2017 Class 2A baseball district scores

OSN-OSSAA-Blue-1200

The OSSAA released the district assignments for the 2016 Class 2A high school baseball playoffs on Friday. District tournaments are to be completed by Apr. 29. Scores to be updated throughout the week.BlackBeardMarine-OKC-Kingston-Tulsa-New-2017

CLASS 2A

District 1
Oktaha – bye

District 2
Silo – bye

District 3 at Latta
Latta 12, Wewoka 0
Latta 13, Wewoka 1 – Latta advances to Regional

District 4 at Calera
Calera 7, Colbert 4
Calera 3, Colbert 2 – Calera advances to Regional

District 5 at Dale
Dale – bye

District 6 at Ketchum
Ketchum 12, Colcord 0
Ketchum 16, Colcord 1 – Ketchum advances to Regional

District 7 at Wyandotte
Wyandotte 14, Fairland 0
Wyandotte 15, Fairland 3 – Wyandotte advances to Regional

District 8 at Wister
Wister 20, Talihina 0
Wister 10, Talihina 0 – Wister advances to Regional

District 9 at Preston
Preston 14, Liberty 1
Preston 4, Liberty 0 – Preston advances to Regional

District 10 at Coalgate
Coalgate 12, Tishomingo 2
Coalgate 4, Tishomingo 3 – Coalgate advances to Regional

District 11 at Panama
Panama 12, Howe 0
Panama 9, Howe 1 – Panama advances to Regional

District 12 at Tonkawa
Tonkawa 10, Fairview 3
Tonkawa 17, Fairview 1 – Tonkawa advances to Regional

District 13 at Stroud
Drumright 5, Stroud 1
Stroud 1, Drumright 0
Stroud 1, Drumright 0 – Stroud advances to Regional

District 14 at Crossings Christian
Crossings Christian 6, Cordell 1
Crossings Christian 14, Cordell 4 – Crossings Christian advances to Regional

District 15 at Pocola
Pocola 12, Hulbert 0
Pocola 13, Hulbert 0 – Pocola advances to Regional

District 16 at Crescent
Crescent 10, Watonga 0
Crescent 6, Watonga 1 – Crescent advances to Regional

District 17 at Haskell
Haskell 5, Chouteau 4
Haskell 9, Chouteau 7 – Haskell advances to Regional

District 18 at Christian Heritage
Christian Heritage 13, Millwood 3
Christian Heritage 11, Millwood 1 – Christian Heritage advances to Regional

District 19 at Caney Valley
Caney Valley 7, Rejoice Christian 1
Caney Valley 17, Rejoice Christian 3 – Caney Valley advances to Regional

District 20 at Mounds
Mounds 12, Kiefer 3
Mounds 5, Kiefer 4 – Mounds advances to Regional

District 21 at Central Sallisaw
Warner 10, Central Sallisaw 7
Central Sallisaw 11, Warner 1
Central Sallisaw 8, Warner 5 – Central Sallisaw advances to Regional

District 22 at Savanna
Haworth 6, Savanna 4
Haworth 10, Savanna 0 – Haworth advances to Regional

District 23 at Mangum
Mangum 10, Hooker 0
Mangum 19, Hooker 6 – Mangum advances to Regional

District 24 at Dibble
Dibble 18, Rush Springs 0
Dibble 13, Rush Springs 5 – Dibble advances to Regional

District 25 at Wayne
Wayne 12, Healdton 6
Healdton 2, Wayne 1
Healdton 9, Wayne 8 – Healdton advances to Regional

District 26 at Walters
Frederick 12, Walters
Walters 11, Frederick 10
Frederick 5, Walters 0 – Frederick advances to Regional

District 27 at Stratford
Stratford 4, Konawa 3
Stratford 7, Konawa 0 – Stratford advances to Regional

District 28 at Boone-Apache
Boone-Apache 11, Hobart 1
Boone-Apache 14, Hobart 12 – Boone-Apache advances to Regional

District 29 at Wellston
Wellston 21, Yake 2
Wellston 11, Yake 0 – Wellston advances to Regional

District 30 at Pawhuska 
Pawhuska 20, Pawnee 2
Pawhuska 7, Pawnee 1 – Pawhuska advances to Regional

District 31 at Quapaw
Afton 7, Quapaw 5
Quapaw 5, Afton 4
Quapaw 9, Afton 5 – Quapaw advances to Regional

District 32 at Commerce
Oklahoma Union 6, Commerce 5
Oklahoma Union 5, Commerce 4 – Oklahoma Union advances to Regional

2017 H.S. Baseball Playoff Central