OSSAA releases 2016 Class B basketball playoff matchups, times

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assocation

Get your travel plans in order! Here is the schedule for the 2016 Class B high school basketball district tournaments.

The district games are set to be played on Friday, Feb. 12, and Saturday, Feb. 13.

CLASS B

AREA I

District 1 at Boise City
Friday: Yarbrough vs. Keyes (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Yarbrough vs. Keyes (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Boise City, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Boise City, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Forgan
Friday: Buffalo vs. Freedom (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Freedom vs. Buffalo (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Forgan, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Forgan, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Waynoka
Friday: Hardesty vs. Waynoka (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Hardesty vs. Sharon-Mutual, (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Sharon-Mutual, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Waynoka, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Balko
Friday: Arnett vs. Balko (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Arnett vs. Balko (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Felt, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Felt, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Lomega
Saturday: Tyrone vs. Lomega (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Tyrone v. Lomega (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 6 at Hammon
Friday: Taloga vs. Southwest Covenant (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Taloga vs. Southwest Covenant (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Hammon, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Hammon, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Mulhall-Orlando
Friday: Cimarron vs. Dover (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Dover vs. Mulhall-Orlando (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Mulhall-Orlando, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Cimarron, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Fort Supply
Friday: Aline-Cleo vs. Fort Supply (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Fort Supply vs. Aline-Cleo (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Goodwell, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Goodwell, 8 p.m.

AREA II

District 1 at Burlington
Friday: Billings vs. Shidler (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Billings vs. Shidler (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Burlington, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Burlington, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Bluejacket
Saturday: Kinta vs. Bluejacket (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Kinta vs. Bluejacket (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 3 at Timberlake
Friday: Medford vs. Deer Creek-Lamont (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Timberlake vs. Medford (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Timberlake, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Deer Creek-Lamont, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Webbers Falls
Friday: Braggs vs. Wynona (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Braggs vs. Wynona (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Webbers Falls, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Webbers Falls, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Schulter
Friday: Schulter vs. Copan (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Schulter vs. Copan (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Midway, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Midway, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Coyle
Friday: Paden vs. Carney (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Coyle vs. Carney (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Coyle, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Paden, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Wilson (Henryetta)
Friday: Wilson (Henryetta) vs. Hanna (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wilson (Henryetta) vs. Graham-Dustin (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Graham-Dustin, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Hanna, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Leflore
Friday: Bokoshe vs. McCurtain (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Bokoshe vs. McCurtain (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Leflore, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Leflore, 8 p.m.

AREA III

District 1 at Leedey
Friday: Corn Bible vs. Sweetwater (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Corn Bible vs. Sweetwater (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Leedey, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Leedey, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Earlsboro
Saturday: Earlsboro vs. Erick (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Erick vs. Earlsboro (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 3 at Mountain View-Gotebo 
Friday: Verden vs. Mountain View-Gotebo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Mountain View-Gotebo vs. Verden, (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Duke, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Duke, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Temple
Friday: Olustee vs. Big Pasture (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Temple vs. Olustee (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Temple, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Big Pasture, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Varnum
Friday: Wanette vs. Butner (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Butner vs. Wanette (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Varnum, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Varnum, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Chattanooga
Friday: Eldorado vs. Springer (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Springer vs. Eldorado (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Chattanooga, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Chattanooga, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Granite
Friday: Granite vs. Cement (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Granite vs. Cement (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Gracemont, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Gracemont, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Tipton
Friday: Lone Wolf vs. Indiahoma (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Lone Wolf vs. Tipton (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Tipton, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Indiahoma, 8 p.m.

AREA IV

District 1 at Red Oak
Friday: Panola vs. Indianola (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Panola vs. Indianola (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Red Oak, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Red Oak, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Calvin
Friday: Calvin vs. Sasakwa (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Sasakwa vs. Calvin (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Whitesboro, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Whitesboro, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Pittsburg
Friday: Pittsburg vs. Buffalo Valley (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Caney vs. Pittsburg, (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Caney, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Buffalo Valley, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Tupelo
Friday: Wapanucka vs. Tupelo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wapanucka vs. Mill Creek (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Mill Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Tupelo, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Eagletown
Friday: Eagletown vs. Battiest (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Smithville vs. Battiest (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Smithville, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Eagletown, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Boswell
Friday: Victory Life v.s Bennington (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Victory Life vs. Bennington (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Boswell, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Boswell, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Coleman
Saturday: Moyers vs. Coleman (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Moyers vs. Coleman (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 8 at Asher
Friday: Milburn vs. Paoli (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Asher vs. Milburn (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Asher, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Paoli, 8 p.m.

2016 Class A district pairings, times