OSSAA releases 2019 Class 2A basketball district matchups, times

Here it is! The OSSAA has released the schedule for the 2019 Class 2A high school basketball district playoffs.

The district tournament games are set to be played on Friday, Feb. 15, and Saturday, Feb. 16.

CLASS 2A

AREA I

District 1 at Hooker
Saturday: Mooreland vs. Hooker (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Mooreland vs. Hooker (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 2 at Crescent
Friday: Crescent vs. Tonkawa (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Crescent vs. Tonkawa (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Luther, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Luther, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Pawnee
Friday: Mounds vs. Pawhuska (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Mounds vs. Pawhuska (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Pawnee, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Pawnee, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Caney Valley
Saturday: Pioneer-Pleasant Vale vs. Caney Valley (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Pioneer-Pleasant Vale vs. Caney Valley (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 5 at Dale
Friday: Drumright vs. Langston Hughes (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Drumright vs. Langston Hughes (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Dale, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Dale, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Preston
Friday: Wellston vs. Liberty (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Preston vs. Liberty (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Preston, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Wellston, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Barnsdall
Friday: Porter vs. Chelsea (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Porter vs. Chelsea (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Barnsdall , 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Barnsdall, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Stroud
Friday: Morrison vs. Stroud (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Stroud vs. Hominy (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Hominy, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Morrison, 8 p.m.

AREA II

District 1 at Oklahoma Union
Friday: Afton vs. Colcord (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Colcord vs. Afton (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Oklahoma Union, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Oklahoma Union, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Wyandotte
Friday: Commerce vs. Quapaw (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Quapaw vs. Commerce (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Wyandotte, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Wyandotte, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Rejoice Christian
Friday: Oktaha vs. Rejoice Christian (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Chouteau-Mazie vs. Oktaha (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Chouteau-Mazie, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Rejoice Christian, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Nowata
Friday: Nowata vs. Ketchum (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Fairland vs. Ketchum (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Fairland, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Nowata, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Howe
Friday: Gore vs. Panama (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Gore vs. Panama (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Howe, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Howe, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Warner
Friday: Wister vs. Warner (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wister vs. Central Sallisaw (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Central Sallisaw, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Warner, 8 p.m
District 7 at Okemah
Friday: Wetumka vs. Wewoka (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wetumka vs.Wewoka (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Okemah, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Okemah, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Regent
Friday: Regent vs. Foyil (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Hulbert vs. Foyil (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Hulbert, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Regent, 8 p.m.

AREA III

District 1 at Fairview
Friday: Henessey vs. Hinton (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Fairview vs. Hinton (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Hennessey, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Cashion
Friday: Cordell vs. Watonga (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Watonga vs. Cordell (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Cashion, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Cashion, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Carnegie
Friday: Burns Flat-Dill City vs. Carnegie (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Burns Flat-Dill City vs. Hollis (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Hollis, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Carnegie, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Merritt
Friday: Hobart vs. Navajo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Navajo vs. Merritt (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Merritt, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Hobart, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Vanoss
Friday: Ninnekah vs. Wynnewood (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Ninnekah vs. Wynnewood (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Vanoss, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Vanoss, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Boone-Apache
Friday: Boone-Apache vs. Northeast (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Boone-Apache vs. Sayre (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Sayre (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Northeast (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 7 at Snyder
Friday: Frederick vs. Snyder (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Snyder vs. Frederick (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Mangum, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Mangum, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Stratford
Friday: Walters vs. Rush Springs (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Rush Springs vs. Stratford (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Stratford, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Walters, 8 p.m.

AREA IV

District 1 at Minco
Friday: Dibble vs. Minco (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Dibble vs. Latta (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Latta, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Minco, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Wayne
Friday: Wane vs. Coalgate (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wayne vs. Coalgate (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Amber-Pocasset, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Amber-Pocasset, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Konawa
Friday: Tushka vs. Canadian(Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Konawa v. Tushka (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Konawa, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Canadian, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Wilburton
Friday: Savanna vs. Gans (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wilburton vs. Gans (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Wilburton, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Savanna, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Hartshorne
Friday: Haworth vs. Rattan (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Haworth vs. Hartshorne (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Hartshorne, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Rattan, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Talihina 
Friday: Quinton vs. Talihina (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Silo vs. Quinton (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Silo, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Talihina, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Allen
Friday: Healdton vs. Allen (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Healdton vs. Caddo (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Caddo, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Allen, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Rock Creek
Friday: Colbert vs. Calera (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Colbert vs. Calera (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Rock Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Rock Creek, 8 p.m.

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central