OHSFSCA names 2017 All-State teams

Photo by Dan Hoke.

The Oklahoma Fast-Pitch Softball Coaches Association released its All-State teams for 2017.

LARGE WEST

Chenise Delce, Carl Albert – P
Lyric Cabral, Carl Albert – C
Karis Clark, Mustang – CI
Jamie White, Choctaw – CI
Audrie LaValley, Carl Albert – MI
Chyenne Factor, Yukon – MI
Audrie Morrison, Muatang – OF
Hannah Owen, Piedmont – OF
Kari Briggs, Southmoore – OF
Kylie Dodson, Mustang – P
Bailey McKittrick, Moore – U-P
Makayla Jackson, Putnam – U-CI
Roxanne Sarrington, Moore – U-MI
Aleyah Holman, Yukon – U-MI
Alyssia Crick, Moore – U-OF
Josie Tofpi, Westmoore – U-IF

LARGE EAST

Mary Collins, Broken Arrow – P
Kennedy Davis, Tahlequah – C
Britton Clark, Union – CI
Rylee McGeeley, Glenpool – CI
McKenzie Carney, Broken Arrow – MI
Sammi Ibison, Union – MI
Taylor Tuck, Stillwater – OF
Mi’Kael Bunn, Skiatook – OF
Hannah Boswell, Tahlequah – P
Meredith Iden, Bixby – P
Sarah Tyree, Bixby – P
Halee Nichols, Pryor – U-MI
Shayla Harper, Durant U-MI
Makenzie Goins, Owasso – U-MI
Peyton White, Pryor – U-CI
Cheyanne Petty, Coweta – U-MI
Alexis Hoang, Stillwater – U-CI

MIDDLE WEST

Brooke Field, Perkins-Tryon – P
Bailey Wamsley, Perkins-Tryon – C
Sami Skelley, Lone Grove – CI
Kylie French, Harrah – CI
Makayla Jones, Perkins-Tryon – MI
Sydney Martin, Davis – MI
Brooklyn Mason, Lone Grove – OF
Brooklyn Kelley, Tuttle – OF
Ashley Walden, Harrah – OF
Robyn Bales, Elk City – P
Lyndie Ervin, Washington – P
Rylee Keith, Plainview – C
Tyler Trott, Little Axe – C
Makenna Parker, Tuttle – U-CI
Hanna Brown, Washington – U-MI
Haylee Swayze, Purcell – U-OF
Lauren Ball, Chisholm – U-MI
Lynsey Ailey, Blackwell – U-P

MIDDLE EAST

Shianne Eddings, Cleveland – P
Mallorie Welburn, Beggs – C
Shaydee Hill, Verdigris – CI
Jaylan Gibson, Verdigris – CI
Kamarie Wallace, Morris – MI
Taylor Sanchez, Hilldale – MI
Hannah Tobler, Spiro – OF
Brittney Bush, Sequoyah-Tahlequah – OF
Heidi Bogle, Berryhill – OF
Katie Bunch, Grove – P
Makenzie Wison, Heavener – P
Kylie Green, Verdigris – C
Destiny Tiger, Seminole – U-C
Shauntey Hays, Stigler – U-CI
Desirae Tecumseh, Morris – U-CI
McKenzie Dougherty, Cleveland – U-MI
Brooke McCollough, Chandler – U-CI
Kiley Butler, Hilldale – U-P

SMALL WEST

Shelby Riggs, Binger-Oney – P
Jillian Schnegerger, Canute – C
Alexis Perry, Mangum – CI
Telain Williams, Morrison – CI
Jaci Oakley, Shattuck – MI
McKinley Mogg, Binger-Oney – MI
Carli Bullard, Shattuck – OF
Kylee Mills, Mangum – OF
Alexis Sconyers, Shattuck – OF
Alisa Friesen, Arnett – P
Blair Brown, Cyril – P
Kylee Sparks, Central Marlow – C
Haley Castle, Leedey – U-MI
Gracee Bates, Navajo – U-MI
Rylee Carter, Turner – U-MI
Kassidy Perkins, Ringling – U-OF
Ashlynn Mercer, Tonkawa – U-P
Karlee Seelke, Ringwood – U-P

SMALL EAST

Aubrey Eubanks, Drumright – P
Mikayla Rutland, Dale – C
Jocee Sparks, Maud – CI
Raven Blackbear, Mounds – CI
Marissa Smith, Haskell – MI
London Calvillo, Dale – MI
Britton Buckner, Savanna – OF
Skylar Stopp, Stuart – OF
Darcie McCullar, Red Oak – OF
Blaire Wilson, Savanna – P
Keirston McCraw, Tushka – P
Christian Wind, Warnum – C
Nicole Dingle, Fairland – U-P
Halli Culbreath, Caney – U-MI
Daelyn Marshall, Silo – U-CI
Abigail LaValley, Latta – U-MI
Aspen Jasna, Central Sallisaw – U-C
Laney Hover, Carney – U-P

  • Dwight Hughes

    Looks like to me this pick has gotten very political. 12 of the 16 spots in large west are from 6A schools…only 4 from 5A. If 6A is so much better let’s play the two classes. Time for All-State to have a team from each class!