2016 Class B high school basketball district finals

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Association

Here are the scores from the OSSAA Class B district finals from Saturday, Feb. 13, 2016.

CLASS B

AREA I

District 1 at Boise City
Boise City 53, Keyes 29 (Girls); Yarbrough 90, Boise City 36 (Boys)
District 2 at Forgan
Forgan 69, Buffalo 20 (Girls); Forgan 52, Buffalo 50 (Boys)
District 3 at Waynoka
Sharon-Mutual 55, Waynoka 38 (Girls); Waynoka 63, Sharon-Mutual 44 (Boys)
District 4 at Balko
Arnett 58, Felt 42 (Girls); Felt 82, Balko 62 (Boys)
District 5 at Lomega
Lomega 79, Tyrone 37 (Girls); Lomega 55, Tyrone 42 (Boys)
District 6 at Hammon
Hammon 36, Southwest Covenant 28 (Girls); Hammon 51, Southwest Covenant 40  (Boys)
District 7 at Mulhall-Orlando
Mulhall-Orlando 55, Cimarron 54 (Girls); Cimarron 59, Dover 46 (Boys)
District 8 at Fort Supply
Goodwell 48, Fort Supply 31 (Girls); Goodwell 69, Aline-Cleo 38 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Burlington
Burlington 75, Shidler 28 (Girls); Burlington 65, Shidler 46 (Boys)
District 2 at Bluejacket
Bluejacket 53, Kinta 49 (Girls).; Kinta 77, Bluejacket 25 (Boys)
District 3 at Timberlake
Timberlake 57, Deer Creek-Lamont 25 (Girls); Deer Creek-Lamont 48, Timberlake 34 (Boys)
District 4 at Webbers Falls
Webbers Falls 54, Braggs 28 (Girls); Webbers Falls 56, Braggs 26 (Boys)
District 5 at Schulter
Schulter/Copan vs. Midway (Girls); Copan 57, Midway 51 (Boys)
District 6 at Coyle
Coyle 74, Carney 31 (Girls); Coyle 49, Paden 46 (Boys)
District 7 at Wilson (Henryetta)
Graham-Dustin 57, Wilson (Henryetta) 33 (Girls); Graham-Dustin 37, Hanna 35 (Boys)
District 8 at Leflore
Leflore 45, Bokoshe 27 (Girls); McCurtain vs. Leflore (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Leedey
Leedey 44, Sweetwater 35 (Girls); Leedey 77, Corn Bible 55 (Boys)
District 2 at Earlsboro
Erick 75, Earlsboro 32 (Girls); Earlsboro 71, Erick 25 (Boys)
District 3 at Mountain View-Gotebo 
Duke 31, Mountain View-Gotebo 25 (Girls); Duke 65, Mountain View-Gotebo 38 (Boys)
District 4 at Temple
Temple 50, Big Pasture 42 (Girls); Temple 48, Big Pasture 45 (Boys)
District 5 at Varnum
Varnum 78, Wanette 16 (Girls); Varnum 70, Butner 49 (Boys)
District 6 at Chattanooga
Chattanooga 63, Eldorado 25 (Girls); Chattanooga 75, Springer 12 (Boys)
District 7 at Granite
Granite 60, Gracemont 44 (Girls); Gracemont 63, Cement 37 (Boys)
District 8 at Tipton
Tipton 43, Indiahoma 36 (Girls); Tipton vs. Indiahoma (Boys)

AREA IV

District 1 at Red Oak
Red Oak 91, Indianola 28 (Girls); Red Oak 127, Indianola 37 (Boys)
District 2 at Calvin
Whitesboro 65, Sasakwa 56 (Girls); Whitesboro 60, Sasakwa 48 (Boys)
District 3 at Pittsburg
Caney 42, Buffalo Valley 20 (Girls); Buffalo Valley 62, Pittsburg 55 (Boys)
District 4 at Tupelo
Wapanucka vs. Mill Creek (Girls); Tupelo 51, Wapanucka 29 (Boys)
District 5 at Eagletown
Smithville 50, Battiest 23 (Girls); Eagletown 75, Smithville 36 (Boys)
District 6 at Boswell
Boswell 55, Bennington 33 (Girls); Boswell 65, Bennington 41(Boys)
District 7 at Coleman
Coleman 44, Moyers 32 (Girls); Coleman 57, Moyers 45 (Boys)
District 8 at Asher
Asher 64, Milburn 10 (Girls); Asher 58, Paoli 54 (Boys)

2016 Class A district final scores
2016 Class A district semifinal scores
2016 Class B district semifinal scores

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.