Here is the overview of college football schedules in 2016.

Thursday, September 1
Arkansas-Monticello at Northwestern
Central Oklahoma at Lindenwood
East Central at Ouachita
Northeastern State at Washburn
Southeastern at Henderson State
Southern Arkansas at Southwestern
Southern Nazarene at Arkansas Tech

Saturday, September 3
Langston at Lincoln (Mo.)
Northeastern A&M at New Mexico Military
Oklahoma vs. Houston (NRG Stadium, Houston)
Oklahoma Baptist at Harding
Oklahoma Panhandle at Sam Houston State
San Jose State at Tulsa
Southeastern Louisiana at Oklahoma State

Thursday, September 8
Lindenwood at Northeastern State
Pittsburg State at Central Oklahoma

Saturday, September 10
Arkansas Tech at Oklahoma Baptist
Bethany College vs. Langston (Douglass HS, Oklahoma City)
Central Michigan at Oklahoma State
Harding at Southern Nazarene
Henderson State at East Central
Louisiana-Monroe at Oklahoma
Northwestern at Southern Arkansas
Ouachita at Southeastern
Oklahoma Panhandle at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Trinity Valley CC at Northeastern A&M
Tulsa at Ohio State
Southwestern at Arkansas-Monticello

Saturday, September 17
Central Oklahoma at Fort Hays State
East Central at Southern Nazarene
Lane College vs. Langston (Booker T. Washington HS, Tulsa)
Northeastern A&M at Tyler JC
North Carolina A&T at Tulsa
Northeastern State at Pittsburg State
Northwestern at Henderson State
Ohio State at Oklahoma
Oklahoma Panhandle at Western New Mexico
Pittsburgh at Oklahoma State
Southeastern at Oklahoma Baptist
Southwestern at Ouachita Baptist

Saturday, September 24
Fort Hays State at Northeastern State
Henderson State at Southwestern
Langston at McMurry
Lyon at Bacone
Missouri Western at Central Oklahoma
Navarro College at Northeastern A&M
Oklahoma Baptist at East Central
Oklahoma State at Baylor
Ouachita at Northwestern
Oklahoma Panhandle at Midwestern State
Southern Nazarene at Southeastern
Tulsa at Fresno State

Saturday, October 1
Central Oklahoma at Emporia State
East Central at Northwestern
Langston at Arizona Christian
Northeastern A&M at Kilgore College
Northeastern State at Missouri Western
Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma Baptist at Arkansas-Monticello
Southeastern at Southwestern
Southern Nazarene at Southern Arkansas
Texas at Oklahoma State
Texas A&M-Commerce at Oklahoma Panhandle

Friday, October 7
SMU at Tulsa

Saturday, October 8
Arkansas-Monticello at Southern Nazarene
Emporia State at Northeastern State
Iowa State at Oklahoma State
Northeastern A&M at Cisco College
Northwest Missouri State at Central Oklahoma
Northwestern at Southeastern
Oklahoma vs. Texas (Cotton Bowl, Dallas)
Oklahoma Panhandle at Angelo State
Southern Arkansas at Oklahoma Baptist
Southwestern at East Central
Wayland Baptist at Bacone

Saturday, October 15
Arkansas Tech at East Central
Bacone at Langston
Central Oklahoma at Nebraska-Kearney
Coffeyville CC at Northeastern A&M
Kansas State at Oklahoma
Northeastern State at Northwest Missouri State
Northwestern at Oklahoma Baptist
Southeastern at Harding
Tulsa at Houston
Southwestern at Southern Nazarene
West Texas A&M at Oklahoma Panhandle

Saturday, October 22
Arkansas Baptist at Northeastern A&M
Arkansas Tech at Southeastern
Harding at East Central
Langston at Southwestern Assemblies of God
Missouri Southern at Central Oklahoma
Nebraska-Kearney at Northeastern State
Oklahoma at Texas Tech
Oklahoma Baptist at Southwestern
Oklahoma State at Kansas
Oklahoma Panhandle at Texas-Permian Basin
Southern Nazarene at Northwestern
Tulane at Tulsa

Thursday, October 27
Blinn College at Northeastern A&M

Saturday, October 29
Central Oklahoma at Central Missouri
East Central at Arkansas-Monticello
Henderson State at Southern Nazarene
Kansas at Oklahoma
Langston at Texas College
Northeastern State at Missouri Southern
Northwestern at Arkansas Tech
Ouachita at Oklahoma Baptist
Southeastern at Southern Arkansas
Southwestern at Harding
Southwestern Assemblies of God at Bacone
Tarleton State at Oklahoma Panhandle
Tulsa at Memphis
West Virginia at Oklahoma State

Thursday, November 3
Oklahoma at Iowa State

Saturday, November 5
Arkansas-Monticello at Southeastern
Arkansas Tech at Southwestern
Central Missouri at Northeastern State
East Carolina at Tulsa
Harding at Northwestern
Lyon College at Langston
Oklahoma Baptist at Henderson State
Oklahoma State at Kansas State
Oklahoma Panhandle at Eastern New Mexico
Southern Arkansas at East Central
Southern Nazarene at Ouachita
Washburn at Central Oklahoma

Saturday, November 12
Bacone at Arizona Christian
Baylor at Oklahoma
Langston at Wayland Baptist
Northeastern State at Central Oklahoma
Northwestern at Southwestern
Southeastern at East Central
Southern Nazarene at Oklahoma Baptist
Texas A&M-Kingsville at Oklahoma Panhandle
Texas Tech at Oklahoma State
Tulsa at Navy

Saturday, November 19
Oklahoma at West Virginia
Oklahoma State at TCU
Tulsa at Central Florida

Friday, November 25
Cincinnati at Tulsa

Saturday, December 3
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma