woodward vs. Piedmont, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Western Heights vs. El Reno, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 1 at Tulsa Memorial
Friday: Tahlequah vs. Will Rogers, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Glenpool vs. Tulsa Memorial, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 2 at Carl Albert
Friday: East Central vs. Pryor, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Durant vs. Carl Albert, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 3 at Edison
Friday: Coweta vs. Collinsville, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: McAlester vs. Edison, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 4 at Northwest Classen
Friday: Bishop Kelley vs. Claremore, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Nathan Hale vs. Northwest Classen, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners: 7 p.m.

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central