OSSAA high school basketball playoff results for Class 2A

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assocation

Oklahoma High School Playoffs Class 2A Boys and Girls Scores

Thursday, Feb. 27, 2014

 

AREA I

Winners Bracket

At Minco

Oklahoma Bible 55, Walters 43

Fairview 63, Walters 18 (girls)

At Cashion

Northeast 52, Pioneer 37

Northeast 31, Hennessey 23 (girls)

At Burns Flat-Dill City

Merritt vs. Sayre

Hooker vs. Sayre (girls)

At Thomas

Thomas vs. Hobart

Thomas 71, Snyder 40 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Minco

Central Marlow 57, Fairview 51

Minco 48, Oklahoma Bible 42 (girls)

At Cashion

Hennessey 60, Community Chr. 58, OT

Apache 52, Pioneer 45 (girls)

At Burns Flat-Dill City

Hooker 51, Mangum 43

Merritt 48, Burns Flat 35 (girls)

At Thomas

Snyder 59, Hinton 40

Watonta 46, Hobart 27 (girls)

AREA II

Winners Bracket

At Millwood

Millwood 72, Summit Christian 38

Millwood 60, Depew 32 (girls)

At Stroud

Yale 48, Ripley 32

Stroud 49, Ripley 35 (girls)

At Caney Valley

Pawnee 48, Tonkawa 45

Tonkawa 42, Pawnee 25 (girls)

At Kiefer

Kiefer 64, Oklahoma Union 41

Kiefer 61, Quapaw 47 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Millwood

Mounds 48, Wellston 44

Summit Christian 57, Morrison 56 (girls)

At Stroud

Rejoice Christian 72, Drumright 35

Rejoice Christian 54, Drumright 47 (girls)

At Caney Valley

Foyil 61, Hominy 45

Caney Valley 40, Barnsdall 31 (girls)

At Kiefer

Hulbert 59, Quapaw 51

Oklahoma Union 55, Hulbert 47 (girls)

AREA III

Winners Bracket

At Amber-Pocasset

Silo 56, Cordell 46

Cordell 52, Amber-Pocasset 25 (girls)

At Colbert

Haworth 59, Colbert 19

Wright City 49, Calera 41 (girls)

At Rush Springs

Chr. Heritage 60, Tushka 50

Rush Springs 42, Tushka 31 (girls)

At Latta

Latta 75, Wewoka 54

Latta 44, Healdton 32 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Amber-Pocasset

Dibble 57, Amber-Pocasset 25

Dibble 60, Silo 49 (girls)

At Colbert

Calera 72, Wright City 57

Colbert 54, Haworth 21 (girls)

At Rush Springs

Wilson 60, Rush Springs 35

Elmore City 61, Ringling 45 (girls)

At Latta

Konawa 50, Stratford 48, OT

Konawa 58, Stratford 39 (girls)

AREA IV

Winners Bracket

At Tahlequah

Howe 73, Colcord 50

Howe 55, Colcord 54 (girls)

At Ketchum

Pocola 65, Ketchum 64

Ketchum 49, Panama 46 (girls)

At Quinton

Preston 71, Hartshorne 47

Preston 74, Quinton 53 (girls)

At Canadian

Dale 38, Talihina 35

Dale 47, Talihina 29 (girls)

Losers Bracket

At Tahlequah

Chouteau 67, Wister 62

Wister 44, Chouteau 39 (girls)

At Ketchum

Central Sallisaw 56, Afton 42

Central Sallisaw 56, Wyandotte 26 (girls)

At Quinton

Quinton 58, Liberty 46

Warner 47, Hartshorne 44 (girls)

At Canadian

Canadian 65, Rattan 63

Wetumka 55, Savanna 51 (girls)

 

Source: NewsOK.com