2016 Class A high school basketball district finals

2015 OSSAA High School Basketball State Championship

Here are the scores from the OSSAA Class A district finals from Saturday, Feb. 13, 2016.

CLASS A

AREA I

District 1 at Shattuck
Thomas 49, Shattuck 19 (Girls); Beaver 41, Shattuck 39 (Boys)
District 2 at Arapaho-Butler
Arapaho-Butler 51, Binger-Oney 28 (Girls); Arapaho-Butler 58, Binger-Oney 39 (Boys)
District 3 at Mooreland
Kremlin-Hillsdale 52, Mooreland 22 (Girls); Mooreland 52, Kremlin-Hillsdale 44 (Boys)
District 4 at Seiling
Seiling 78, Canton 39 (Girls); Seiling 97, Canton 45 (Boys)
District 5 at Turpin
Texhoma 64, Cherokee 21 (Girls); Cherokee 58, Texhoma 54 (Boys)
District 6 at Vici
Vici 54, Lookeba-Sickles 42 (Girls); Lookeba-Sickles 38 Okeene 33 (Boys)
District 7 at Union City
Union City 54, Ringwood 52 (Girls); Union City 55, Ringwood 52 (Boys)
District 8 at Pond Creek-Hunter
Pond Creek-Hunter 67, Waukomis 22 (Girls); Pond Creek-Hunter 74, Waukomis 52 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Davenport
Davenport 72, Dewar 42 (Girls); Davenport 73, Agra 64 (Boys)
District 2 at Frontier
Frontier 90, Prue 37 (Girls); Frontier 55, Riverfield 34 (Boys)
District 3 at Oklahoma Christian Academy
OCA 35, Ripley 29 (Girls); Ripley 55, OCA 44 (Boys)
District 4 at Woodland
Garber 59, Woodland 30 (Girls); Garber 49, Regent 37 (Boys)
District 5 at Glencoe
Glencoe 79, Barnsdall 46 (Girls); Glencoe 85, Barnsdall 42 (Boys)
District 6 at Okay
Okay 64, Gore 34 (Girls); Okay 77, Gore 50 (Boys)
District 7 at Welch
Oaks 44, Welch 30 (Girls); Oaks 74, Watts 47 (Boys)
District 8 at Gans
Arkoma 53, Gans 51 (Girls); Cave Springs 64, Gans 59 (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Cheyenne
Cheyenne/Reydon 47, Sentinel 31 (Girls); Hollis 54, Cheyenne/Reydon 36 (Boys)
District 2 at Canute
Navajo 53, Canute 51 (Girls); Canute 86, Navajo 57 (Boys)
District 3 at Grandfield 
Waurika 72, Ryan 25 (Girls); Grandfield 52, Ryan 45 (Boys)
District 4 at Fort Cobb-Broxton
Fort Cobb-Broxton 71, Empire 42 (Girls); Fort Cobb-Broxton 97, Empire 54 (Boys)
District 5 at Hydro-Eakly
Hydro-Eakly 69, Alex 39 (Girls); Hydro-Eakly 57, Alex 32 (Boys)
District 6 at Velma-Alma
Velma-Alma 50, Geronimo 33 (Girls); Velma-Alma 54, Geronimo 50 (Boys)
District 7 at Turner
Turner 58, Elmore City-Pernell 30 (Girls); Elmore City-Pernell 74, Fox 68 (Boys)
District 8 at Cyril
Cyril 66, Sterling 21 (Girls); Maysville vs. Cyril (Boys)

AREA IV

District 1 at Okarche
Okarche 88, Maud 38 (Girls); Okarche 88, Macomb 34 (Boys)
District 2 at Strother
Calumet 69, Strother 58 (Girls); Calumet 74, Strother 61 (Boys)
District 3 at New Lima
Bowlegs 59, New Lima 45 (Girls); New Lima 74, Weleetka 69 (Boys)
District 4 at Mason
Keota 60, Mason 45 (Girls); Clayton 91, Mason 61 (Boys)
District 5 at Stuart
Roff 65, Stuart 48 (Girls); Stuart 58, Roff 49(Boys)
District 6 at Rattan
Rattan 52, Kiowa 48 (Girls); Rattan 44, Kiowa 36 (Boys)
District 7 at Rock Creek
Caddo 53, Rock Creek 46 (Girls); Rock Creek 51, Caddo 39 (Boys)
District 8 at Stonewall
Stonewall 57, Stringtown 47 (Girls); Stonewall 76, Achille 73 (Boys)

2016 Class B district final scores
2016 Class A district semifinal scores
2016 Class B district semifinal scores

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.