H.S. Basketball State Tournaments – Second Weekend

The second wave of state tournaments in Oklahoma begins tomorrow with 40 contests being held in various sites.

CLASS 6A Girls
Game 1: Edmond Santa Fe vs. Tulsa Union
Game 2: Muskogee vs. Midwest City
Game 3: Sapulpa vs. Mustang
Game 4: Edmond Memorial vs. Jenks
Game 5: Edmond Santa Fe/Tulsa Union vs. Muskogee/Midwest City
Game 6: Sapulpa/Mustang vs. Edmond Memorial Jenks
Game 7: Championship – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

CLASS 6A Boys
Game 1: Tulsa Edison vs. Putnam City
Game 2: Edmond Memorial vs. Bixby
Game 3: Edmond Santa Fe vs. Bartlesville
Game 4: Tulsa Union vs. Lawton Eisenhower
Game 5: Tulsa Edison/Putnam City vs. Edmond Memorial/Bixby
Game 6: Edmond Santa Fe/Bartlesville vs. Tulsa Union/ Lawton Eisenhower
Game 7: Championship – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

CLASS 5A Girls
Game 1: Carl Albert vs. Bishop McGuiness
Game 2: Shawnee vs. Claremore
Game3: Del City vs. McAlester
Game 4: East Central vs. Altus
Game 5: Carl Albert/Bishop McGuiness vs. Shawnee/Claremore
Game 6: Del City/McAlester vs. East Central/Altus
Game 7: Championship – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

CLASS 5A Boys
Game 1: Del City vs. Guthrie
Game 2: East Central vs. Ardmore
Game 3: Carl Albert vs. El Reno
Game 4: Bishop McGuiness vs. Tulsa Central
Game 5: Del City/Guthrie vs. East Central/Ardmore
Game 6: Carl Albert/El Reno vs. Bishop McGuiness/Tulsa Central
Game 7: Championship – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

CLASS 4A Girls
Game 1: Douglass vs. Anadarko
Game 2: Fort Gibson vs. Piedmont
Game 3: Perkins-Tryon vs. Mount St. Mary
Game 4: Vinita vs. Jay
Game 5: Fort Gibson/Piedmont vs. Perkins-Tryon/Mount St. Mary
Game 6: Douglass/Anadarko vs. Vinita/Jay
Game 7: Championship – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

CLASS 4A Boys
Game 1: McLain vs. Roland
Game 2: Cascia Hall vs. Vinita
Game 3: Anadarko vs. John Marshall
Game 4: Douglass vs. Piedmont
Game 5: McLain/Roland vs. Anadarko/John Marshall
Game 6: Cascia Hall/Vinita vs. Douglass vs. Piedmont
Game 7: Championship – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

CLASS 3A Girls
Game 1: Verdigras vs. Prague
Game 2: Millwood vs. Adair
Game 3: Sulphur vs. Salina
Game 4: Kansas vs. Chandler
Game 5: Verdigras/Prague vs. Sulphur/Salina
Game 6: Millwood/Adair vs. Kansas/Chandler
Game 7: Championship – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

CLASS 3A Boys
Game 1: Victory Christian vs. Kingfisher
Game 2: Sperry vs. Washington
Game 3: Keys vs. Centennial
Game 4: Millwood vs. Haskell
Game 5: Keys/Centennial vs. Millwood/Haskell
Game 6: Victory Christian/Kingfisher vs. Sperry/Washington
Game 7: Championship – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner 6

CLASS 2A Girls
Game 1: Thomas-Fay-Custer vs. Tonkawa
Game 2: Snyder vs. Colcord
Game 3: Northeast vs. Amber-Pocasset
Game 4: Fairview vs. Oktaha
Game 5: Snyder/Colcord vs. Northeast/Amber-Pocasset
Game 6: Thomas-Fay-Custer/Tonkawa vs. Fairview/Oktaha
Game 7: Championship – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

CLASS 2A Boys
Game 1: Northeast vs. Oktaha
Game 2: Preston vs. Carnegie
Game 3: Hennessey vs. Watonga
Game 4: Pioneer-Pleasant Vale vs. Haworth
Game 5: Northeast/Oktaha vs. Preston/Carnegie
Game 6: Hennessey/Watonga vs. Pioneer-Pleasant Vale/Haworth
Game 7: Championship – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

Source: ossaa.com