OCA names 2019 All State wrestling teams

The Oklahoma Coaches Association named its 2019 All State wrestling teams on Tuesday.

Here are the rosters for the Large West and East teams and the Small West and East teams. The games are set to take place at 7 p.m. on Wednesday, July 24, at Charles Page High School in Sand Springs.

The coaches this year will be: Bobby Cook, Duncan (Large West); Jim Taylor, Durant (Large East); Craig Pruitt, Anadarko (Small West); and Micco Charboneau, Wagoner (Small East).

Large School West

113 – Dominic Derr, Westmoore
120 – Jayston Cato, Carl Albert
126 – Mitchell Lance, Piedmont
132 – Colt Newton, Choctaw
138 – Cameron Picklo, Mustang
145 – Kobi Gomez, Altus
152 – Kyle Knowles, Edmond Memorial
160 – Hunter Jump, Duncan
170 – Zane Coleman, Choctaw
182 – Christian Maldonado, MacAthur
195 – Carson Savage, Deer Creek
220 – Jake McCoy, Edmond North
Hwt. – Josh Heindselman, Piedmont

Large School East

113 – David Boucher, Bartlesville
120 – Laif Jones, Bartlesville
126 – Ty Novelty, McAlester
132 – Reece Witcraft, Broken Arrow
145 – Gage Hight, Glenpool
152 – Jalen Hernandez, Union
160 – Scott Patton, Sand Springs
170 – Isaac Strain, Tahlequah
182 – Talon Borror, Coweta
195 – Elijah Tomlin, Union
220 – Korbin McLaughlin, Skiatook
Hwt. – Caleb Orr, Jenks

Small School West

113 – Remington White, Walters
120 – Jaxon Miller, Comanche
126 – Logan Farrell, Tuttle
132 – Kolton Smith, Bridge Creek
138 – Kobey Kizarr, Marlow
145 – Val Park, Heritage Hall
152 – Alec McDoulett, Little Axe
160 – Tyler Lavey, Marlow
170 – Ethon Hamrick, Comanche
182 – Denver Dahlenburg, Hinton
195 – Carson Berryhill, Tuttle
220 – Cameron Gregg, Pauls Valley
Hwt. – Ruben Gutierrez, Clinton

Small School East

113 – Kaleb Harris, Sallisaw
120 – Luke Montgomery, Bristow
126 – Thaddeus Long, McLain
132 – Wesley Scott, Pawnee
138 – Price Perrier, Pawhuska
145 – Trystian Shireman, Wagoner
152 – Hadyn Redus, Perry
160 – Jacob Ahrberg
170 – Cade Shropshire, Checotah
182 – River Simon, Vian
195 – Eriq Simpson, Cushing
220 – Drake Barbee, Blackwell
Hwt. – Teaguen Wilson, Perry