Class 4A basketball regional finals – Saturday, Feb. 27, 2016

2015 OSSAA High School Basketball State Championship

The Class 4A brackets will be down to just 24 teams at the end of the weekend. Regional winners will need to get just one more win to make to the state tournament. Here is the schedule for Saturday, Feb. 27.

CLASS 4A

AREA I

At Chickasha
Winners’ Bracket

Cache 49, Weatherford 37 (Girls)
Chickasha 57, Elk City 39 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Chickasha 58, Elk City 51 (Girls)
Bethany 80, Cache 74 (Boys)
At Cushing
Winners’ Bracket

Will Rogers 51, Newcastle 48 (Girls)
Victory Christian 57, Cleveland 44 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Victory Christian 65, Cushing 59 F/OT (Girls)
Will Rogers 68, Cushing 44 (Boys)

AREA II

At Fort Gibson
Winners’ Bracket

Fort Gibson 46, Mannford 31 (Girls)
Fort Gibson 58, Locust Grove 43 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Locust Grove 53, Inola 26 (Girls)
Jay 62, Inola 46 (Boys)
At Daniel Webster
Winners’ Bracket

Hilldale 48, Vinita 41 (Girls)
Tulsa Central 80, Daniel Webster 50 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Oologah 33, Grove 31 F/OT (Girls)
McLain 64, Grove 59 (Boys)

AREA III

At Blanchard
Winners’ Bracket

Blanchard 34, Elgin 29 (Girls)
Douglass 59, Kingfisher 56 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Seminole 58, Kingfisher 40 (Girls)
Blanchard 68, John Marshall 44 (Boys)
At Purcell
Winners’ Bracket

Plainview 49, Anadarko 38 (Girls)
Anadarko 68, Pauls Valley 44 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Purcell 48, Lone Grove 37 (Girls)
Mount St. Mary 56, Purcell 43 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Ada
Winners’ Bracket

Broken Bow 61, Ada 50 (Girls)
Ada 67, Star Spencer 60 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Muldrow 60, Madill 34 (Girls)
Muldrow 28, Poteau 25 (Boys)
At Checotah
Winners’ Bracket

Harrah 38, Roland 30 (Girls)
Harrah 71, Okmulgee 50 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Classen SAS 68, Stilwell 61 (Girls)
Roland 68, Stilwell 57 (Boys)

CLASS 6A regional finals – Saturday, Feb. 27
CLASS 5A regional finals – Saturday, Feb. 27
CLASS 3A regional finals – Saturday, Feb. 27
CLASS 2A regional finals – Saturday, Feb. 27
CLASS A area consolation finals – Saturday, Feb. 27
CLASS B area consolation finals – Saturday, Feb. 27

CLASS 6A boys regional scores – Friday, Feb. 26
CLASS 5A boys regional scores – Friday, Feb. 26

CLASS 4A boys regional scores – Friday, Feb. 26
CLASS 3A regional scores – Friday, Feb. 26
CLASS 2A regional scores – Friday, Feb. 26
CLASS A area scores – Friday, Feb. 26
CLASS B area scores – Friday, Feb. 26

CLASS 6A girls regional scores – Thursday, Feb. 25
CLASS 5A girls regional scores – Thursday, Feb. 25

CLASS 4A regional scores – Thursday, Feb. 25
CLASS 3A regional scores – Thursday, Feb. 25
CLASS 2A regional scores – Thursday, Feb. 25
CLASS A area scores – Thursday, Feb. 25
CLASS B area scores – Thursday, Feb. 25