2018 Class 5A basketball regional scores

Here it is. The 2018 Class 5A basketball regional playoff schedule.

The regional games are now set to be played Feb. 23-26. Regional semifinals for the girls will be on Friday, Feb. 23, regional semifinals for the boys will be on Saturday, Feb. 24, and all regional finals will take place on Monday, Feb. 26.

CLASS 5A Girls

West Region 1 at Eisenhower
Friday: Carl Albert 47, Noble 27
Friday: Eisenhower 79, Northwest Classen 29
Monday: Eisenhower 59, Carl Albert 36
West Region 2 at El Reno
Friday: Piedmont 47, Duncan 30
Friday: El Reno 45, Guymon 37
Monday: El Reno 46, Piedmont 44 F/OT
West Region 3 at MacArthur
Friday: Guthrie 42, Altus 40
Friday: MacArthur 68, Santa Fe South 46
Monday: MacArthur 53, Guthrie 44
West Region 4 at Woodward
Friday: Bishop McGuiness 55, Del City 28
Friday: Woodward 67, Western Heights 23
Saturday: Woodward 53, Bishop McGuinness 51
East Region 1 at Tahlequah
Friday: Skiatook 45, Edison 43
Friday: Tahlequah 77, Durant 27
Monday: Tahlequah 58, Skiatook 34
East Region 2 at East Central
Friday: Coweta 54, Bishop Kelley 33
Friday: East Central 62, Glenpool 25
Monday: Coweta 51, East Central 50
East Region 3 at Pryor
Friday: Will Rogers 55, McAlester 47
Friday: Pryor 65, Tulsa Memorial 28
Monday: Pryor 52, Will Rogers 38
East Region 4 at Booker T. Washington
Friday: Collinsville 49, Claremore 46
Friday: Booker T. Washington 69, Nathan Hale 15
Monday: Booker T. Washington 52, Collinsville 45

CLASS 5A Boys

West Region 1 at Northwest Classen
Saturday: Bishop McGuinness 78, Duncan 55
Saturday: Northwest Classen 104, Western Heights 32
Monday: Northwest Classen 74, Bishop McGuiness 53
West Region 2 at El Reno
Saturday: Piedmont 84, Woodward 48
Saturday: El Reno 69, Guthrie 44
Monday: El Reno 87, Piedmont 86
West Region 3 at Eisenhower
Saturday: MacArthur 74, Santa Fe South 61
Saturday: Eisenhower 110, Guymon 43
Monday: Eisenhower 81, Mac Arthur 57
West Region 4 at Carl Albert
Saturday: Del City 77, Noble 40
Saturday: Carl Albert 87, Altus 47
Monday: Del City 71, Carl Albert 67
East Region 1 at Tulsa Memorial
Saturday: Glenpool 64, Nathan Hale 61
Saturday: Tulsa Memorial 86, Durant 36
Monday: Tulsa Memorial 79, Glenpool 34
East Region 2 at Claremore
Saturday: Bishop Kelley 61, Skiatook 42
Saturday: Claremore 54, Tahlequah 41
Monday: Bishop Kelley 47,  Claremore 42
East Region 3 at Coweta
Saturday: Pryor 61, Will Rogers 58
Saturday: Coweta 66, McAlester 55
Monday: Coweta 59, Pryor 57 F/OT
East Region 4 at Booker T. Washington
Saturday: Edison 55, Collinsville 53
Saturday: Booker T. Washington 75, East Central 41
Monday: Booker T. Washington 65, Edison 57

2018 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central