Class A basketball regional playoff pairings, times

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assocation

The OSSAA Class A high school basketball playoffs have moved to the regional round. Here is the schedule heading into the games for Thursday, Feb. 18, 2016.

CLASS A

AREA I

Winners’ bracket
At Seiling
Thomas vs. Seiling (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Beaver vs. Seiling (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Mooreland
Arapaho-Butler vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Arapaho-Butler vs. Mooreland (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Woodward
Texhoma vs. Pond Creek-Hunter (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Cherokee vs. Pond Creek-Hunter (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Ringwood
Vici vs. Union City (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Lookeba-Sickles vs. Union City (Boys), 8 p.m.

Consolation Bracket
At Seiling
Shattuck vs. Canton (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Shattuck vs. Canton (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Mooreland
Binger-Oney vs. Mooreland (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Binger-Oney vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Woodward
Cherokee vs. Waukomis (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Texhoma vs. Waukomis (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Ringwood
Lookeba-Sickles vs. Ringwood (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Okeene vs. Ringwood (Boys), 3 p.m.

AREA II

Winners’ Bracket
At Regent Prep
Davenport vs. Garber (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Davenport vs. Garber (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Frontier
Frontier vs. Oklahoma Christian Academy (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Frontier vs. Ripley (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Barnsdall
Glencoe vs. Arkoma (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Glencoe vs. Cave Springs (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Okay
Okay vs. Oaks (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Okay vs. Oaks (Boys), 8 p.m.

Consolation Bracket
At Regent Prep
Dewar vs. Woodland (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Agra vs. Regent Prep (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Frontier
Prue vs. Ripley (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Riverfield vs. Oklahoma Christian Academy (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Barnsdall
Barnsdall vs. Gans (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Barnsdall vs. Gans (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Okay
Gore vs. Welch (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Gore vs. Watts (Boys), 3 p.m.

AREA III

Winners’ Bracket
At Fort Cobb-Broxton
Cheyenne/Reydon vs. Fort Cobb-Broxton (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Hollis vs. Fort Cobb-Broxton (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Great Plains Coliseum
Navajo vs. Waurika (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Canute vs. Grandfield (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Hydro-Eakly
Hydro-Eakly vs. Cyril (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Hydro-Eakly vs. Cyril (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Central Marlow
Velma-Alma vs. Turner (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Velma-Alma vs. Elmore City-Pernell, 8 p.m.

Consolation Bracket
At Fort Cobb-Broxton
Sentinel vs. Empire (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Cheyenne/Reydon vs. Empire (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Great Plains Coliseum
Canute vs. Ryan (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Navajo vs. Ryan (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Hydro-Eakly
Alex vs. Sterling (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Alex vs. Maysville (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Central Marlow
Geronimo vs. Elmore City-Pernell (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Geronimo vs. Fox (Boys), 3 p.m.

AREA IV

Winners’ Bracket
At Preston
Okarche vs. Keota (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Okarche vs. Clayton (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Moss
Calumet vs. Bowlegs (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Calumet vs. New Lima (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Stonewall
Roff vs. Stonewall (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Stuart vs. Stonewall (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Kiowa
Rattan vs. Caddo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Rattan vs. Rock Creek (Boys), 8 p.m.

Consolation Bracket
At Preston
Maud vs. Mason (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Macomb vs. Mason (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Moss
Strother vs. New Lima (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Strother vs. Weleetka (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Stonewall
Stuart vs. Stringtown (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Roff vs. Achille (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Kiowa
Kiowa vs. Rock Creek (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Kiowa vs. Caddo (Boys), 3 p.m.

Class B regional pairings, times