Oklahoma high school football 2018 – Week Seven

Here is the schedule for high school football games in Oklahoma for Week Five of 2018, with scores updated:

WEEK SEVEN

Choctaw 35, Putnam City West 7 F
Union 55, Moore 12 F
Putnam City North 44, Norman North 14 F
Bishop McGuinness 63, Eisenhower 0 F
Noble 37, Western Heights 7 F
Cache 45, Newcastle 13 F
Heritage Hall 50, Bridge Creek 0 F
Kingfisher at Perkins-Tryon
Oklahoma Christian School 40, Hennessey 33 F
Perry 27, Newkirk 12 F
Quinton 54, Dewar JV 42 F
Seiling 44, Canton 20 F
Waukomis 34, Ringwood 12 F
Copan at Medford
Tyrone 28, Waynoka 14 F
Bartlesville at Bixby
Broken Arrow at Edmond Santa Fe
Booker T. Washington at Sapulpa
Deer Creek at Midwest City
Del City at Putnam City
Edmond Memorial at Jenks
Edmond North at Mustang
Enid at Norman
Stillwater at Lawton
Shawnee at Muskogee
Southmoore at Owasso
Sand Springs at Ponca City
Yukon at Westmoore
Ada at Durant
MacArthur at Altus
Ardmore at Southeast
Glenpool at Bishop Kelley
Carl Albert at Guthrie
Tulsa Memorial at Claremore
East Central at Collinsville
Coweta at McAlester
El Reno at Duncan
Edison at Nathan Hale
Guymon at Piedmont
Northwest Classen at Woodward
Pryor at Tahlequah
Skiatook at Will Rogers
Anadarko at Elgin
Bethany at Cushing
Madill at Blanchard
Grove at Bristow
Tulsa Central at Broken Bow
Catoosa at Cleveland
Chickasha at Weatherford
Clinton at Elk City
Sallisaw at Fort Gibson
Tecumseh at Harrah
Hilldale at Muldrow
Miami at McLain
McLoud at Tuttle
Wagoner at Oologah
Poteau at Stilwell
Cascia Hall at Berryhill
Purcell at Bethel
Blackwell at Mannford
Bridge Creek at Heritage Hall
Checotah at Idabel
Daniel Webster at Okmulgee
Douglass at Pauls Valley
Verdigris at Inola
Jay at Locust Grove
John Marshall at Mount St. Mary
Lincoln Christian at Roland
Marlow at Lone Grove
Plainview at Sulphur
Stigler at Seminole
Vinita at Sequoyah-Claremore
Adair at Salina
Luther at Alva
Heavener at Antlers
Hugo at Atoka
Prague at Chandler
Metro Christian at Chelsea
Oklahoma Centennial at Chisholm
Chouteau-Mazie at Nowata
Coalgate at Lindsay
Davis at Comanche
Star Spencer at Community Christian
Little Axe at Crooked Oak
Kiefer at Dewey
Tishomingo at Dickson
Wilburotn at Eufaula
Hartshorne at Valliant
Haskell at Caney Valley
Henryetta at Kellyville
Holdenville at Jones
Holland Hall at Sequoyah-Tahlequah
Wyandotte at Kansas
Pocola at Keys
Marietta at Kingston
Millwood at Lexington
Okemah at Meeker
Morris at Sperry
Panama at Spiro
Stratford at Washington
Westville at Vian
Fairland at Afton
Allen at Konawa
Barnsdall at Pawnee
Texhoma at Beaver
Rush Springs at Boone-Apache
Central Sallisaw at Talihina
Christian Heritage at Oklahoma Christian Academy
Colcord at Ketchum
Oklahoma Union at Commerce
Cordell at Frederick
Crescent at Minco
Wellston at Crossings Christian
Dibble at Walters
Drumright at Langston Hughes
Elmore City-Pernell def. Healdton F-Fft.
Fairview at Mooreland
Warner at Gore
Hinton at Mangum
Hobart at Sayre
Hollis at Merritt
Hominy at Pawhuska
Stroud at Liberty
Tonkawa at Morrison
Mounds at Wewoka
Northeast at Watonga
Oklahoma Bible Academy at Thomas
Savanna at Porter
Rejoice Christian at Quapaw
Velma-Alma at Ringling
Wayne at Wynnewood
Geary at Alex
Arkoma at Dewar
Bray-Doyle at Empire
Snyder at Burns Flat-Dill City
Caddo at Maud
Canadian at Weleetka
Carnegie at Cyril
Cave Springs at Gans
Wilson at Central Marlow
Cherokee at Garber
Depew at Davenport
Watts at Foyil
Keota at Porum
Kremlin-Hillsdale at Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
Turpin at Laverne
Oaks at Summit Christian
South Coffeyville at Regent
Strother at Wetumka
Ryan at Waurika
Yale at Wesleyan Christian
Boise def. Balko F-Fft.
Deer Creek-Lamont at Bluejacket
Bowlegs at Graham-Dustin
Buffalo at Pond Creek-Hunter
Temple at Corn Bible
Covington-Douglas at Southwest Covenant
Welch at Coyle
Fox at Thackerville
Tipton at Grandfield
Mountain View-Gotebo at Maysville
Sasakwa at Paoli
Sharon-Mutual at Timberlake
Wilson-Henryetta at Webbers Falls