2019 Class 6A basketball regional scores

The 2019 OSSAA Class 6A high school basketball regional playoff schedule, with scores updated. Regional semifinals for the girls will be on Thursday, Feb. 21, regional semifinals for the boys will be on Friday, Feb. 22, and all regional finals will take place on Saturday, Feb. 23.

CLASS 6A Girls

West Region 1 at Edmond North
Thursday: Edmond Santa Fe 72, Midwest City 54
Thursday: Edmond North 80, U.S. Grant 10
Saturday: Edmond Santa Fe 75, Edmond North 67 F/OT
West Region 2 at Edmond Memorial
Thursday: Choctaw 67, Putnam City North 45
Thursday: Edmond Memorial 50, Yukon 38
Saturday: Choctaw 49, Edmond Memorial 26
West Region 3 at Norman North
Thursday: Deer Creek 56, Southmoore 40
Thursday: Norman North 58, Putnam City 27
Saturday: Deer Creek 52, Norman North 43
West Region 4 at Putnam City West 
Thursday: Norman 64, Westmoore 56
Thursday: Putnam City West 100, Lawton 23
Saturday: Putnam City West 83, Norman 65
East Region 1 at Shawnee
Thursday: Booker T. Washington 75, Sapulpa 73
Thursday: Shawnee 78, Enid 39
Saturday: Booker T. Washington 54, Shawnee 52
East Region 2 at Union
Thursday: Bartlesville 52, Broken Arrow 38
Thursday: Union 43, Stillwater 32
Saturday: Union 47, Bartlesville 44
East Region 3 at Sand Springs
Thursday: Ponca City 62, Jenks 41
Thursday: Sand Springs 67, Owasso 52
Saturday: Sand Springs 66, Ponca City 47
East Region 4 at Moore
Thursday: Mustang 54, Bixby 32
Thursday: Moore 61, Muskogee 29
Saturday: Moore 49, Mustang 34

CLASS 6A Boys

West Region 1 at Edmond Memorial
Friday: Norman 52, Lawton 47
Friday: Edmond Memorial 82, Choctaw 63
Saturday: Edmond Memorial 52, Norman 41
West Region 2 at Putnam City West
Friday: Putnam City West 81, Moore 54
Friday: Midwest City 95, Westmoore 70
Saturday: Midwest City 78, Putnam City West 75
West Region 3 at Norman North
Friday: Deer Creek 51, Yukon 46
Friday: Norman North 66, Mustang 45
Saturday: Norman North 84, Deer Creek 48
West Region 4 at Edmond Santa Fe
Friday: Putnam City 69, Edmond North 54
Friday: Edmond Santa Fe 64, U.S. Grant 42
Saturday: Putnam City 68, Edmond Santa Fe 66
East Region 1 at Booker T. Washington
Friday: Putnam City North 87, Stillwater 67
Friday: Booker T. Washington 89, Muskogee 55
Saturday: Booker T. Washington 77, Putnam City North 70
East Region 2 at Union
Friday: Jenks 69, Shawnee 44
Friday: Union 76, Bixby 50
Saturday: Jenks 61, Union 49
East Region 3 at Sand Springs
Friday: Southmoore 59, Broken Arrow 46
Friday: Sand Springs 48, Enid 44
Saturday: Sand Springs 60, Southmoore 51
East Region 4 at Sapulpa
Friday: Owasso 42, Bartlesville 41
Friday: Sapulpa 77, Ponca City 40
Saturday: Owasso 69, Sapulpa 57

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central