Oklahoma Slow-Pitch Coaches Association releases 2017 All-State teams

Here are the rosters for the 2017 edition of the Oklahoma Slow-Pitch Coaches Association All-State teams.

LARGE WEST

Savannah Ashford, Sulphur
Ashlie Hedemann, Sulphur
Neleigh Herring, Chandler
Tiffani Hinkle, Lexington
Franki Hull, Tecumseh
Alanna Leisy, Westmoore
Katelynn McCam, Blanchard
Caitlyn McKenzie, Prague
Morgan McMullin, Southmoore
Suni Meely, Tecumseh
Amanda Moreno, Moore
Alexis Pewitt, Prague
Sydnee Ramsey, Westmoore
Carly Scallom, Tecumseh
Blayne Solberg, Chandler
Jayden Solberg, Chandler
Lindsey Stoeckel, Southmoor
Dayton Szalaj, Sulphur
Coach: Bryan Herring, Chandler

LARGE EAST

Makenzie Addis, Union
Ali Christie Fort Gibson
Jasmine Cooks, Broken Bow
Jade Creekkiller, Jay
Lexy Dobson, Union
Justice Frazier, Morris
Nicki Freeman, Morris
Shelby Harrington, Valliant
Megan Henderson, Jenks
Marissa Lokey, Jay
Nakyia Monahwee, Morris
Abbey Parks, Broken Arrow
Michaela Richbourg, Broken Bow
Carlyssa Sanchez, Heavener
Merissa Smith, Sequoyah-Tahlequah
Sydney Smith, Sequoyah-Tahlequah
Lindsi Spring, Beggs
Elexis Watson, Muskogee
Coach: Jimmie Wyrick, Broken Bow

MIDDLE WEST

Chelsea Alexander, Latta
Tanara Combs, Fairview
Kaleigh Crawford, Mooreland
Camryn Fixico, Okemah
Molly Giesbrecht, Hinton
Caycee Griffin, Healdton
Lacey Hood, Dale
Lauren Hood, Dale
Dani Manning, Dale
Hailey Miller, Washington
Maria Priest, Latta
Kaitlyn Phillips, Mooreland
Raegan Rolen, Washington
Jolie Romine, Davis
Olivia Taylor, Mangum
Cambrie Thornton, Navajo
Reagan Tice, Stratford
Karstyn Young, Stroud
Coach: Terry Gilbert, Navajo

MIDDLE EAST

Masie Anderson, Wynnewood
Anna Boyd, Tushka
Brianna Brashear, Haskell
Micah Jo Dees, Rattan
Braden Dorsey, Howe
Jaylee Evans, Tushka
Mariah Hatfield, Barnsdall
Taylor Herndon, Soper
Karissa Marshall, Silo
Stevee McMillin, Wister
Crissy Odom, Silo
Alexa Pettyjohn, Soper
Ashlyn Riley, Hulbert
Ashlynn Robinson, Rock Creek
Carol Scott, Rock Creek
Taylor Smith, Calera
Brayden Tisdale, Tushka
Kaleigh Townley, Barnsdall
Coach: Joe Gilbert, Barnsdall

SMALL WEST

Jordan Allen, Hammon
Taber Beer, Hammon
Sabri Britton, Binger-Oney
Jordan Cox, Okarche
Georgia Griffith, Sentinel
Jacey Henry, Turner
Molly Landers, Arnett
Caitlyn Osborne, Duke
Peyton Parker, Arapaho-Butler
Shyanne Parker, Turner
Saige Pennel, Cement
Ashley Porras, Lookeba-Sickle
Chelsea Rhoades, Sentinel
Alexis Rhodes, Fort Cobb-Broxton
Taylor Stoll, Arnett
Ally Taylor, Okarche
Taysha Tointigh, Lookeba-Sickle
Justice Urbe, Arapaho-Butler
Coach: Miles Smith, Duke

SMALL EAST

Maebree Abney, Stonewall
Taylor Barrett, Coleman
Britni Bailey, Maud
Karsyn Brigance, Red Oak
Mollee Byford, Davenport
Ashlyn Culbreath, Caney
Mackenzie Davis, Stonewall
Tarin Dubler, Asher
Carson Eversole, Davenport
Isabel Fox, Caney
Ashlyn Hand, Davenport
Alexis Lambert, Stonewall
Hannah Mabry, Red Oak
Shay Stacey, Red Oak
Deedra Tohihka, Battiest
Emalie Watts, Battiest
Malayja White, Bowlegs
Krystin Wilson, Stuart
Coach: Brian Davis, Stonewall