OSSAA 2017 Class 4A Fast-Pitch Bi-District scores

District play is over and the playoff pairing for bi-district tournaments in Class 4A fast-pitch softball have been set. Here’s a look at the matchups, with a ‘best two out of three’ format, that must be completed by Saturday, Sept. 30. Winners move on to the regional tournaments.

Bi-District numbers will not a bearing on seeding in the regional tournaments.

CLASS 4A

Bi-District 1
Tuttle received a bye – Tuttle advances to Regional

Bi-District 2
Plainview at Harrah

Bi-District 3
Sulphur received at bye – Sulphur advances to Regional

Bi-District 4
Weatherford 8, Kingfisher 2
Weatherford 14, Kingfisher 4 – Weatherford advances to Regional

Bi-District 5
Broken Bow received at bye – Broken Bow advances to Regional

Bi-District 6
Cushing 4, Vinita 2
Vinita 7, Cushing 3
Cushing 10, Vinita 2 – Cushing advances to Regional

Bi-District 7
Oologah 12, Rogers 0
Oologah 12, Rogers 0 – Oologah advances to Regional

Bi-District 8
Wagoner 3, Sallisaw 0
Wagoner 6, Sallisaw 3 – Wagoner advances to Regional

Bi-District 9
Newcastle received at bye – Newcastle advances to Regional

Bi-District 10 
Chickasha 14, Clinton 1
Chickasha 12, Clinton 0 – Chickasha advances to Regional

Bi-District 11
Elk City 11, Bethany 0
Elk City 13, Bethany 1 – Elk City advances to Regional

Bi-District 12
Pauls Valley 18, Bishop McGuinness 0
Pauls Valley 17, Bishop McGuinness 0 – Pauls Valley advances to State

Bi-District 13
Jay at Perkins-Tryon

Bi-District 14
Okmulgee at Poteau

Bi-District 15
Inola 10, Idabel 1
Inola 16, Idabel 0 – Inola advances to Regional

Bi-District 16
Sequoyah-Claremore 1, Bristow 0
Sequoyah-Claremore 9, Bristow 0 – Sequoyah-Claremore advances to Regional

Bi-District 17
Roland at Hilldale

Bi-District 18
Miami 6, Mannford 2
Mannford 8, Miami 6
Miami 15, Mannford 8 – Miami advances to Regional

Bi-District 19
Cleveland 10, Stilwell 1
Cleveland 12, Stilwell 0 – Cleveland advances to Regional

Bi-District 20
Checotah 14, Catoosa 1
Checotah 10, Catoosa 0 – Checotah advances to Regional

Bi-District 21
Elgin received at bye – Elgin advances to Regional

Bi-District 22
Seminole at Byng [Postponed]

Bi-District 23
Ada at Bethel

Bi-District 24
Anadarko at Bridge Creek

Bi-District 25
Grove received a bye – Grove advances to Regional

Bi-District 26
Berryhill 6, Muldrow 5
Berryhill 7, Muldrow 6 – Berryhill advances to Regional

Bi-District 27
Fort Gibson received a bye – Fort Gibson advances to Regional

Bi-District 28
Blackwell 15, Locust Grove 4
Blackwell 18, Locust Grove 1 – Blackwell advances to Regional

Bi-District 29
Lone Grove received at bye – Lone Grove advances to Regional

Bi-District 30
McLoud at Cache

Bi-District 31
Blanchard 15, Mount St. Mary 1
Blanchard 12, Mount St. Mary 0 – Blanchard advances to Regional

Bi-District 32
Tecumseh 10, Madill 0
Tecumseh 11, Madill 1 – Tecumseh advances to Regional

2017 H.S. Fast-Pitch Playoff Central