Results from OSSAA Cheer Game Day Championships

The OSSAA hosted the 2017 Game Day Championships for competitive cheer on Saturday in Moore. Here are the preliminary and final results from the day:

CLASS 6A

FINAL

1 – Broken Arrow – 88.50
2 – Choctaw – 84.00
3 – Norman North – 80.50
4 – Moore – 77.50
5 – Stillwater – 75.25
6 – Southmoore – 74.75

PRELIMINARY (Combined scores)

1 – Broken Arrow – 215.000
2 – Choctaw – 207.667
3 – Norman North – 194.500
4 – Stillwater – 189.334
5 – Moore – 180.166
6 – Southmoore – 178.999
7 – Union – 168.833
8 – Putnam City North – 163.333
9 – Westmoore – 161.167
10 – Muskogee – 154.666
11 – Capitol Hill – 122.499

CLASS 5A

FINAL

1 – Bishop Kelley – 86.00
2 – Carl Albert – 79.25
3 – Guymon – 79.00
4 – Duncan – 76.25
5 – Woodward – 73.75
6 – Western Heights – 71.50

PRELIMINARY (Combined)

1 – Bishop Kelley – 199.000
2 – Carl Albert  – 180.667
3 – Woodward – 180.666
4 – Western Heights – 163.999
5 – Duncan – 161.316
6 – Guymon – 160.500
7 – Elgin – 155.833
8 – Catoosa – 145.834
9 – Durant – 142.500
10 – Will Rogers – 140.000
11 – Southeast – 137.167
12 – Tulsa Central – 133.667
13 – Tulsa Memorial – 127.000
14 – Northwest Classen – 114.666

CLASS 4A

FINAL

1 – Bridge Creek – 83.00
2 – Tuttle – 82.75
3 – Kingfisher – 81.50
4 – Pauls Valley – 78.25
5 – Roland – 75.50
6 – Sulphur – 73.50

PRELIMINARY (Combined)

1 – Bridge Creek – 209.334
2 – Pauls Valley – 206.000
3 – Tuttle – 201.500
4 – Kingfisher – 183.833
5 – Sulphur – 177.334
6 – Roland – 177.000
7 – Madill – 176.167
8 – Muldrow – 175.167
9 – Inola – 172.834
10 – McLoud – 169.000
11 – Oologah-Talala – 165.833
12 – Miami – 164.333
13 – Marlow – 161.167
14 – Cleveland – 160.833
15 – Westville – 158.500
16 – Verdigris – 158.000
17 – Sequoyah-Tahlequah – 155.833
18 – Beggs – 149.500
19 – Mannford – 145.833
20 – John Marshall – 137.833
21 – Elk City – 128.834

CLASS 3A

FINAL

1- Atoka – 78.00
2 – Cascia Hall – 77.25
3 – Henryetta – 74.50
4 – Chandler – 71.00
5 – Lincoln Christian – 69.50
6 – Millwood – 66.00

PRELIMINARY (Combined)

1 – Cascia Hall – 186.167
2 – Chandler – 179.334
3 – Millwood – 173.667
4 – Atoka – 170.000
5 – Lincoln Christian – 169.334
6 – Henryetta – 163.334
7 – Dewey – 163.167
8 – Sperry – 162.833
9 – Davis – 156.166
10 – Keys – 153.334
11 – Coalgate – 149.334
12 – Meeker – 145.666

CLASS 2A

FINAL

1 – Turpin – 82.00
2 – Frederick – 80.00
3 – Crescent – 77.50
4 – Cashion – 76.00
5 – Pawnee – 75.25
6 – Silo – 67.75

PRELIMINARY (Combined)

1 – Pawnee – 178.167
2 – Turpin – 176.667
3 – Crescent – 173.000
4 – Frederick – 172.167
5 – Cashion – 171.333
6 – Silo – 168.151
7 – Porum – 167.867
8 – Ketchum – 166.000
9 – Oklahoma Christian Academy – 162.334
10 – Hominy – 161.667
11 – Wynnewood – 159.833
12 – Boone-Apache – 158.999
13 – Yale – 156.667
14 – Ninnekah – 154.500
15 – Hinton – 154.167
16 – Pawhuska – 153.667
17 – Allen – 152.000
18 – Barnsdall – 151.834
19 – Soper – 151.333
20 – Strother – 147.501
21 – Wetumka – 137.334
22 – Konawa – 126.666
23 – Northeast – 116.333