Lone Grove Longhorns

School colors: Black, Silver and White
Athletic director: Jeremy Turner
Football coach: Jeremy Turner
Softball coach: Jimmy Miller


Fast Pitch Softball schedule 2014 (29-10)Power One Homes

Aug. 12 vs. Lexington, W 9-0
Aug. 14-16 Chisholm Trail Tournament
Aug. 14 vs. Washington, L 11-0
Aug. 14 vs. Mount St. Mary, L 5-2
Aug. 15 vs. Bethel, L 13-0
Aug. 15 vs. Lexington, W 10-0
Aug. 16 vs. Bristow, W 10-1
Aug. 16 vs. Little Axe, W 12-2
Aug. 18 at Madill, W 17-3
Aug. 19 vs. Kingston, W 2-0
Aug. 21 vs. Ringling, W 2-1
Aug. 23 vs. Eufaula, W 12-2
Aug. 23 vs. Prague, W 6-2
Aug. 25 at Sulphur, W 8-1
Aug. 26 at Comanche, W 14-2
Aug. 28 at Marlow, L 1-0
Sept. 2 at Tishomingo, W 14-0
Sept. 5-6 Plainview Tournament
Sept. 5 vs. Pauls Valley, W 5-1
Sept. 5 vs. Ada, W 10-6
Sept. 6 vs. Tuttle, L 4-2
Sept. 6 vs. Madill, W 12-0
Sept. 8 vs. Plainview, L 4-3
Sept. 9 vs. Marietta, W 7-2
Sept. 15 at Dickson, W 3-0
Sept. 16 vs. Davis, W 4-2
Sept. 18 vs. Pauls Valley, W 1-0
Sept. 22 at Plainview, L 3-2
Sept. 23 at Byng, W 10-0
Sept. 26-27 Chickasha Tournament
Sept. 26 vs. Elk City, L 3-2
Sept. 26 vs. Sapulpa, W 8-0
Sept. 27 vs. Southmoore, L 10-2
Sept. 27 vs. Lawton MacArthur, W 9-3
Oct. 2 District Tournament
vs. Madill, W 8-0
vs. Madill, W 9-1
Oct. 8 Regional Tournament
vs. Pauls Valley, W 12-4
vs. Cache, W 4-3
vs. Cache, W 5-3
Oct. 16 State Tournament
vs. Hilldale, L 12-0


Football schedule 2014 (9-2-1)Jerry's Gun Shop and Pawn Shop

Sept. 5 vs. Marietta, W 65-7
Sept. 12 at Hugo, W 52-6
Sept. 19 vs. Sanger, Texas, L 26-13
Sept. 26 at Madill, W 61-24
Oct. 3 vs. Plainview, W 21-12
Oct. 10 vs. Bethany (HC), T 21-21, weather
Oct. 17 at Dickson, W 44-6
Oct. 24 at Comanche, W 45-0
Oct. 31 vs. Marlow, W 21-7
Nov. 7 at Sulphur, W 33-0
Class 3A Playoffs
Nov. 14 vs. Jones, W 35-27
Nov. 21 vs. Douglass, L 33-0


Girls basketball schedule 2014-2015 (11-14)bluerivermahindrarise-1

Class 4A Playoffs
District vs. Star Spencer, W 51-43
Regional vs. Elgin, L 66-31
Regional vs. Purcell, L 60-40


Boys basketball schedule 2014-2015 (10-13)

Class 4A Playoffs
District
vs. Star Spencer, L 63-40
Regional
vs. Elgin, L 78-61


News

Lady Horns beat tradition-rich Cache twice to advance РScott Joiner, Ardmoreite