OSSAA releases 2018 Class B basketball district matchups, times

Get your travel plans in order! Here is the schedule for the 2018 Class B high school basketball district tournaments.

The district games are set to be played on Friday, Feb. 9, and Saturday, Feb. 10.

CLASS B

AREA I

District 1 at Tyrone
Friday: Goodwell vs. Felt (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Goodwell vs. Felt (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Tyrone, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Tyrone, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Calumet
Saturday: Sweetwater vs. Calumet (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Sweetwater vs. Calumet (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 3 at Arnett
Saturday: Balko vs. Arnett (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Balko vs. Arnett (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 4 at Lomega
Friday: Dover vs. Aline-Cleo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Aline-Cleo vs. Dover (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Lomega, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Lomega, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Buffalo
Friday: Yarbrough vs. Buffalo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Erick vs. Yarbrough(Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Erick, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Buffalo, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Leedey
Friday: Hardesty vs. Taloga (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Taloga vs. Hardesty (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Leedey, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Leedey, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Cimarron
Friday: Freedom vs. Deer Creek-Lamont (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Freedom vs. Deer Creek-Lamont (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Cimarron, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Cimarron, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Waynoka
Friday: Waynoka vs. Billings (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Waynoka vs. Billings (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Forgan, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Forgan, 8 p.m.

AREA II

District 1 at Burlington
Friday: Shidler vs. Medford (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Shidler vs. Burlington (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Burlington, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Medford, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Timberlake
Saturday: Mulhall-Orlando vs. Timberlake (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Mulhall-Orlando vs. Timberlake (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 3 at Copan
Friday: Bluejacket vs. Wynona (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Copan, 6:30 p.m.; Bluejacket vs. Copan, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Coyle
Friday: Carney vs. Coyle (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Coyle vs. Carney (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Covington-Douglas, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Covington-Douglas, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Earlsboro 
Friday: Macomb vs. Earlsboro (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Asher vs. Macomb (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Asher, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Earlsboro, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Webbers Falls
Friday: Mason vs. Schulter (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Mason vs. Schulter (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Webbers Falls, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Webbers Falls, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Kinta
Friday: Braggs vs. Wilson [Henryetta] (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wilson [Henryetta] vs. Braggs (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Kinta, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Kinta, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Butner
Friday: Butner vs. Midway (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Butner vs. Midway (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Varnum, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Varnum, 8 p.m.

AREA III

District 1 at Hammon
Friday: Lone Wolf vs. Corn Bible (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Corn Bible vs. Hammon (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Hammon, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Granite
Friday: Blair vs. Chattanooga (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Blair vs. Chattanooga (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Granite, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Granite, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Mountain View-Gotebo
Friday: Paoli vs. Big Pasture (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Mountain View-Gotebo vs. Paoli (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Mountain View-Gotebo, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Big Pasture, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Lookeba-Sickles
Friday: Gracemont vs. Cement (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Cement vs. Gracemont (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Lookeba-Sickles, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Lookeba-Sickles, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Duke
Friday: Olustee vs. Grandfield (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Olustee vs. Grandfield(Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Duke, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Duke, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Indiahoma
Saturday: Wapanucka vs. Indiahoma (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wapanucka vs. Indiahoma (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 7 at Mill Creek
Friday: Wanette vs. Victory Life (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wanette vs. Victory Life (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Mill Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Mill Creek, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Fox
Friday: Thackerville vs. Temple (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Thackerville vs. Temple (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Fox, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Fox, 8 p.m.

AREA IV

District 1 at Paden
Friday: Hanna vs. Paden (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Calvin vs. Hanna (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Calvin, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Paden, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Sasakwa
Friday: Bowlegs vs. Tupelo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Sasakwa vs. Bowlegs (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Sasakwa, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Tupelo, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Moyers
Friday: Springer vs. Coleman (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Springer vs. Coleman(Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Moyers, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Moyers, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Moss
Friday: Milburn vs. Moss (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Moss vs. Milburn (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. McCurtain, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. McCurtain, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Red Oak
Friday: Bokoshe vs. Caney (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Bokoshe vs. Caney (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Red Oak, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Red Oak, 8 p.m.
District 6 at LeFlore
Friday: Buffalo Valley vs. Panola (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; LeFlore vs. Panola (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. LeFlore, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Buffalo Valley, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Whitesboro
Friday: Eagletown vs. Boswell (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Eagletown vs. Boswell (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Whitesboro, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Whitesboro, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Graham-Dustin
Saturday: Pittsburg vs. Graham-Dustin (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Pittsburg vs. Graham-Dustin (Boys), 8 p.m.

2018 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central