OCA names 2017 All-State wrestling teams

The Oklahoma Coaches Association named its 2017 All-State wrestling teams on Friday.

Here are the rosters for the Large West and East teams and the Small West and East teams. The games are set to take place on July 26, at Bixby High School.

The coaches this year will be: Greg George, Southmoore (Large West); Ty Bowling, Glenpool (Large East); Corey Duncan, Weatherford (Small West); and Josh Cunningham, Cleveland (Small East).

Large School West

113 – Wyatt Adams, MacArthur
120 – Canon Randall, Westmoore
126 – Tanner Cole, Deer Creek
132 – Gage Gomez, Altus
138 – Drew Wilson, Midwest City
145 – Dillan Rowland, MacArthur
152 – Austin Loza, Enid
160 – Chase Vincent, Yukon
170 – Gage McBride, Mustang
182 – Shane DeLong, Woodward
195 – Fisher Jones, Putnam City
220 – Jon Martinez, Westmoore
Hwt. – Keegan Pride, Altus

Large School East

113 – Julien Brownfield, Tahlequah
120 – Tyler Lawley, Broken Arrow
126 – Daton Fix, Sand Springs
132 – Garrett Wild, Glenpool
138 – Jack Karstetter, Sand Springs
145 – Nate Keim, Collinsville
152 – Elijah Tanner, Collinsville
160 – Austin Short, Claremore
170 – Christian Bahl, Stillwater
182 – Caleb McLaurin, Shawnee
195 – Bear Hughes, Coweta
220 – Matt Smith, Bishop Kelley
Hwt. – Trenton Lieurance, Broken Arrow

Small School West

113 – Sean Wiliams, Comanche
120 – Montana Moon, Chickasha
126 – Shawn Ramirez, Kingfisher
132 – Hunter Palacios, Newcastle
138 – Kaden Gfeller, Heritage Hall
145 – Tanner Litterell, Tuttle
152 – Brik Filippo, Tuttle
160 – Ty Lucas, Plainview
170 – Ross Shawnee, Geary
182 – Bodie Davis, Plainview
195 – Tanner Hawkins, Weatherford
220 – Connor Webb, Davis
Hwt. – Maverick McCaskill, Davis

Small School East

113 – Taywone McNack, McLain
120 – Cale Betchan, Perry
126 – Jet Taylor, Sallisaw
132 – Levi Youngwolf, Pawhuska
138 – Louden Akin, Sperry
145 – Wes Ahrberg, Cushing
152 – Tanner Skidgel, Cascia Hall
160 – Blake Johnson, Blackwell
170 – Zack Lowry, Perry
182 – Alex Kaufman, Vinita
195 – Malcolm Rodriguez, Wagoner
220 – Brock Martin, Oologah
Hwt. Dayne Thomason, Blackwell