Oklahoma high school football 2018 – Week Three

It’s the final week of non-district games for many schools. Here is the schedule for Week Three of the 2018 high school football season. Scores updated as they come in.

THURSDAY, Sept. 13

Putnam City North 46, Choctaw 21 F
Broken Bow 33, Durant 0 F
Skiatook 41, Nathan Hale 6 F
Western Heights 40, Justice Alma Wilson 0 F
Capitol Hill 48, Northwest Classen 27 F
Tulsa NOAH 49, Daniel Webster 13
Union JV 39, Stilwell 13 F
Oklahoma Bible Academy 35, Arlington Grace Prep, Texas 6 F
Owasso JV 24, Talihina 14 F
Canton 44, Kremlin-Hillsdale 8 F

FRIDAY, Sept. 14

Del City at Bartlesville
Putnam City at Bixby
Edmond Memorial at Deer Creek
Norman North at Edmond Santa Fe
Bishop McGuinness at Enid
Lawton at Eisenhower
Norman at Moore
Muskogee at Putnam City West
Westmoore at Mustang
Collinsville at Ponca City
Sapulpa at East Central
Shawnee at Carl Albert
Southmoore at Stillwater
Duncan at Ada
Elk City at Altus
Ardmore at McAlester
Tulsa Memorial at Bishop Kelley
Claremore at Edison
Catoosa at Coweta
El Reno at Chickasha
Guymon at Stratford, Texas
MacArthur at Clinton
Piedmont at Noble
Pryor at Grove
Southeast at U.S. Grant
Sallisaw at Tahlequah
Weatherford at Woodward
Bethany at Kingfisher
Newcastle at Blanchard
Bristol at Mannford
Berryhill at Cushing
Wagoner at Fort Gibson
Hilldale at Oologah
Madill at Dickson
McLoud at Perkins-Tryon
Muldrow at Stigler
Tecumseh at Bridge Creek
Little Axe at Bethel
Cascia Hall at Millwood
Eufaula at Checotah
Douglass at John Marshall
Davis at Heritage Hall
Valliant at Idabel
Wyandotte at Inola
Gravette, Ark. at Jay
Sequoyah-Tahlequah at Locust Grove
Marlow at Washington
Chandler at Mount St. Mary
Vian at Okmulgee
Purcell at Lexington
Keys at Roland
Wewoka at Seminole
Verdigris at Nowata
Vinita at Dewey
Fairview at Alva
Coalgate at Antlers
Holdenville at Atoka
Quapaw at Chelsea
Central Sallisaw at Chouteau-Mazie
Comanche at Walters
Wellston at Crooked Oak
Henryetta at Hartshorne
Rejoice Christian at Haskell
Spiro at Heavener
Hennessey at Hobart
Metro Christian at Holland Hall
Hugo at Okemah
Kansas at Westville
Kellyville at Morris
Sperry at Kingston
Prague at Luther
Marietta at Ringling
Newkirk at Pawnee
Star Spencer at Oklahoma Centennial
Panama at Hackett, Ark.
Pocola at Gore
Salina at Afton
Stratford at Wayne
Healdton at Tishomingo
Wilburton at Savanna
Allen at Dibble
Barnsdall at Hominy
Beaver at Booker
Magnum at Boone-Apache
Crescent at Cashion
Northeast at Christian Heritage
Porter at Colcord
Frontenac, Kan. at Commerce
Cordell at Thomas
Watonga at Crossings Christian
Tonkawa at Drumright
Velma-Alma at Frederick
Hinton at Okeene
Texhoma at Hollis
Hooker at Clayton, N.M.
Ketchum at Hulbert
Woodland at Langston Hughes
Casey Valley at Liberty
Minco at Oklahoma Christian Academy
Sayre at Mooreland
Morrison at Pawhuska
Porum at Quinton
Alex at Davenport
Arkoma at Midway
Bray-Doyle at Cyril
Laverne at Burns Flat-Dill City
Caddo at Thackerville
Keota at Canadian
Waurika at Carnegie
Cave Springs at Watts
Temple at Central Marlow
Depew at Summit Christian
Dewar at Wetumka
Foyil at Welch
Webbers Falls at Gans
Geary at Waynoka
Maud at Paoli
Olive at Covington-Douglas
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale at Yale
Regent def. Union Christian, Ark. F-Fft.
Ringwood at Medford (Canceled)
Maysville at Ryan
Seiling at Waukomis
Tipton at Snyder
Bluejacket at South Coffeyville
Strother at Sasakwa
Turpin at Buffalo
Southwest Covenant at Wesleyan Christian
Fox at Wilson
Eagle Point Academy, Texas at Bowlegs
Pond Creek-Hunter at Deer Creek-Lamont
Graham-Dustin at Imanuel Christian
Tyrone at St. John Military Academy