2019 Oklahoma Fast-Pitch All-State Teams

On Monday, the Oklahoma High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association released the rosters for its All-State teams.

The 2020 Al-State games are set for Saturday, June 6, at Oklahoma Christian University in Edmond. The Large School game will begin at 10 a.m., Small School game will be at 12:30 p.m. and Middle School game will start at 3 p.m.

LARGE SCHOOL WEST

P – Chloe Bohuslavicky, Piedmont
P – Hannah Harrison, Westmoore
P – Hannah Williams, Carl Albert
C – Zadie LaValley, Carl Albert
C – Whitney Walde, Westmoore
IF – Kamryn Garvie, Edmond North
IF – Rikki Hadley, Piedmont
IF – Kenedi Morelock, Piedmont
IF – Kristen Whitehouse, Moore
OF – Hannah Hurtz, Yukon
OF – Jacee Minter, Edmond North
OF – Tiffany Paul, Choctaw.
Util – Lauren Blankenship, Ardmore
Util – Aaliyah Brown, Carl Albert
Util – Elizabeth Hall, Woodward
Util – Taylor McKittrick, Moore
Util – Shayleigh Odom, Deer Creek
Util – Caitlyn Wells, Deer Creek
Coach: Jenny Rollins, Westmoore

LARGE SCHOOL EAST

P – Isabelle Cox, Durant
P – Olivia Cummings, Pryor
P – Savannah Evans, Broken Arrow
C – Camryn Suggs, Ponca City
C – Sabrina Usher, Sand Springs
IF – Chaney Hupp, Jenks
IF – Paige Knight, Owasso
IF – Karli Westmoreland, Durant
IF – McKenna Wofford, Tahlequah
OF – Kennedy Cramer, Pryor
OF – Madison Wheat, Coweta
OF – Adrianna Young, Tulsa Union
Util – Elizabeth Aman, Collinsville
Util – Payton Compton, Owasso
Util – Reagan Edwards, Broken Arrow
Util – Jaycee Hampton, Owasso
Util -Jordyn Pipkin, Jenks
Util – Kailee Reese, Broken Arrow
Coach: Joy Marie Galiart, Bixby

MIDDLE WEST

P – Katelynn Carwile, Purcell
P – McKenzie Wagoner, Newcastle
P – Taylor Spence, Kingston
C- Kadi Lynch, Sulphur
C – Hannah Robbins, Lexington
IF – Hope Madden, Washington
IF – Makella Mobly, Sulphur
IF – Chloe Pender, Lone Grove
IF – Chelsea Spain Purcell
OF – Madi Merrell, Davis
OF – Macenzie Ruth, Sulphur
OF – Anna Sample, Lexington
Util – Brooklin Bain, Comanche
Util – Sarah Kirby, Weatherford
Util – Tatum Long, Chisholm
Util – Aleigha Lowe, Elgin
Util – Maebree Robertson, Newcastle
Util – Jayleigh Totten, Marlow
Coach: Heath Gilbert, Sulphur

MIDDLE EAST

P – Madi Joice, Sequoyah Tahlequah
P – Lillie Walker, Inola
P – Makayla Williams, Hilldale
C – Krosby Clinton, Byng
C – Emma Gill, Oologah
IF – Sydnee Browning, Valliant
IF – Lana Gass, Sequoyah Tahlequah
IF – Lexy Keys, Sequoyah Tahlequah
IF – Megan Turner, Verdigris
OF – Kylee Free, Heavener
OF – Shyann Shipman, McLoud
OF – Hannah Thouvenel, Fort Gibson
Util – Adisyn Auld, Prague
Util – Beth Denney, Prague
Util – Janyrie Ganaway, Broken Bow
Util – Madison Pratt, Idabel
Util – Kaylee Sanchez, Hilldale
Util – Sabetha Sands, Checotah
Coach: Mike Possage, Muldrow

SMALL SCHOOL WEST

P – Olivia Parry, Vici
P – Sarah Springs, Sterling
P – Janie Worthington, Carnegie
C – Madison Faylor, Canute
C – Kylee Rice, Duke
IF – Kendyll Harris, Hammon
IF – Kodee Hrbacek, Apache
IF – Molly Myers, Hobart
IF – Tatum Winters, Texhoma
OF – Catelyn Brewster, Leedey
OF- Steelie Price, Ringling
OF – Kenadie Walsh, Binger-Oney
Util – Laney Anderson, Stratford
Util – Reagan Detrick, Ringwood
Util – Addison Hanna, Duke
Util – Kalyn Raper, Morrison
Util – Ashley Smith, Cyril
Util – Jasmine Warriner, Morrison
Coach: Marty Curry, Sterling

SMALL SCHOOL EAST

P – Sheyenne Cheek, Wilburton
P – Alyssa DeLeon, Stroud
P – Rachel Eggleston, Kiowa
C – Karli Ashing, Oktaha
C- Karlie McCormick, Kiowa
IF – Krista Harkey, Caney Valley
IF – Savannah Hutchison, Fairland
IF – Tenley Wainright, Tushka
IF – Sydnie Womack, Howe
OF – Katyn Denson, Coalgate
OF – Cadence Howard, Kiowa
OF – Shaina Spears, Wilburton
Util – Rylan Brinlee, Wilburton
Util – Kyndall Davis. Fairland
Util – Katlyn Hughey
Util – Randi McLarry, Silo
Util – Grace Montgomery, Red Oak
Util – Jordan Odell, Asher
Coach: Mike Womack, Howe