Classic Bowl XXX football rosters released

Celebrating three decades!

The football rosters for the 30th edition of the Classic Bowl in Woodward have been released. Players from high schools in northwest Oklahoma, the Texas panhandle and southwest Kansas are represented in this year’s football all-star classic.

The week of events that comprise this year’s Classic Bowl festivities will take place May 29-June 2.

Here are the lists of the West team and East team representatives.

WEST

Jackson Anderson, Canadian, Texas
Hunter Barton, Buffalo
Wyatt Bishop, Canadian, Texas
Carson Blackwell, Laverne
Diguan Bradford, Elk City
Chance Bratten, Thomas
Ihzan Castillo, Laverne
Cam Cayot, Laverne
Jonathan Corrales, Tyrone
Tripp Creed, Laverne
Rex Crowe, Merritt
Juan Dominguez, Turpin
Ricky Echevarria, Laverne
Cade Fischer, Hooker
Riley Girton, Shattuck
Tyler Hardy, Woodward
Ian Hill, Weatherford
Kyzen Hudson, Texhoma
Tucker Huffman, Sharon-Mutual
Eric James, Boise City
Kamrin Jones, Meade, Kan.
Braden Kester, Thomas
Clayton Kilgore, Sayre
Owen Linville, Laverne
Levi Long, Canadian, Texas
Matt Lynch, Canadian, Texas
Trabor Mannering, Thomas
Jason Martinez, Texhoma
Chase McCurley, Seiling
Kolby McDonald, Beaver
Dawson Metcalf, Hooker
Griffin Poage, Miami, Texas
Eric Real, Dodge City, Kan.
Tyler Richardson, Canadian, Texas
Cade Roberts, Weatherford
Jacob Santos, Guymon
Jace Silk, Merritt
Chipper Skelton, Elk City
Isahi Vargas, Hooker
Luis Villa, Buffalo
Devon Waters, Meade, Kan.
Chase White, Sharon-Mutual
Dawson Williams, Dodge City, Kan.
Conor Wyer, Clinton

Coaches: Chris Coetting, Canadian, Texas; Andy Cavalier, Canadian, Texas; Chris Cayot, Laverne

EAST

Hunter Archer, Cashion
Thomas Beiswonger, Alva
Utah Bishard, Timberlake
Seth Brown, Cashion
Aidan Buckey, Hennessey
Case Cochran, Cashion
Dakota Cronister, Crescent
Cole Daugherty, Kingfisher
Jake Davis, Pond Creek-Hunter
Zac Davis, Pond Creek-Hunter
Devin Dickey, Mooreland
Jesse Dotty, Fairview
Thomas Eaton, Kingfisher
Jay Eichen, Fairview
Chase Foley, Kingfisher
Joshua Frable, Ringwood
Devin Fulgham, Chisholm
Kolten Gilley, Kingfisher
Thomas Graham, Okeene
Conagher Hensley, Mooreland
Trey Howard, Pond Creek-Hunter
Dillon Joyce, Hennessey
Lane Mason, Ringwod
London McKee, Chisholm
Kody McVey, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
Davian Murrow, Alva
Jacob Musil, Crescent
Joey Najera, Timberlake
Elijah Norwood, Kremlin-Hillsdale
Max Parsons, Alva
Matt Portwood, Crescent
Trae Ratchgeber, South Barber, Kan.
Reed Reynolds, Deer Creek-Lamont
Donivan Rogers, Woodward
Matthew Rutzbach, Garber
Kaleb Smith, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
Gavin Smith, Covington-Douglas
Daniel Toone, Alva
Samuel Toone, Alva
Daniel Triplett, Chisholm
Kade Wheeler, Waukomis
Blake Winter, Medicine Lodge, Kan.
Gavin Wommack, Mooreland

Coaches: Taylor Schwerdtfeger, Alva; Ron Lutegen, Hennessey; Josh Ybarra, Medicine Lodge, Kan.