All-OSN D-II Player of the Year: Oklahoma Christian's John Moon. Photo courtesy OC Sports Info.

OklahomaSports.Net is pleased to release its second annual basketball honors for the small college programs in Oklahoma with recognition for Division II and NAIA schools.2016-All-OSN-logo

DIVISION II – Women

Coach of the Year: Guy Hardaker, Central
Player of the Year: Hailey Tucker, Southwestern

FIRST TEAM
Arielle Cooper, Oklahoma Baptist, Sr.
Sarah Parker, Oklahoma Christian, Jr.
McKenzie Solberg, Central, Sr.
McKenzie Stanford, Oklahoma Christian, Jr.
Dayla Threatt, Cameron, Jr.
Hailey Tucker, Southwestern, Fr.

SECOND TEAM
Kaylie Baxter, Southeastern, Sr.
Tatyana Bell, Oklahoma Panhandle, Sr.
Kate Bellamy, Northeastern State, Sr.
Abby Boyd, Southern Nazarene, Jr.
Kamera Bozeman, Northwestern, Jr.
Kami Bunch, Rogers State, Sr.
Jalyn Jackson, East Central, Jr.

DIVISION II – Men

Coach of the Year: Justin Barkley, Rogers State
Player of the Year: John Moon, Oklahoma Christian

FIRST TEAM
Jamal Brantley, Cameron, Sr.
Martell Collins, Southwestern, Sr.

J.C. Hartzler, Rogers State, Sr.
John Moon, Oklahoma Christian, Jr.
Adrian Motley, Northwestern, Jr.
Sterling Thomas, East Central, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
Anton Cook, Southeastern, Jr.
Steven Green, Oklahoma Baptist, Jr.
Antonio Manns, Jr., Oklahoma Panhandle, Sr.
Donald Moore, Rogers State, Sr.
Cornell Neal, Central, Jr.
Braxton Reeves, East Central, Jr.
C.J. Rodriguez, Southern Nazarene, Sr.

NAIA – Women

Coach of the Year: Bo Overton, Oklahoma City
Player of the Year: Daniela Wallen, Oklahoma City

FIRST TEAM
Susan Ageson, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Sr.
Maranda Janz, Southwestern Christian, Jr.
Che’Ron Lewis, Langston, Jr.
T’Keya Mason, Langston, Sr.
Kelli Tolar, Mid-America Christian, Sr.
Daniela Wallen, Oklahoma City, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
Jasmine Flanagan, Bacone, Sr.
Eliora Johnson, Southwestern Christian, So.
Shelbie Kirby, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Jr.
Catherine Kruschke, Oklahoma City, Sr.
Mahogany Nelms, Oklahoma Science and Arts, Sr.
Sarai Rodriguez, Mid-America Christian, So.

Kylie Tatum, St. Gregory’s, Jr.

NAIA – Men

Coach of the Year: Stan Holt, Langston
Player of the Year: Nick Tate, Mid-America Christian

FIRST TEAM
Taran Buie, Oklahoma Science and Arts, Jr.
Curtis Jones, Langston, Sr.
C.J. Ross, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Sr.
Richard Shields, St. Gregory’s, Sr.
James Still, Southwestern Christian, Sr.
Nick Tate, Mid-America Christian, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
Terence Bonhomme, Oklahoma City, So.
Geo Brewer, Bacone, Sr.
Dorion Gigger, Oklahoma City, Jr.
Terrell Jones, Langston, Jr.
Devonse Reed, Mid-America Christian, Jr.
David Tucker, Oklahoma Science and Arts, Sr.
Marvin White, Southwestern Christian, Jr.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.