2017 Class 3A fast-pitch district scores

The OSSAA released the district assignments for the 2017 Class 3A high school fast-pitch softball playoffs on Friday. Winners of the each of the 32 districts will move on to the regional tournaments.
The team in bold is the host team for each district.
All district tournaments are to be completed by Sept. 23. Here are the scores.

CLASS 3A

District 1 at Newkirk
Newkirk 19, Alva 2
Newkirk vs. Alva

District 2 at Chisholm
Chisholm received a bye – Chisholm advances to Regional

District 3 at Perry
Perry 10, Hennessey 2
Perry 13, Hennessey 0 – Perry advances to Regional

District 4 at Heritage Hall
Jones def. Heritage Hall
Jones def. Heritage Hall – Jones advances to Regional

District 5 at Chandler
Chandler 12, Millwood 4
Chandler 12, Millwood 0 – Chandler advances to Regional

District 6 at Meeker
Meeker 14, Crooked Oak 0
Meeker 13, Crooked Oak 0 – Meeker advances to Regional

District 7 at Purcell
Purcell 13, Little Axe 3
Purcell 10, Little Axe 0 – Purcell advances to Regional

District 8 at Washington
Washington 12, Marietta 0
Washington 12, Marietta 0 – Washington advances to Regional

District 9 at Marlow
Marlow 13, Riverside 0
Marlow 18, Riverside 0 – Marlow advances to Regional

District 10 at Lindsay
Lindsay 8, Comanche 0
Comanche 6, Lindsay 0
Lindsay 5, Comanche 0 – Lindsay advances to Regional

District 11 at Dickson
Lexington 12, Dickson 3
Lexington 17, Dickson 2 – Lexington advances to Regional

District 12 at Davis
Davis 9, Holdenville 5
Davis 11, Holdenville 7 – Davis advance to Regional

District 13 at Tishomingo
Tishomingo 11, Atoka 0
Tishomingo 11, Atoka 1 – Tishomingo advances to Regional

District 14 at Kingston
Kingston 5, Valliant 3
Kingston 9, Valliant 1 – Kingston advances to Regional

District 15 at Antlers
Antlers 8, Hugo
Antlers 18, Hugo 5 – Antlers advances to Regional

District 16 at Wilburton
Wilburton 11, Hartshorne 1
Wilburton 10, Hartshorne 2 – Wilburton advances to Regional

District 17 at Heavener
Heavener received a bye – Heavener advances to Regional

District 18 at Spiro
Spiro 11, Keys 2
Spiro 12, Keys 2 – Spiro advances to Regional

District 19 at Pocola
Pocola 10, Westville 1
Pocola 10, Westville 0 – Pocola advances to Regional

District 20 at Vian
Vian received a bye – Vian advances to Regional

District 21 at Oktaha
Oktaha received a bye – Oktaha advances to Regional

District 22 at Morris
Morris 7, Henryetta 2
Morris 15, Henryetta 3 – Morris advances to Regional

District 23 at Beggs
Beggs 11, Holland Hall 3
Beggs 16, Holland Hall 1 – Beggs advances to Regional

District 24 at Kellyville
Kellyville received a bye – Kellyville advances to Regional

District 25 at Lincoln Christian
Lincoln Christian, Victory Christian

District 26 at Verdigris
Verdigris received at bye – Verdigris advances to Regional

District 27 at Sperry
Sperry 13, Dewey 1
Sperry 14, Dewey 6 – Sperry advances to Regional

District 28 at Adair
Adair received at bye – Adair advances to Regional

District 29 at Seqouyah-Tahlequah
Sequoyah-Tahlequah received a bye – Sequoyah-Tahlequah advances to Regional

District 30 at Stigler
Stigler 7, Eufaula 2
Stigler 13, Eufaula 3 – Stigler advances to Regional

District 31 at Kansas
Kansas 20, Salina 0
Kansas 13, Salina 1 – Kansas advances to Regional

District 32 at Prague
Prague received at bye – Prague advances to Regional

2017 H.S. Fall Baseball Central