2019 Class 5A basketball regional scores

Here is the 2019 OSSAA Class 5A high school basketball regional playoff schedule. Regional semifinals for the girls will be on Thursday, Feb. 21, regional semifinals for the boys will be on Friday, Feb. 22, and all regional finals will take place on Saturday, Feb. 23.

CLASS 5A Girls

West Region 1 at Ardmore
Thursday: Carl Albert 45, Noble 31
Thursday: Ardmore 95, Capitol Hill 8
Saturday: Ardmore 53, Carl Albert 27
West Region 2 at MacArthur
Thursday: El Reno 86, Del City 61
Thursday: MacArthur 83, Western Heights 23
Saturday: El Reno 63, MacArthur 62
West Region 3 at Eisenhower
Thursday: Altus def. Duncan
Thursday: Guthrie 56, Eisenhower 46
Saturday: Eisenhower 54, Altus 45
West Region 4 at Piedmont
Thursday: Woodward 64, Guymon 46
Thursday: Piedmont 100, Santa Fe South 19
Saturday: Piedmont 65, Woodward 49
East Region 1 at Will Rogers
Thursday: McAlester 55, Northwest Classen 35
Thursday: Will Rogers 84, Durant 36
Saturday: Will Rogers 49, McAlester 37
East Region 2 at Coweta
Thursday: East Central 53, Bishop Kelley 37
Thursday: Coweta 90, Tulsa Memorial 45
Saturday: Coweta 62, East Central 54
East Region 3 at Tahlequah
Thursday: Collinsville 45, Edison 41
Thursday: Tahlequah 49, Glenpool 33
Saturday: Tahlequah 47, Collinsville 37
East Region 4 at Pryor
Thursday: Claremore 41, Ada 37
Thursday: Pryor 79, Nathan Hale 24
Saturday: Pryor 49, Claremore 38

CLASS 5A Boys

West Region 1 at Del City
Friday: Duncan 65, Noble 60
Friday: Del City 93, Capitol Hill 27
Saturday: Del City def. Duncan
West Region 2 at MacArthur
Friday: Ada 50, Ardmore 35
Friday: MacArthur 97, Altus 53
Saturday: MacArthur 56, Ada 52
West Region 3 at Eisenhower
Friday: Santa Fe South 55, Guthrie 51 F/OT
Friday: Eisenhower 54, Guymon 40
Saturday: Eisenhower 71, Santa Fe South 32
West Region 4 at El Reno
Friday: Piedmont 74, Woodward 64
Friday: El Reno 89, Western Heights 44
Saturday: El Reno 73, Piedmont 52
East Region 1 at Tulsa Memorial
Friday: Will Rogers 66, Tahlequah 50
Friday: Tulsa Memorial 97, Glenpool 45
Saturday: Tulsa Memorial 62, Will Rogers 42
East Region 2 at Carl Albert
Friday: East Central 71, Pryor 66
Friday: Carl Albert 75, Durant 48
Saturday: Carl Albert 75, East Central 51
East Region 3 at Edison
Friday: Collinsville 47, Coweta 40
Friday: Edison 77, McAlester 58
Saturday: Collinsville 56, Edison 53
East Region 4 at Northwest Classen
Friday: Claremore 57, Bishop Kelley 52
Friday: Northwest Classen 79, Nathan Hale 21
Saturday: Northwest Classen 61, Claremore 54

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central