2017 Class 2A fast-pitch district scores

The OSSAA released the district assignments for the 2017 Class 2A high school fast-pitch softball playoffs on Friday. Winners of the each of the 32 districts will move on to the regional tournaments.
The team in bold is the host team for each district.
All district tournaments are to be completed by Sept. 23. Here are the scores.

CLASS 2A

District 1 at Hooker
Hooker 9, Texhoma/Goodwell 6
Texhoma/Goodwell 29, Hooker 9
Hooker 12, Texoma/Goodwell 9 – Hooker advances to Regional

District 2 at Merritt
Sayre 3, Merritt 2
Merritt 9, Sayre 1
Merritt 13, Sayre 0 – Merritt advances to Regional

District 3 at Mangum
Mangum 12, Frederick 4
Mangum 14, Frederick 4 – Mangum advances to Regional

District 4 at Hobart
Hinton 5, Hobart 2
Hobart 6, Hinton 1
Hobart 8, Hinton 4 – Hobart advances to Regional

District 5 at Walters
Boone-Apache 11, Walters 10
Boone-Apache 11, Walters 4 – Boone-Apache advances to Regional

District 6 at Healdton
Healdton 4, Latta 3
Healdton 3, Latta 2 – Healdton advances to Regional

District 7 at Wynnewood
Stratford 11, Wynnewood 10
Wynnewood 4, Stratford 3
Stratford 11, Wynnewood 4 – Startford advances to Regional

District 8 at Dibble
Konawa 5, Dibble 3
Dibble 23, Konawa 7
Dibble 11, Konawa 6 – Dibble advances to Regional

District 9 at Dale
Dale 17, Cordell 0
Dale 12, Cordell 0 – Dale advances to Regional

District 10 at Minco
Minco 12, Community Christian 0
Minco 10, Community Christian 0 – Minco advances to Regional

District 11 at Crescent
Crescent 22, Crossings Christian 8
Crescent 13, Crossings Christian 0 – Crescent advances to Regional

District 12 at Tonkawa
Tonkawa 10, Luther 0
Tonkawa 12, Luther 11 – Tonkawa advances to Regional

District 13 at Pawhuska
Pawhuska 7, Hominy 3
Pawhuska 17, Hominy 3 – Pawhuska advances to Regional

District 14 at Pawnee
Pawnee 5, Kiefer 1
Pawnee 7, Kiefer 3 – Pawnee advances to Regional

District 15 at Drumright
Drumright 8, Okemah 0
Drumright 18, Okemah 0 – Drumright advances to Regional

District 16 at Mounds
Mounds 15, Warner 0
Mounds 6, Warner 4 – Mounds advances to Regional

District 17 at Coalgate
Coalgate 15, Wewoka 7
Coalgate 15, Wewoka 3 – Coalgate advances to Regional

District 18 at Silo
Silo received at bye – Silo advances to Regional

District 19 at Calera
Calera 12, Colbert 4
Colbert 5, Calera 1
Calera vs. Colbert

District 20 at Savanna
Savanna received a bye – Savanna advances to Regional

District 21 at Haskell
Haskell 13, Caney Valley 3
Haskell 14, Caney Valley 1 – Haskell advances to Regional

District 22 at Liberty
Porter 6, Liberty 5
Liberty 12, Porter 7
Porter 9, Liberty 7 – Porter advances to Regional

District 23 at Oklahoma Union
Oklahoma Union 19, Nowata 2
Oklahoma Union 16, Nowata 6 – Oklahoma Union advances to Regional

District 24 at Chelsea
Hulbert 5, Chelsea 1
Hulbert 4, Chelsea 2 – Hulbert advances to Regional

District 25 at Chouteau-Mazie
Chouteau-Mazie 17, Ketchum 2
Chouteau-Mazie 19, Ketchum 2 – Chouteau-Mazie advances to Regional

District 26 at Fairland
Fairland 7, Quapaw 3
Fairland 13, Quapaw 9 – Fairland advances to Regional

District 27 at Wyandotte
Wyandotte 20, Commerce 2
Wyandotte 10, Commerce 0 – Wyandotte advances to Regional

District 28 at Central Sallisaw
Central Sallisaw 10, Colcord 2
Central Sallisaw 15, Colcord 0 – Central Sallisaw advances to Regional

District 29 at Wister
Wister 9, Panama 1
Wister 14, Panama 5 – Wister advances to Regional

District 30 at Howe
Howe 6, Talihina 5
Howe 17, Talihina 0 – Howe advances to Regional

District 31 at Stroud
Stroud 11, Wellston 3
Stroud 8, Wellston 0 – Stroud advances to Regional

District 32 at Fairview
Watonga 11, Fairview 10
Watonga 8, Fairview 7 – Watonga advances to Regional

2017 H.S. Fast-Pitch Playoff Central