2018 Class 4A basketball regional scores – Feb. 23, 2018

The playoffs move on to the regional round. After one additional day. We’ll update the scores here for the 2018 Class 4A basketball regional playoffs on Friday, Feb. 23. Winners’ bracket games will be played in the evenings – girls’ games at 6:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 8 p.m. Consolation games with the adjusted schedule due to the weather will be played in the afternoons – girls’ games tip at 3:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 5 p.m.

CLASS 4A

AREA I

At Elgin
Winners’ Bracket
Elgin 62, Douglass 38 (Girls)
Elgin 63, John Marshall 53 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Harding Charter 42, John Marshall 16 (Girls)
Douglass 72, Harding Charter 71 (Boys)

At Kingfisher
Winners’ Bracket
Kingfisher 43, Perkins-Tryon 41 (Girls)
Kingfisher 92, Berryhill 49 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Berryhill 40, Blackwell 37 (Girls)
Blackwell 58, Perkins-Tryon 45 (Boys)

At Cushing
Winners’ Bracket
Weatherford 35, Cushing 33 (Girls)
McLain 54, Weatherford 52 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Bethany 44, McLain 38 (Girls)
Bethany 49, Cushing 30 (Boys)

At Harrah
Winners’ Bracket 
Harrah 75, Mannford 23 (Girls)
Harrah 51, Mannford 48 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Bristow 58, ASTEC 13 (Girls)
Bristow 73, ASTEC 43 (Boys)

AREA II

At Victory Christian
Winners’ Bracket
Victory Christian 47, Locust Grove 37 (Girls)
Daniel Webster 54, Victory Christian 48 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Sallisaw 58, Daniel Webster 23 (Girls)
Locust Grove 63, Sallisaw 53 (Boys)

At Catoosa
Winners’ Bracket
Vinita 45, Grove 28 (Girls)
Catoosa 72, Inola 57 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Inola 58, Catoosa 53 F/OT (Girls)
Grove 57, Vinita 49 (Boys)

At Fort Gibson
Winners’ Bracket
Fort Gibson 81, Miami 25 (Girls)
Fort Gibson 97, Lincoln Christian 73 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Sequoyah-Claremore 41, Lincoln Christian 39 (Girls)
Miami 47, Sequoyah-Claremore 34 (Boys)

At Oologah-Talala
Winners’ Bracket
Stilwell 66, Oologah 54 (Girls)
Stilwell 61, Cleveland 49 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Wagoner 55, Cleveland 32 (Girls)
Wagoner 71, Oologah 56 (Boys)

AREA III

At Anadarko
Winners’ Bracket
Anadarko 60, Elk City 28 (Girls)
Elk City 51, Anadarko 36 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Clinton 43, Chickasha 38 (Girls)
Clinton 80, Chickasha 48 (Boys)

At Heritage Hall
Winners’ Bracket
Classen SAS 62, Sulphur 43 (Girls)
Heritage Hall 77, Sulphur 31 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Heritage Hall 50, Bridge Creek 44 (Girls)
Classen SAS 59, Bridge Creek 57 (Boys)

At Ardmore
Winners’ Bracket
Ardmore 44, Tuttle 33 (Girls)
Ardmore 49, Tuttle 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Plainview 55, McLoud 48 (Girls)
Plainview 65, McLoud 52 (Boys)

At Blanchard
Winners’ Bracket
Blanchard 66, Newcastle 35 (Girls)
Ada 47, Cache 38 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Ada 40, Cache 31 (Girls)
Blanchard 57, Newcastle 46 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Bethel
Winners’ Bracket
Broken Bow 40, Bethel 20 (Girls)
Broken Bow 74, Tulsa Central 62 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Madill – Bye (Girls)
Bethel 54, Madill 48 (Boys)

At Pauls Valley
Winners’ Bracket
Byng 54, Pauls Valley 42 (Girls)
Seminole 70, Southeast 57 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Southeast 38, Seminole 36 (Girls)
Pauls Valley 54, Byng 48 (Boys)

At Checotah 
Winners’ Bracket
Muldrow 55, Metro Christian 21 (Girls)
Metro Christian 48, Muldrow 31 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Tecumseh 56, Checotah 53 (Girls)
Checotah 68, Tecumseh 48 (Boys)

At Hilldale 
Winners’ Bracket
Roland 51, Hilldale 20 (Girls)
Roland 69, Jay 61 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket 
Poteau 56, Jay 49 (Girls)
Poteau 66, Hilldale 58 (Boys)

 

2018 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central