Class 4A baseball district scores

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assocation

The 2016 Class 4A baseball playoffs are underway. Scores updated throughout the week.

CLASS 4A

District 1 at Tuttle
Tuttle advances to regional
District 2 at Byng
Byng advances to regional
District 3 at Berryhill
Berryhill 11, Bristow 0
Berryhill 10, Bristow 0 – Berryhill advances to regional
District 4 at Blanchard
Blanchard 12, Harding Prep 0
Blanchard 22, Harding Prep 0 – Blanchard advances to regional
District 5 at Oologah
Oologah 18, Will Rogers 0
Oologah 20, Will Rogers 0 – Oologah advances to regional
District 6 at Heritage Hall
Heritage Hall 20, Douglass 0
Heritage Hall 16, Douglass 0 – Heritage Hall advances to regional
District 7 at Harrah
Harrah 22, Star Spencer 0
Harrah 24, Star Spencer 3 – Harrah advances to regional
District 8 at Chickasha
Chickasha 10, Santa Fe South 0
Chickasha 10, Santa Fe South 0 – Chickasha advances to regional
District 9 at Cushing
Cushing 15, Blackwell 2
Cushing 11, Blackwell 1 – Cushing advances to regional
District 10 at Broken Bow
Broken Bow 5, Ada 3
Broken Bow 18, Ada 12 – Broken Bow advances to regional
District 11 at Weatherford
Weatherford 7, Anadarko 0
District 12 at Sallisaw
Sallisaw 15, Roland 0
Sallisaw 10, Roland 0 – Sallisaw advances to regional
District 13 at Bethany
Bethany 13, John Marshall 3
Bethany 17, John Marshall 1 – Bethany advances to regional
District 14 at Mannford
Mannford 13, Okmulgee 2
Mannford 6, Okmulgee 2 – Mannford advances to regional
District 15 at Jay
Jay 2, Miami 1
Miami 5, Jay 1
Miami vs. Jay
District 16 at Elgin
Elgin 13, Newcastle 11
Elgin 19, Newcastle 7 – Elgin advances to regional
District 17 at Fort Gibson
Fort Gibson 19, McLain 0
Fort Gibson 15, McLain 0 – Fort Gibson advances to regional
District 18 at Purcell
McLoud 14 Purcell 3
Purcell 7, McLoud 5
McLoud vs. Purcell
District 19 at Clinton
Clinton 11, Elk City 1
Clinton 5, Elk City 1 – Clinton advances to regional
District 20 at Stilwell
Locust Grove 7, Stilwell 6
Stilwell 11, Locust Grove 8
Locust Grove vs. Stilwell
District 21 at Cache
Cache 6, Bridge Creek 1
Cache 11, Bridge Creek 9 – Cache advances to regional
District 22 at Lone Grove
Lone Grove 5, Madill 3
Lone Grove 3, Madill 2 – Lone Grove advances to regional
District 23 at Sulphur
Sulphur 10, Tecumseh 0
Sulphur 3, Tecumseh 1 – Sulphur advances to regional
District 24 at Bethel
Bethel vs. Seminole
District 25 at Plainview
Plainview 9, Pauls Valley 3
Pauls Valley 9, Plainview 1
Pauls Valley vs. Plainview
District 26 at Inola
Wagoner 9, Inola 8
Wagoner 8, Inola 4 – Wagoner advances to regional
District 27 at Kingfisher
Kingfisher 20, Classen SAS 0
Kingfisher 18, Classen SAS 0 – Kingfisher advances to regional
District 28 at Poteau
Poteau 7, Muldrow 0
District 29 at Hilldale
Hilldale 14, Checotah 1
Hilldale 5, Checotah 2 – Hilldale advances to regional
District 30 at Sequoyah-Claremore
Sequoyah-Claremore vs. Daniel Webster
District 31 at Vinita
Vinita 10, Grove 7
Vinita 13, Grove 10 – Vinita advances to regional
District 32 at Catoosa
Catoosa 10, Cleveland 0
Catoosa 5, Cleveland 1 – Catoosa advances to regional

CLASS 3A baseball district scores
CLASS 2A baseball district scores
CLASS A baseball regional scores
CLASS B baseball regional scores