OSSAA releases 2018 Class 6A basketball regional pairings, times

Here it is. The 2018 Class 6A basketball regional playoff schedule

The regional games are set to be played Feb. 22-24. Regional semifinals for the girls will be on Thursday, Feb. 22, regional semifinals for the boys will be on Friday, Feb. 23, and all regional finals will take place on Saturday, Feb. 24.

CLASS 6A Girls

West Region 1 at Putnam City West 
Thursday: Moore vs. Midwest City, 6:30 p.m.; Lawton vs. Putnam City West, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
West Region 2 at Edmond Memorial
Thursday: Putnam City vs. Norman, 6:30 p.m.; Southmoore vs. Edmond Memorial, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
West Region 3 at Choctaw
Thursday: Putnam City North vs. Mustang, 6:30 p.m.; Capitol Hill vs. Choctaw, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
West Region 4 at Edmond Santa Fe
Thursday: Yukon vs. Edmond North, 6:30 p.m.; U.S. Grant vs. Edmond Santa Fe, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 1 at Bartlesville
Thursday: Deer Creek vs. Ponca City, 6:30 p.m.; Muskogee vs. Bartlesville, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 2 at Bivby
Thursday: Stillwater vs. Sand Springs, 6:30 p.m.; Union vs. Bixby, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 3 at Westmoore
Thursday: Jenks vs. Norman North, 6:30 p.m.; Broken Arrow vs. Westmoore, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 4 at Owasso
Thursday: Sapulpa vs. Shawnee, 6:30 p.m.; Enid vs. Owasso, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS 6A Boys

West Region 1 at Norman North
Friday: Mustang vs. Edmond North, 6:30 p.m.; Capitol Hill vs. Norman North, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 2 at Midwest City
Friday: Moore vs. Edmond Memorial, 6:30 p.m.; Lawton vs. Midwest City, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 3 at Edmond Santa Fe
Friday: Deer Creek vs. Putnam City, 6:30 p.m.; U.S. Grant vs. Edmond Santa Fe, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 4 at Putnam City North
Friday: Southmoore vs. Choctaw, 6:30 p.m.; Yukon vs. Putnam City North, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 1 at Broken Arrow
Friday: Bartlesville vs. Stillwater, 6:30 p.m.; Ponca City vs. Broken Arrow, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 2 at Putnam City West
Friday: Jenks vs. Sand Springs, 6:30 p.m.; Bixby vs. Putnam City West, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 3 at Owasso
Friday: Shawnee vs. Norman, 6:30 p.m.; Muskogee vs. Owasso, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 4 at Union
Friday: Westmoore vs. Sapulpa, 6:30 p.m.; Enid vs. Union, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

2018 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central