2019 Class B basketball district scores

Here are the scores from the Class B district basketball games are set to be played on Friday, Feb. 8, and Saturday, Feb. 9, 2019.

CLASS B

AREA I

District 1 at Boise City
Friday: Goodwell 52, Hardest 48 (Girls)
Friday: Goodwell def. Hardesty – FFT (Boys)
Saturday: Goodwell vs. Boise City (Girls)
Saturday: Boise City 63, Goodwell 58 (Boys)
District 2 at Balko
Friday: Arnett 77, Freedom 32 (Girls)
Friday: Balko 59, Arnett 45 (Boys)
Saturday: Balko 58, Arnett 54 (Girls)
Saturday: Balko 76, Freedom 73 F/OT (Boys)
District 3 at Leedey
Friday: Aline-Cleo 57, Taloga 11 (Girls)
Friday: Aline-Cleo 52, Taloga 34 (Boys)
Saturday: Leedey 66, Aline-Cleo 23 (Girls)
Saturday: Leedey 91, Aline-Cleo 30 (Boys)
District 4 at Tyrone
Friday: Tyrone 65, Yarbrough 60 (Girls)
Friday: Forgan 74, Yarbrough 38 (Boys)
Saturday: Forgan 61, Tyrone 36 (Girls)
Saturday: Tyrone 70, Forgan 36 (Boys)
District 5 at Cimarron
Friday: Buffalo 51, Cimarron 41 (Girls)
Friday: Mulhall-Orlando 32, Cimarron 29 (Boys)
Saturday: Mulhall-Orlando 65, Buffalo 49 (Girls)
Saturday: Buffalo 68, Mulhall-Orlando 32 (Boys)
District 6 at Timberlake
Saturday: Timberlake 59, Felt 13 (Girls)
Saturday: Timberlake 55, Felt 45 (Boys)
District 7 at Lookeba-Sickles
Friday: Corn Bible 53, Gracemont 32 (Girls)
Friday: Gracemont 70, Corn Bible 65 (Boys).
Saturday: Lookeba-Sickles 73, Corn Bible 59 (Girls)
Saturday: Lookeba-Sickles 81, Gracemont 49 (Boys)
District 8 at Lomega
Friday: Okeene 70, Dover 36 (Girls)
Friday: Okeene 78, Dover 44 (Boys)
Saturday: Okeene vs. Lomega (Girls)
Saturday: Okeene 80, Lomega 53 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Waynoka
Friday: Waynoka 35, Medford 29 (Girls)
Friday: Burlington 62, Medford 61 (Boys)
Saturday: Burlington 86, Waynoka 28 (Girls)
Saturday: Burlington 65, Waynoka 61 (Boys)
District 2 at Calumet
Friday: North Rock Creek 45, Deer Creek-Lamont 31 (Girls)
Friday: North Rock Creek 70, Deer Creek-Lamont 49 (Boys)
Saturday: Calumet 68, North Rock Creek 25 (Girls)
Saturday: Calumet 98, North Rock Creek 41 (Boys)
District 3 at Carney
Friday: Carney 67, Winona 10 (Girls)
Friday: Wilson (Henryetta) 63, Winona 27 (Boys)
Saturday: Carney 70, Wilson (Henryetta) 41 [Girls]
Saturday: Carney 60, Wilson (Henryetta) 54 [Boys]
District 4 at Covington-Douglas
Friday: Bluejacket 54, Coyle 21 (Girls)
Friday: Coyle 68, Bluejacket 52 (Boys)
Saturday: Bluejacket 50, Covington-Douglas 43 (Girls)
Saturday: Covington-Douglas 47, Coyle 40 (Boys)
District 5 at Varnum
Friday: Mason def. Schulter – FFT (Girls)
Friday: Varnum 103, Schulter 43 (Boys)
Saturday: Varnum 73, Mason 36 (Girls)
Saturday: Varnum 80, Mason 46 (Boys)
District 6 at McCurtain
Friday: Oaks 57, Midway 50 F/OT (Girls)
Friday: Oaks 73, Midway 69 (Boys)
Saturday: McCurtain 64, Oaks 26 (Girls)
Saturday: McCurtain 50, Oaks 34 (Boys)
District 7 at Copan
Friday: South Coffeyville 41, Shidler 32 (Girls)
Friday: Shidler 53, South Coffeyville 35 (Boys)
Saturday: Copan 53, South Coffeyville 41 (Girls)
Saturday: Copan 50, Shidler 32 (Boys)
District 8 at New Lima
Friday: New Lima 64, Braggs 35 (Girls)
Friday: New Lima 65, Pittsburg 47 (Boys)
Saturday: New Lima 53, Pittsburg 40 (Girls)
Saturday: New Lima 73, Braggs 50 (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Hammon
Friday: Cement 42, Blair 33 (Girls)
Friday: Cement 65, Blair 54 (Boys)
Saturday: Hammon 86, Cement 32 (Girls)
Saturday: Hammon 73, Cement 68 (Boys)
District 2 at Big Pasture
Friday: Paoli 37, Mill Creek 35 (Girls)
Friday: Mill Creek 53, Paoli 37 (Boys)
Saturday: Big Pasture 57, Paoli 28 (Girls)
Saturday: Big Pasture 68, Mill Creek 47 (Boys)
District 3 at Mountain View-Gotebo
Friday: Macomb 53, Wanette 46 F/OT (Girls)
Friday: Macomb 60, Wanette 38 (Boys)
Saturday: Mountain View-Gotebo 58, Macomb 16 (Girls)
Saturday: Mountain View-Gotebo 41, Macomb 37 (Boys)
District 4 at Granite
Friday: Chattanooga 57, Olustee 17 (Girls)
Friday: Chattanooga 62, Olustee 44 (Boys)
Saturday: Granite 58, Chattanooga 40 (Girls)
Saturday: Granite 58, Chattanooga 45 (Boys)
District 5 at Temple
Friday: Temple 47, Springer 25 (Girls)
Friday: Grandfield 52, Temple 15 (Boys)
Saturday: Grandfield 43, Temple 29 (Girls)
Saturday: Springer 55, Grandfield 47  (Boys)
District 6 at Calvin
Friday: Wapanucka 42, Tupelo 38 (Girls)
Friday: Calvin 56, Wapanucka 47 (Boys)
Saturday: Calvin 62, Wapanucka 28 (Girls)
Saturday: Tupelo 59, Calvin 51 (Boys)
District 7 at Erick
Saturday: Erick 59, Indianhoma 22 (Girls)
Saturday: Erick 68, Indiahoma 59 F/OT (Boys)
District 8 at Duke
Friday: Sweetwater 64, Lone Wolf 24 (Boys)
Saturday: Duke 59, Sweetwater 23 (Girls)
Saturday: Duke 98, Sweetwater 19 (Boys)

AREA IV

District 1 at Webbers Falls
Friday: Stringtown 55, Hanna 13 (Girls)
Friday: Webbers Falls def. Hanna – FFT (Boys)
Saturday: Webbers Falls 80, Stringtown 22 (Girls)
Saturday: Stringtown 48, Webbers Falls 41 F/OT (Boys)
District 2 at Paden
Friday: Moss 40, Panola 31 (Girls)
Friday: Moss 57, Panola 30 (Boys)
Saturday: Paden 58, Moss 31 (Girls)
Saturday: Paden 90, Moss 33 (Boys)
District 3 at LeFlore
Friday: Moyers 53, Bokoshe 45 (Girls)
Friday: Moyers 63, Bokoshe 24 (Boys)
Saturday: Moyers vs. LeFlore (Girls)
Saturday: LeFlore 79, Moyers 60 (Boys)
District 4 at Graham-Dustin
Saturday: Caney 46, Graham-Dustin 38 (Girls)
Saturday: Graham-Dustin 65, Caney 54 (Boys)
District 5 at Red Oak
Friday: Boswell 64, Butner 33 (Girls)
Friday: Red Oak 64, Butler 42 (Boys)
Saturday: Red Oak 95, Boswell 23 (Girls)
Saturday: Red Oak 62, Boswell 37 (Boys)
District 6 at Kinta
Saturday: Kinta 68, Buffalo Valley 26 (Girls)
Saturday: Kinta 40, Buffalo Valley 37 (Boys)
District 7 at Battiest
Friday: Victory Life 46, Eagletown 20 (Girls)
Friday: Eagletown 42, Victory Life 25 (Boys)
Saturday: Battiest 66, Victory Life 21 (Girls)
Saturday: Battiest 81, Eagletown 43 (Boys)
District 8 at Sasakwa
Friday: Milburn 43, Colelman 39 F/OT (Girls)
Friday: Coleman 69, Milburn 41 (Boys)
Saturday: Sasakwa 61, Milburn 43 (Girls)
Saturday: Sasakwa 74, Coleman 41 (Boys)

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central