Class A basketball regional finals – Saturday, Feb. 20, 2016

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Association

The brackets will be down to 24 girls’ teams and 24 boys’ team by the end of the day. Here are the scores from the Class A regional winners’ bracket and consolation bracket finals for Saturday, Feb. 20.

CLASS A

AREA I

At Seiling
Winners’ Bracket

Seiling 73, Kremlin-Hillsdale 45 (Girls)
Seiling 65, Mooreland 62 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Thomas 54, Shattuck 33 (Girls)
Arapaho-Butler 37, Kremlin-Hillsdale 25 (Boys)
At Woodward
Winners’ Bracket

Pond Creek-Hunter 59, Union City 25 (Girls)
Pond Creek-Hunter 61, Lookeba-Sickles 54 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Texhoma 51, Waukomis 30 (Girls)
Union City 55, Cherokee 52 (Boys)

AREA II

At Regent Prep
Winners’ Bracket

Frontier 61, Davenport 60 (Girls)
Frontier 59, Garber 46 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Garber 60, OCA 42 (Girls)
Regent Prep 41, OCA 32 (Boys)
At Barnsdall
Winners’ Bracket
Glencoe 62, Oaks 53 (Girls)
Okay 61, Glencoe 52 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Welch 60, Barnsdall 51 (Girls)
Oaks 53, Cave Springs 40 (Boys)

AREA III

At Great Plains Coliseum, Lawton
Winners’ Bracket

Cheyenne/Reydon 40, Navajo 38 (Girls)
Fort Cobb-Broxton 78, Canute 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Fort Cobb-Broxton 39, Waurika 33 (Girls)
Hollis 56 Grandfield 42 (Boys)
At Central Marlow
Winners’ Bracket
Cyril 68, Velma-Alma 37 (Girls)
Velma-Alma 58, Hydro-Eakly 45 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Turner 45, Hydro-Eakly 44 (Girls)
Cyril 39, Alex 37 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Moss
Winners’ Bracket

Calumet 67, Okarche 61 F/OT (Girls)
New Lima 88, Clayton 74 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Bowlegs 41, New Lima 40 (Girls)
Okarche 71, Calumet 35 (Boys)
At Kiowa
Winners’ Bracket

Stonewall 62, Rattan 50 (Girls)
Stuart 56, Rattan 53 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Caddo 41, Kiowa 30 (Girls)
Rock Creek 53, Kiowa 45 (Boys)

Class 4A district finals – Saturday, Feb. 20
Class 3A district finals – Saturday, Feb. 20
Class 2A district finals – Saturday, Feb. 20
Class B regional finals – Saturday, Feb. 20