2016 Class B high school basketball district scores

2015 OSSAA High School Basketball State Championship

Here are the scores from the OSSAA Class B district semifinals from Friday, Feb. 12, 2016.

CLASS B

AREA I

District 1 at Boise City
Keyes 67, Yarbrough 38 (Girls); Yarbrough 68, Keyes 64 (Boys)
District 2 at Forgan
Buffalo 52, Freedom 16 (Girls); Buffalo 65, Freedom 31 (Boys)
District 3 at Waynoka
Waynoka 48, Hardesty 32 (Girls); Sharon-Mutual 87, Hardesty 28 (Boys)
District 4 at Balko
Arnett 61, Balko 43 (Girls); Balko 65, Arnett 51 (Boys)
District 5 at Lomega (Two-team district)
Games on Saturday: Tyrone vs. Lomega (Girls); Tyrone vs. Lomega (Boys)
District 6 at Hammon
Taloga vs. Southwest Covenant (Girls); Southwest Covenant 78, Taloga 13 (Boys)
District 7 at Mulhall-Orlando
Cimarron 62, Dover 12 (Girls); Dover 66, Mulhall-Orlando 62 (Boys)
District 8 at Fort Supply
Fort Supply 38, Aline-Cleo 36 (Girls); Aline-Cleo 42, Fort Supply 34 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Burlington
Shidler 38, Billings 28 (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Shidler 63, Billings 19 (Boys)
District 2 at Bluejacket (Two-team district)
Games on Saturday: Kinta vs. Bluejacket (Girls).; Kinta vs. Bluejacket (Boys)
District 3 at Timberlake
Deer Creek-Lamont 54, Medford 23 (Girls); Timberlake 62, Medford 39 (Boys)
District 4 at Webbers Falls
Braggs 56, Wynona 14 (Girls); Braggs 85, Wynona 41 (Boys)
District 5 at Schulter
Schulter vs. Copan (Girls); Copan 53, Schulter 51 (Boys)
District 6 at Coyle
Carney 61, Paden 53 (Girls); Coyle 96, Carney 55 (Boys)
District 7 at Wilson (Henryetta)
Wilson (Henryetta) 43, Hanna 19 (Girls); Graham-Dustin 48, Wilson (Henryetta) 45 (Boys)
District 8 at Leflore
Bokoshe 67, McCurtain 43 (Girls); McCurtain 60, Bokoshe 36 (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Leedey
Sweetwater 50, Corn Bible 38 (Girls); Corn Bible 62, Sweetwater 56 (Boys)
District 2 at Earlsboro (Two-team district)
Games on Saturday: Earlsboro vs. Erick (Girls); Erick vs. Earlsboro (Boys)
District 3 at Mountain View-Gotebo 
Mountain View-Gotebo 66, Verden 35 (Girls); Mountain View-Gotebo 53, Verden 47 (Boys)
District 4 at Temple
Big Pasture 43, Olustee 29 (Girls; Temple 71, Olustee 70 (Boys)
District 5 at Varnum
Wanette 47, Butner 40 (Girls); Butner 52, Wanette 49 (Boys)
District 6 at Chattanooga
Eldorado 52, Springer 51 (Girls); Springer def. Eldorado (Boys)
District 7 at Granite
Granite 56, Cement 42 (Girls); Cement 54, Granite 51 (Boys)
District 8 at Tipton
Lone Wolf vs. Indiahoma (Girls); Tipton 72, Lone Wolf 22 (Boys)

AREA IV

District 1 at Red Oak
Indianola 42, Panola 22 (Girls); Indianola 67, Panola 34 (Boys)
District 2 at Calvin
Sasakwa 61, Calvin 49 (Girls); Sasakwa 58, Calvin 54 (Boys)
District 3 at Pittsburg
Buffalo Valley 44, Pittsburg 40 (Girls); Pittsburg 58, Caney 32 (Boys)
District 4 at Tupelo
Wapanucka 51,Tupelo 46 (Girls); Wapanucka 51, Mill Creek 31 (Boys)
District 5 at Eagletown
Battiest 50, Eagletown 27 (Girls); Smithville 50, Battiest 49 (Boys)
District 6 at Boswell
Bennington 47, Victory Life 33 (Girls); Bennington 54, Victory Life 43(Boys)
District 7 at Coleman (Two-team district)
Games on Saturday: Moyers vs. Coleman (Girls); Moyers vs. Coleman (Boys)
District 8 at Asher
Milburn 49, Paoli 41 (Girls); Asher 50, Milburn 41 (Boys)

2016 Class A district final scores
2016 Class B district final scores
2016 Class A district semifinal scores

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.