OSSAA releases 2018 Class 5A basketball regional pairings, times

Here it is. The 2018 Class 5A basketball regional playoff schedule

The regional games are set to be played Feb. 22-24. Regional semifinals for the girls will be on Thursday, Feb. 22, regional semifinals for the boys will be on Friday, Feb. 23, and all regional finals will take place on Saturday, Feb. 24.

CLASS 5A Girls

West Region 1 at Eisenhower
Thursday: Noble vs. Carl Albert, 6:30 p.m.; Northwest Classen vs. Eisenhower, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
West Region 2 at El Reno
Thursday: Duncan vs. Piedmont, 6:30 p.m.; Guymon vs. El Reno, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
West Region 3 at MacArthur
Thursday: Altus vs. Guthrie, 6:30 p.m.; Santa Fe South vs. MacArthur, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
West Region 4 at Woodward
Thursday: Del City vs. Bishop McGuiness, 6:30 p.m.; Western Heights vs. Woodward, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 1 at Tahlequah
Thursday: Edison vs. Skiatook, 6:30 p.m.; Durant vs. Tahlequah, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 2 at East Central
Thursday: Bishop Kelley vs. Coweta, 6:30 p.m.; Glenpool vs. East Centarl, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 3 at Pryor
Thursday: McAlester vs. Will Rogers, 6:30 p.m.; Tulsa Memorial vs. Pryor, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 4 at Booker T. Washington
Thursday: Collinsville vs. Claremore, 6:30 p.m.; Nathan Hale vs. Booker T. Washington, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS 5A Boys

West Region 1 at Northwest Classen
Friday: Bishop McGuinness vs. Duncan, 6:30 p.m.; Western Heights vs. Northwest Classen, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 2 at El Reno
Friday: Woodward vs. Piedmont, 6:30 p.m.; Guthrie vs. El Reno, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 3 at Eisenhower
Friday: Santa Fe South vs. MacArthur, 6:30 p.m.; Guymon vs. Eisenhower, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 4 at Carl Albert
Friday: Noble vs. Del City, 6:30 p.m.; Altus vs. Carl Albert, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 1 at Tulsa Memorial
Friday: Glenpool vs. Nathan Hale, 6:30 p.m.; Durant vs. Tulsa Memorial, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 2 at Claremore
Friday: Skiatook vs. Bishop Kelley, 6:30 p.m.; Tahlequah vs. Claremore, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 3 at Coweta
Friday: Will Rogers vs. Pryor, 6:30 p.m.; McAlester vs. Coweta, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 4 at Booker T. Washington
Friday: Edison vs. Collinsville, 6:30 p.m.; Edison vs. Booker T. Washington, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

2018 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central