2019 Class 6A basketball regional pairings, times

Here it is. The 2019 OSSAA Class 6A high school basketball regional playoff schedule.

The regional games are now set to be played Feb. 21-23. Regional semifinals for the girls will be on Thursday, Feb. 21, regional semifinals for the boys will be on Friday, Feb. 22, and all regional finals will take place on Saturday, Feb. 23.

CLASS 6A Girls

West Region 1 at Edmond North
Thursday: Midwest City vs. Edmond Santa Fe, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: U.S. Grant vs. Edmond North, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
West Region 2 at Edmond Memorial
Thursday: Putnam City North vs. Choctaw, 6:30 pm.
Thursday: Yukon vs. Edmond Memorial, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
West Region 3 at Norman North
Thursday: Southmoore vs. Deer Creek, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Putnam City vs. Norman North, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
West Region 4 at Putnam City West 
Thursday: Westmoore vs. Norman, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Lawton vs. Putnam City West, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
East Region 1 at Shawnee
Thursday: Sapulpa vs. Booker T. Washington, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Enid vs. Shawnee, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
East Region 2 at Union
Thursday: Broken Arrow vs. Bartlesville, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Stillwater vs. Union, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
East Region 3 at Sand Springs
Thursday: Jenks vs. Ponca City, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Owasso vs. Sand Springs, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
East Region 4 at Moore
Thursday: Bixby vs. Mustang, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Muskogee vs. Moore, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

CLASS 6A Boys

West Region 1 at Edmond Memorial
Friday: Norman vs. Lawton, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Choctaw vs. Edmond Memorial, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 2 at Putnam City West
Friday: Moore vs. Midwest City, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Westmoore vs. Putnam City West, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 3 at Norman North
Friday: Yukon vs. Deer Creek, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Mustang vs. Norman North, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 4 at Edmond Santa Fe
Friday: Putnam City vs. Edmond North, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: U.S. Grant vs. Edmond Santa Fe, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 1 at Booker T. Washington
Friday: Putnam City North vs. Stillwater, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Muskogee vs. Booker T. Washington, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 2 at Union
Friday: Shawnee vs. Jenks, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Bixby vs. Union, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 3 at Sand Springs
Friday: Broken Arrow vs. Southmoore, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Enid vs. Sand Springs, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 4 at Sapulpa
Friday: Bartlesville vs. Owasso, 6:30 p.m.
Friday: Ponca City vs. Sapulpa, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners: 7 p.m.

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central