Classic Bowl XXIX boys basketball rosters released

The boys basketball rosters for the 29th edition of the Classic Bowl in Woodward have been released. Players from high schools in northwest Oklahoma, the Texas panhandle and southwest Kansas are represented again in this year’s event.

The week of events that comprise this year’s Classic Bowl festivities will take place May 30-June 3.

Here is the list of those honored with the opportunity to play. The teams on which each will play are yet to be announced.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Jon Armbruster, Burlington
Dawson Barr, Vici
Jake Bay, Shattuck
Max Blankenship, Burns Flat-Dill City
Cameron Carter, Burns Flat-Dill City
Marco Charqueno, Kingfisher
Nate Coffey, Watonga
Marshall Davis, Arapaho-Butler
Daniel DeLeon, Lomega
Traylen Drake, Wheeler
Ryan Dyck, Thomas-Fay-Custer
Robert Ernsting, Okarche
Quentin Fankhouser, Goodwell
Bradley Ferguson, Texhoma
Chase Finnell, Mooreland
Cory Fischer, Hooker
Hunter Goff, Fargo-Gage
Dalton Gore, Seiling
Brason Gorman, Watonga
Deladris Green, Liberal
Paulo Gutierrez, Boise City
Brooks Hadwiger, Alva
Jake Hanson, Sharon-Mutual
Hank Harrel, Leedey
Josh Harris, Okarche
Jacob Havel, Shattuck
Lane Hawkins, Hammon
Anthony Hickman, Woodward
Cade Hinkle, Liberal
Hugo Hinojos, Guymon
Joe Jantzen, Medford
Tyler Johnson, Enid
Reece Kay, Ashland
Haynes Lafferty, Kingfisher
Kaden Lopez, Yarbrough
Ricky Lora, Ringwood
Michael Lora, Ringwood
Hunter Lovell, Waukomis
Ryan Malaska, Garber
Kaleb McSperitt, Watonga
Tanner Mong, Merritt
Ethan Murlin, Shattuck
Jevan Overton, Pond Creek-Hunter
Kaleb Parish, Turpin
Hutton Parson, Hooker
Tucker Powell, Arapaho-Butler
Ean Price, Leedey
Sergio Quintana, Beaver
Tanner Rieger, Burlington
Grant Ritter, Alva
Caleb Roberts, Cherokee
Dalton Scott, Sharon-Mutual
Braxton Smith, Vici
Koby Smith, Okeene
Matthew Smith, Hennessey
Dalton Sparks, Laverne
Jace Stafford, Yarbrough
McCaleb Stewart, Cashion
Jack Suntken, Cashion
Orion Tafoya, Enid
Zach Taylor, Woodward
Alex Thain, Hammon
Jaxon Thomas, Weatherford
Kylan Thomas, Liberal
Kade Tracy, Pond Creek-Hunter
Luak Tut, Merritt
Landon Weber, Beaver
Joshua Whitson, Canute
Rylan Woolfolk, Fort Supply

Classic Bowl XXIX football roster
Classic Bowl XXIX girls basketball roster