2016 Class B baseball district scores

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assocation

We have scoring updates throughout the week for the 2016 Class B high school baseball playoffs.

CLASS B

District 1 at Leedey
Leedey 10, Waynoka 0
Leedey 12, Waynoka 0 – Leedey advances to regional
District 2 at Red Oak
Red Oak 20, Panola 1
Red Oak 21, Panola 1 – Red Oak advances to regional
District 3 at Lookeba-Sickles
Corn Bible 12, Gracemont 4
Lookeba-Sickles 15, Gracemont 0
Lookeba-Sickles 15, Corn Bible 0
Lookeba-Sickles 15, Corn Bible 0 – Lookeba-Sickles advances to regional
District 4 at Coleman
Coleman def. Milburn (FFT) – Coleman advances to regional
District 5 at Hammon
Erick 15, Arnett 11
Hammon 16, Arnett 0
Hammon 16, Erick 1
Hammon 13, Erick 0 – Hammon advances to regional
District 6 at Fort Cobb-Broxton
Fort Cobb-Broxton 11, Cement 1
Fort Cobb-Broxton 13, Cement 1 – Fort Cobb-Broxton advances to regional
District 7 at Cimarron
Cimarron 11, Medford 0
Cimarron 13, Timberlake 3
Timberlake def. Medford
Cimarron 12, Timberlake 2 – Cimarron advances to regional
District 8 at Boswell
Boswell 12, Victory Life 0
Boswell 20, Victory Life – Boswell advances to regional
District 9 at Granite
Granite 21, Indiahoma 0
Granite 18, Indiahoma 1 – Granite advances to regional
District 10 at Tupelo
Tupelo 1, Sasakwa 0
Wanette 1, Sasakwa 0
Tupelo 15, Wanette 0
Tupelo 21, Wanette 8 – Tupelo advances to regional
District 11 at Kiowa
Kiowa 7, Indianola 1
Kiowa 12, Indianola 1 – Kiowa advances to regional
District 12 at Drummond
Drummond 19, Okeene 0
Drummond 10, Covington-Douglas 0
Covington-Douglas def. Okeene
Drummond 16, Covington-Douglas 0 – Drummond advances to regional
District 13 at Arapaho-Butler
Arapaho-Butler 3, Sentinel 0
Arapaho-Butler 14, Sentinel 7 – Arapaho-Butler advances to regional
District 14 at Chattanooga
Chattanooga 12, Tipton 4
Tipton 11, Grandfield 3
Chattanooga 13, Grandfield 1
District 15 at Calumet
Southwest Covenant 13, Carney 0
Calumet 12, Carney 2
Calumet 9, Southwest Covenant 6
Southwest Covenant 18, Calumet 3
Southwest Covenant 14, Calumet 4 – Southwest Covenant advances to regional
District 16 at Varnum
Varnum 7, Bowlegs 0
Varnum 11, Butner 1
Varnum 15, Butner 14 – Varnum advances to regional
District 17 at McCurtain
McCurtain 6, Braggs 3
Leflore 11, Braggs 0
Leflore 10 McCurtain 0
Leflore 12, McCurtain 0 – Leflore advances to regional
District 18 at Glencoe
Glencoe 15, Prue 5
Glencoe 13, Oilton 0
Prue 12, Oilton 0
Glencoe 14, Prue 2 – Glencoe advances to regional
District 19 at Buffalo Valley
Kinta 6, Buffalo Valley 0
Buffalo Valley 12, Webbers Falls 4
Kinta 12, Webbers Falls 0
Kinta 2, Buffalo Valley 1 – Kinta advances to regional
District 20 at Kremlin-Hillsdale
Pond Creek-Hunter 16, Coyle 8
Kremlin-Hillsdale 6, Coyle 3
Pond Creek-Hunter 5, Kremlin-Hillsdale 3
Kremlin-Hillsdale 6, Pond Creek-Hunter 0
District 21 at Thackerville
Bennington, Thackerville, Turner
District 22 at Battiest
Whitesboro 7, Battiest 5
Whitesboro 8, Smithville 3
Smithville def. Battiest
Whitesboro 10, Smithville 4 – Whitesboro advances to regional
District 23 at Beaver
Beaver 9, Buffalo/Fort Supply 6
Buffalo/Fort Supply 11, Tyrone 1
Buffalo/Fort Supply 10, Beaver 5
District 24 at Shidler
Shidler 15, South Coffeyville 0
Shidler 11, Copan 1
Shidler 14, Copan 1 – Shidler advances to regional
District 25 at Caney
Caney 12, Pittsburg 0
Caney 21, Pittsburg 6 – Caney advances to regional
District 26 at Paden
Mulhall-Orlando 10, Wilson (Henryetta) 0
Mulhall-Orlando 11, Paden 0
Mulhall-Orlando 14, Paden 0 – Mulhall-Orlando advances to regional
District 27 at Geronimo
Geronimo 14, Temple 6
Geronimo 10, Big Pasture 0
Temple 7, Big Pasture 5
Geronimo 13, Temple 10 – Geronimo advances to regional
District 28 at Calvin
Stuart 9, Calvin 5
Stuart 3, New Lima 2
Stuart 3, New Lima 0 – Stuart advances to regional
District 29 at Asher
Earlsboro 5, Asher 4
Mill Creek 18, Earlsboro 17
Asher 13, Earlsboro 2
District 30 at Blair
Blair 14, Duke 1
Olustee 11, Blair 0
Blair 7, Olustee 4
Olustee 5, Blair 3 – Olustee advances to regional
District 31 at Vici
Vici 16, Fargo/Gage 8
Vici 13, Sharon-Mutual 3
Vici 14, Sharon-Mutual 2 – Vici advances to regional
District 32 at Welch
Regent 12, Bluejacket 0
Welch 9, Bluejacket 0
Regent 4, Welch 1
Regent 4, Welch 1 – Regent advances to regional

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.