2018 Class 6A basketball regional scores

Here it is. The 2018 Class 6A basketball regional playoff schedule.

The regional games are now set to be played Feb. 23-26. Regional semifinals for the girls will be on Friday, Feb. 23, regional semifinals for the boys will be on Saturday, Feb. 24, and all regional finals will take place on Monday, Feb. 24.

CLASS 6A Girls

West Region 1 at Putnam City West 
Friday: Midwest City 57, Moore 46
Friday: Putnam City West 93, Lawton 47
Monday: Putnam City West 75, Midwest City 55
West Region 2 at Edmond Memorial
Friday: Norman 60, Putnam City 50
Friday: Edmond Memorial 69, Southmoore 42
Monday: Edmond Memorial 51, Norman 40
West Region 3 at Choctaw
Friday: Mustang 57, Putnam City North 41
Friday: Choctaw 71, Capitol Hill 14
Monday: Choctaw 56, Mustang 45
West Region 4 at Edmond Santa Fe
Friday: Edmond North 60, Yukon 48
Friday: Edmond Santa Fe 78, U.S. Grant 24
Monday: Edmond Santa Fe 59, Edmond North 48
East Region 1 at Bartlesville
Friday: Deer Creek 56, Ponca City 41
Friday: Bartlesville 76, Muskogee 44
Monday: Bartlesville 55, Deer Creek 52
East Region 2 at Bivby
Friday: Sand Springs 53, Stillwater 48
Friday: Bixby 54, Union 42
Monday: Sand Springs 60, Bixby 51
East Region 3 at Westmoore
Friday: Norman North 56, Jenks 39
Friday: Westmoore 65, Broken Arrow 44
Monday: Westmoore 59, Norman North 41
East Region 4 at Owasso
Friday: Shawnee 53, Sapulpa 49
Friday: Owasso 53, Enid 38
Monday: Owasso 46, Shawnee 37

CLASS 6A Boys

West Region 1 at Norman North
Saturday: Edmond North 50 Mustang 35
Saturday: Norman North 103, Capitol Hill 52
Monay: Norman North 69, Edmond North 68
West Region 2 at Midwest City
Saturday: Edmond Memorial 62, Moore 42
Saturday: Midwest City 69, Lawton 39
Monday: Edmond Memorial 52, Midwest City 49
West Region 3 at Edmond Santa Fe
Saturday: Deer Creek 74,  Putnam City 72
Saturday: Edmond Santa Fe 91, U.S. Grant 70
Monday: Edmond Santa Fe 70, Deer Creek 60
West Region 4 at Putnam City North
Saturday: Southmoore 60, Choctaw 59
Saturday: Putnam City North 89, Yukon 58
Monday: Putnam City North 70, Southmoore 59
East Region 1 at Broken Arrow
Saturday: Bartlesville 48, Stillwater 47
Saturday: Broken Arrow 82, Ponca City 32
Monday: Broken Arrow 62, Bartlesville 35
East Region 2 at Putnam City West
Saturday: Sand Springs 55, Jenks 47
Saturday: Putnam City West 95, Bixby 52
Monday: Putnam City West 70, Sand Springs 56
East Region 3 at Owasso
Saturday: Norman 79, Shawnee 69
Saturday: Owasso 56, Muskogee 49
Monday: Owasso 74, Norman 49
East Region 4 at Union
Saturday: Westmoore 64, Sapulpa 52
Saturday: Union 80, Enid 49
Monday: Union 63, Westmoore 49

2018 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central