OklahomaSports.Net is pleased to release its third annual basketball honors for the small college programs in Oklahoma with recognition for Division II and NAIA schools.All-OSN-logo-2017

DIVISION II – Women

Coach of the Year: Guy Hardaker, Central
Player of the Year: McKenzie Stanford, Oklahoma Christian

FIRST TEAM
Abby Boyd, Southern Nazarene, Sr.
Savanna James, Cameron, Jr.
Melinda Murillo, Central, Jr.

Hayden Priddy, Southwestern, So.
McKenzie Stanford, Oklahoma Christian, Sr.
Hailey Tucker, Southwestern, So.

SECOND TEAM
Jesheon Cooper, Central, Jr.
Katy Custer, Oklahoma Baptist, Jr.
Jalyn Jackson, East Central, Sr.
Kalea King, Northwestern, Jr.
Sarah Parker, Oklahoma Christian, Sr.
Olivia Potter, Southeastern, Sr.
Rylie Torrey, Northeastern State, So. 

DIVISION II – Men

Coach of the Year: Ja Havens, East Central
Player of the Year: Braxton Reeves, East Central

FIRST TEAM
Anton Cook, Southeastern, Sr.
J.V. Long, Cameron, So.
Adrian Motley, Northwestern, Sr.
John Moon, Oklahoma Christian, Sr.
Braxton Reeves, East Central, Sr.
Jeylyn Sharpe, Rogers State, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
Corbin Byford, Central, Jr.
Ishmael Donzo, East Central, Sr.
Jhonathan Dunn, Southern Nazarene, Fr.
Delvonte Pierre, Cameron, Sr.
Chandler Rickey, Oklahoma Baptist, Jr.
J.D. Tisdale, Rogers State, Sr.
L.B. Willis, Southern Nazarene, Sr.

NAIA – Women

Coach of the Year: Hannah Moeller, Mid-America Christian
Player of the Year: Daniela Wallen, Oklahoma City

FIRST TEAM
Dierra Ely, USAO, Jr.
Daniela Galindo, Oklahoma City, Jr.
Shelbie Kirby, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Sr.
Che’Ron Lewis, Langston, Sr.
Sarai Rodriguez, MACU, Jr.
Daniela Wallen, Oklahoma City, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
Mikki Flores, MACU, So.
Brooke Irwin, Oklahoma City, Jr.
Maranda Janz, Southwestern Christian, Sr.
Eliora Johnson, Southwestern Christian, Jr.
Rikell McWright, Langston, Sr.
Cierra Miles, Bacone, Jr.
Kylie Tatum, St. Gregory’s, Sr.

NAIA – Men

Coach of the Year: Chris Francis, USAO
Player of the Year: Xavier Smith, Oklahoma City

FIRST TEAM
Taran Buie, USAO, Jr.
Olajuwon Garner, MACU, Sr.
Curtis Jones, Langston, Sr.
Terrell Jones, Langston, Sr.
Xavier Smith, Oklahoma City, Sr.
Marvin White, Southwestern Christian, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
Tyler Alderman, Oklahoma City, Sr.
Breiman Alexander, Oklahoma Wesleyan, So.
Michael Harris, Langston, Sr.
Kevin Pritchett, Bacone, Jr.
Jordan Rutherford, St. Gregory’s, Sr.
Joshua Simmons, Southwestern Christian, Jr.
Rodney Smith, St. Gregory’s, Sr.