OCA names 2018-2019 All State football teams

The Oklahoma Coaches Association on Monday officially released its 2018-2019 All State football teams. the All State game will be played at Tuttle Stadium at Union High School on July 26, 2019, with kickoff set for 7 p.m.

Here’s a look at that list:

WEST

OFFENSE

QB/ATH – Jett Sternberger, Kingfisher
QB – Carson Berryhill, Tuttle
QB – Kade Dillard, Fairview
QB – Alec Meiner, Hobart
RB – Conner Carey, Heritage Hall
RB – Miles Davis, Lawton
RB – Semaj McBride, Tipton
RB – Dadrion Taylor, Carl Albert
WR – Blake Curtin, Oklahoma Christian Academy
WR – Jack Foreman, Del City
WR – DeMariyon Houston, Millwood
WR – Marcellus Owens, Guthrie
WR – Chris Veales, Carl Albert
C – Tyler Beller, Washington
OL – Hector Becerra Lawton
OL – Brayden Bryant, Ardmore
OL – Charlie Covington, Bishop McGuinness
OL – Layne Grantham, Westmoore
OL – Mitchell Ritter, Elgin
OL – Jalyn Shea, Purcell

DEFENSE

DL – Sitani Lemeki, Ardmore
DL – Reed Lindsey, Clinton
DL – Cole Mashburn, Norman North
DL – Owen Olsen, Yukon
DL – Michael Pope, Edmond Santa Fe
DL – Justin Wardlaw, Mustang
LB – Hunter Bowers, Crescent
LB – Dylan Coffman, Tuttle
LB – Trey Kiser, Sulphur
LB – Garrett Pride, Altus
LB – Dylan Weiher, Jones
DB – Gatlin Goodson, Shattuck
DB – Zach Hale, Christian Heritage
DB – Truman Jackson, Midwest City
DB – D.K. Stevenson, Putnam City North
DB – Lawson Stout, Bethany
DB – Trevor Stuever, Washington

EAST

OFFENSE

QB – Ian Corwin, Jenks
QB – Stevie Orr, Davenport
QB – Beau Teel, Sperry
RB – Noah Cortes, Broken Arrow
RB – Andrew Crow, Rejoice Christian
RB – Jake Tuttle, Collinsville
WR – Ashton Bartholomew, Wagoner
WR – Cade Cavender, Bixby
WR – Tanner Loggains, Central Sallisaw
WR – Gunnar Thompson, Poteau
WR – Kanton Washington, Gore
G/T – Karson Cole, Collinsville
G/T – Brandon Davis, Tahlequah
G/T – Dallin Hacker, Tonkawa
G/T – Brady Latham, Jenks
G/T – Price Pettit, Bishop Kelley
G/T – Callen Rigney, Seminole
G/T – Riley Teutsch, Catoosa
G/T – Hazer Xanders, Stillwater

DEFENSE

DL – Kyler Baugh, Talihina
DL – Sam Coulon, Cascia Hall
DL – Ethan Hall, Bixby
DL – Keegan Martin, Yale
DL – Caymon Severs, Owasso
DL – Kody Stanley, Berryhill
LB – Cole Goodnight, Tahlequah
LB – C.D. Harjo, Okemah
LB – Kejuan Hay, Owasso
LB – River Simon, Vian
LB – Elijah Tomlin, Union
DB – Deontei Braggs, Spiro
DB – Nate Bryant, Stigler
DB – Jaidan Grayson, Beggs
DB – Karen Johnson, Bristow
DB – Aaron Stokes, Broken Arrow
ATH – Quintin Owens, Broken Bow
K – Alex Felkins, Holland Hall