OCA names 2018 All State wrestling teams

The Oklahoma Coaches Association named its 2018 All-State wrestling teams on Thursday.

Here are the rosters for the Large West and East teams and the Small West and East teams. The games are set to take place on Wednesday, July 25, at a venue yet to be determined.

The coaches this year will be: Brandon Benson, Duncan (Large West); Jon Benham, Collinsville (Large East); Zach Hale, Newcastle (Small West); and Darrel Hume, Sallisaw (Small East).

Large School West

113 – Studd Morris, Yukon
120 – Joe Lupton, Mustang
126 – Juan Centeno, Altus
132 – Trenton Higginbotham, Edmond North
138 – Connor Holman, Choctaw
145 – Jaxen Gilmore, Yukon
152 – Nick Mahan, Lawton MacArthur
160 – Jaryn Curry, Choctaw
170 – Shane Flandermeyer, Westmoore
182 – Noah Hooks, Edmond North
195 – Will Heindselman, Piedmont
220 – Mason Lancaster, Putnam City
Hwt. – Christian Arriola, Putnam City

Large School East

113 – Carter Patterson, Ada
120 – Caron Watson, Union
126 – Blake Sargent, Sand Springs
132 – Dylan Schickram, Ponca City
138 – Baylor Smith, Owasso
145 – Austin Daniels, Jenks
152 – Tony Connor, Collinsville
160 – Caleb Wise, Broken Arrow
170 – Bryan Ford, Coweta
182 – Justin Johnson, Owasso
195 – Jerome Townsell, Edison
220 – Trey Carnes, Pryor
Hwt. – Dakota McCaleb, Coweta

Small School West

113 – Hayden Williams, Clinton
120 – Zach Williams, Blanchard
126 – Rhett Golowenski, Tuttle
132 – Gonzalo Rivera, Clinton
138 – Noah Overshine, Marlow
145 – Jacob Butler, Elgin
152 – Rodrick Mosley, Heritage Hall
160 – Kendell Johnson, Geary
170 – Colton Denny, Heritage Hall
182 – Isaac Garrett, Elgin
195 – Maison Duke, Tuttle
220 – Dan Baker, Sulphur
Hwt. – Ryan Bracken, Blanchard

Small School East

113 – Jeffri Juanes, Newkirk
120 – Alex Valencia, Perry
126 – Zach Myles, Cleveland
132 – Blake Hickerson, Cleveland
138 – Austin Mitchell, Pawnee
145 – Riley Cinnamon, Perry
152 – Andrew De Armond, Catoosa
160 – Jonathan McGowan, Hulbert
170 – James Cole, Barnsdall
182 – Dalton Abney, Cascia Hall
195 – A.J. McEntire, Sperry
220 – Mateo Pena, Wagoner
Hwt. – Cassedy Pritchard, Bristow